| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Work with all your cloud files (Drive, Dropbox, and Slack and Gmail attachments) and documents (Google Docs, Sheets, and Notion) in one place. Try Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) for free. Now available on the web, Mac, Windows, and as a Chrome extension!

View
 

Vulcan AG

Page history last edited by tomaszwl@... 11 years, 6 months ago

VULCAN AG, Stettin, Hamburg

 

1851:Früchtenicht & Brock

1857:Stettiner Maschinenbau AG Vulcan

1911:Vulcan-Werke

1930:AG Vulcan Stettin

 

 

Yd No Name Type   Owner Built End Note
1 Die Devenow paddle steamer   J.F. Braeunlich, Stettin 1853    
2 Communication paddle steamer

fahr-raddampfer

  Vajen, Riga 1852    
3 Fährboot I paddle steamer

fahr-raddampfer

  Vajen, Riga 1854    
4 Fährboot II paddle steamer

fahr-raddampfer

  Vajen, Riga 1854    
5 Fährboot III paddle steamer

fahr-raddampfer

  Vajen, Riga 1854    
6 Courier paddle wheel tug   Handelskammer, Lübeck 1855    
7 Die Peene paddle steamer   Homeyer, Wolgast 1855    
8 Pik As Trajektschiff   AG Vulcan, Stettin 1857    
9 Alexandra cargo ship   R.C. Gribel, Stettin 1857    
10 Heinrich cargo ship   R.C. Gribel, Stettin 1857    
11 Emilie cargo ship   R.C. Gribel, Stettin 1857    
12 Arthur cargo ship   R.C. Griebel, Stettin 1857    
13 Severin paddle tug   Regierung, Stettin 1856    
14 Prinzess Royal Victoria paddle passenger-cargo-tug   J.F. Braeunlich, Stettin 1857 1902  
15 Orpheus cargo ship   Neue Dampfer Co., Stettin 1858    
16 Neptun paddle tug   Stettin Schleppschiif Ges., Stettin 1857    
17 Anclam paddle steamer   O. Wendorf, Anklam 1858    
18 Grand Duc Alexis cargo ship   Cie. Russe Baltique, St. Petersburg 1859    
19 Misdroy paddle passenger-cargo-tug   J.F. Braeunlich 1859 1911  
  Mitau paddle steamer   Geslin, Lübeck 1860    
  Greif paddle tug   Regierung, Stettin 1860    
  Oder paddle tug   Regierung, Stettin 1861    
  Swine paddle tug   Regierung, Stettin 1861    
  Humboldt cargo steamer   Neu Dampfer Co., Stettin 1861    
  Sultan passenger ship   Österreichischer Lloyd, Trieste 1863    
  Sophie paddle tug   Baggevant & Meinhardt, Libau 1862    
  Catharina paddle tug   Baggevant & Meinhardt, Libau 1862    
  Stern paddle steamer   J. Kossel, Demmin 1862    
  Emil un Paul passenger ship

