| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Zeeland SC

Page history last edited by PBworks 13 years, 1 month ago

Zeeland Steamship Company

 

NameTonnageBuiltStartEndNote
Stad Breda604186318751888
Stad Vlissingen1622186518751879
Stad Middelburg

1881:Aurora

1622186518751889
Prinses Marie1566187718771896
Prinses Elisabeth1545187818781896
Prins Hendrik1573188018801902
Willem Prins van Oranje1573188318831909
Duitschland

1914:Zeeland

1653188618861922
Engeland1648188718871910
Nederland1660188718871910
Koningin Regentes1947189518951918
Koningin Wilhelmina1943189518951916
Prins Hendrik1945189518951922
Mecklenburg2885190919091914
Oranje Nassau2885190919091952
Prinses Juliana2885190919091916
Prinses Juliana2908192019201940
Mecklenburg2907192219221960
Koningin Emma413519391939

1946

1940

1968

Prinses Beatrix4135193919391968
Koningin Wilhelmina6228196019601978
Koningin Juliana6882196719671985
Prinses Beatrix9355197419741985
Koningin Beatrix3118919861986aft.1993
Stena Seatrader662119731988aft.1993
Stena Britannica2590519811990aft.1993
Zeeland6801197319841985chartered

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.