Personendampfer

  H. Koch, Lübeck 1862    
  Malchin cargo ship   Lüdtke & Co., Stettin 1862    
  Mond paddle steamer   J. Kossel, Demmin 1863    
  Alexander paddle tug   Amelung, Dorpat 1863    
  Ueckermünde I passenger ship   F.W. Radmann, Ückermünde 1863    
  Ueckermünde II passenger ship   F.W. Radmann, Ückermünde 1863    
  Comet cargo ship   J. Kossel, Demmin 1863    
  Saturn cargo ship   J. Kossel, Demmin 1863    
  Artelschtschik paddle tug   Seebeck, St. Petersburg 1863    
  Arcona cargo ship   Neue Dampfer Co, Stettin 1863    
  Nymphe passenger ship   J.F. Braeunlich 1863    
  Pomerania paddle steamer   Königlich Admiralität, Stettin 1865    
  Marie cargo ship   C. Wallis, Wolgast 1864    
  Hansa cargo ship   Libau-Lübecker DG, Lübeck 1864    
  Die Emdte cargo ship   E. Haubuss, Stettin 1864    
  Najade passenger ship   J.F. Braeunlich, Stetin 1864    
  Nixe passenger ship   J.F. Braeunlich, Stettin 1864    
  Das Haff passenger ship   J.F. Braeunlich, Stettin 1864    
  Sultan passenger ship   Österreichischer Lloyd, Trieste 1864    
  Nil passenger ship   Österreichischer Lloyd, Trieste 1865    
  Lebbin cargo ship   J. Quistorp, Stettin 1865    
  Danubio passenger ship   Österreichischer Lloyd, Trieste 1866    
  Tibisco passenger ship   Österreichischer Lloyd, Trieste 1866    
  Augusta passenger ship   Berliner DG, Berlin 1866    
  Borussia passenger ship   Berliner DG, Berlin 1866    
  Vulcan passenger ship   Berliner DG, Berlin 1866    
  Der Rhein mine transport   Prussian Navy 1867    
  Mercur paddle tug   Hafenbauinspektion, Swinemünde 1868    
  unnamed floating crane   Marinedepot, Kiel 1869    
  Dorpat paddle steamer   Pleskow, Dorpat 1869    
  Hertha cargo ship   Neue Dampfer Co., Stettin 1869    
  Sadowa passenger ship   Berliner DG, Berlin 1870    
  Alsen passenger ship   Berliner DG, Berlin 1870    
  Pfeil paddle tug   Regierung, Stettin 1870    
  Ländler steam yach   Prince Carl von Preussen 1870    
  Reglitz paddle tug   Regierung, Stettin 1871    
  Vulcan transport ship   Gewehrfabrik Spandau 1872    
  Preussen armoured frigate   German Navy 1876    
  Ivan paddle tug   Plotnikov, Astrakhan 1872    
  Notus torpedo boat   German Navy 1874    
  Zephir torpedo boat   German Navy 1874    
  Libelle passenger ship   H. Burchard, Rostock 1873    
  Rival torpedo boat   German Navy 1874    
  Leipzig screw corvette   German Navy 1877    
  Sedan screw corvette   German Navy 1877    
  Sachsen armoured corvette   German Navy 1878    
  Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm passenger ship   Berliner DG, Berlin 1876    
  Kronprinzessin Victoria passenger ship   Berliner DG, Berlin 1876    
  Stosch screw corvette   German Navy 1878    
  Württemberg armoured corvette   German Navy 1881    
  Neptun passenger ship   J.F. Braeunlich 1877    
  Hochfeld cargo ship   Friedrich Krupp, Kiel 1878    
  Raketa torpedo boat   Russian Navy 1879    
  Samopal torpedo boat   Russian Navy 1879    
  Stein screw corvette   German Navy 1880    
  Nikolai paddle tug   Hafenverwaltung, Libau 1879    
  Vesta passenger ship   H. Koch, Lübeck 1879    
  Renata cargo ship   R.C. Gribel, Stettin 1879    
  Olga screw corvette   German Navy 1881    
  Carola screw corvette   German Navy 1881    
  Astrakhan cargo ship   Don-Azov DG, Rostov 1880    
  Odessa cargo ship   Don-Azov DG, Rostov 1880    
  Stettin Nr5 eimerbagger   Regierung, Stettin 1880    
  Livland cargo ship   Schröder & Pape ,Lübeck 1880    
  Wipper cargo ship   E. Hemptenmacher, Rugenwalde 1880    
  Dalmann cargo ship   J. Lange & Sohn, Bremen 1880    
  Schweden cargo ship   Hofrichter & Mahn, Stettin 1880    
  Montwy

Mątwy?

paddle tug   Cukrownia Inowrocław 1880    
  Danzig cargo ship   A. Gibsone, Danzig 1880    
  Ostsee carrgo ship   Hofrichter & Mahn, Stettin 1881    
  unknown torpedo boat   Chinese Navy 1881    
  Ting Yuen battleship   Chinese Navy 1884    
  Colberg cargo ship   E. Reinholtz, Kolberg 1881    
  unknown torpedo boat   Chinese Navy 1881    
  Franziska

Franciszka?

paddle tug   Cukrownia Inowrocław 1881    
  Italia cargo ship   F. Ivers, Stettin 1881    
  Kesar Romodanovskiy paddle tug   Baron von Knoop, Moskva 1881    
  Berlin cargo ship   Neue Dampfer Co., Stettin 1881    
  Gopło tug   Cukrownia Inowrocław 1881    
  Adler cargo ship   E. Hemptenmacher, Rugenwalde 1882    
  Hans Krohn cargo ship   M. Petersen, Rostock 1882    
  Chen Yuen battleship   Chinese Navy 1884    
  unknown steam yacht   Chinese Navy 1882    
  Rugia cargo-passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1882    
  Der Wächter tug   Schneider, Berlin 1882    
  Reinbeck cargo ship   Gebr. Lange, Neumühlen 1882    
  Bahrenfeld cargo ship 1495

Gebr. Lange, Neumühlen

(Glafke & Hennings, Hamburg?)

1882 1917
 
  Iphigenia cargo ship   Deutsche Dampfschiff Rh, Hamburg 1883    
  unknown torpedo boat   Chinese Navy 1882    
  No 1 Ting Yuen torpedo boat   Chinese Navy 1883    
  No 2 Ting Yuen torpedo boat   Chinese Navy 1883    
  Hispania cargo ship   F. Ivers, Stettin 1883    
  Zanzibar cargo ship   Wm O'swald, Hamburg 1883    
  Tsi Yuen armoured corvette   Chinese Navy 1884    
  Oldenburg battleship   German Navy 1886    
  Tan Hai gunboat   Chinese Navy 1884    
  Svionia cargo ship   F. Ivers, Stettin 1884    
  Leipzig cargo ship   Neue Dampfer Co., Stettin 1884    
  Coeln cargo ship   Neue Dampfer Co., Stettin 1884    
  Tai Yen torpedo boat   Chinese Navy 1884    
  unknown torpedo boat   Chinese Navy 1884    
  V1 torpedo boat   German Navy 1884    
  V2 torpedo boat   German Navy 1884    
  V3 torpedo boat   German Navy 1884    
  V4 torpedo boat   German Navy 1884    
  V5 torpedo boat   German Navy 1884    
  V6 torpedo boat   German Navy 1884    
  V7 torpedo boat   German Navy 1884    
  V8 torpedo boat   German Navy 1884    
  V9 torpedo boat   German Navy 1884    
  V10 torpedo boat   German Navy 1884    
  'Przeworski' paddle tug   Przeworski, Kraków 1884    
  August tug   C. Woermann, Hamburg 1884    
  Eloby cargo ship   C. Woermann, Hamburg 1884    
  Chugwani steam yacht   Sultan of Zanzibar 1884    
  König Christian paddle steamer   Dt. Nordischer Lloyd 1885    
  Kaiser Wilhelm paddle steamer   Dt. Nordischer Lloyd 1885    
  N11 torpedo boat   Greek Navy 1886    
  N12 torpedo boat   Greek Navy 1886    
  N13 torpedo boat   Greek Navy 1886    
  N14 torpedo boat   Greek Navy 1886    
  N15 torpedo boat   Greek Navy 1886    
  N16 torpedo boat   Greek Navy 1886    
  'Przeworski II' paddle tug   Przeworski, Kraków 1885    
  Kamerun tug   Schneider, Berlin 1885    
  Sepetion passenger ship   Steckel, Rio de Janeiro 1885    
  Pfeil steam launch   Governor of Cameroun, Douala 1885    
  Schwimmend e Caponiere river gunboat   Ingenieur Comittee, Thorn (Toruń) 1886    
  Gertrud Woermann cargo and passenger ship   C. Woermann, Hamburg 1886    
  Stettin cargo and passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1886    
  Lübeck cargo and passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1886    
  Danzig cargo and passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1886    
  Preussen cargo and passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1886    
  Bayern cargo and passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1886    
  Sachsen cargo and passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1886    
  Ellerbek verkehrsrboot   German Navy 1886    
  Irene protected cruiser   German Navy 1888    
  King Yuen armoured cruiser   Chinese Navy 1891    
  Lai Yuen armoured cruiser   Chinese Navy 1892    
  Radaune verkehrsboot   Kaiserliche Werft, Danzig 1886    
  Tyras trajektdampfer   H. Knust, Stettin 1887    
  Die Oder tug   Portland Cement Fabr. Stern, Finkenwarde 1887    
  Ladario paddle steamer   Rapsold, Rio de Janeiro 1888    
  Diamantino paddle steamer   Rapsold, Rio de Janeiro 1888    
  Augusta Victoria passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1888    
  Kaiser Wilhelm II passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1889    
  Laguna cargo and passenger ship   Cia Navgacao, Rio de Janeiro 1888    
  London cargo and passenger ship   Neu Dampfer Co., Stettin 1889    
  Stettin icebreaker   Kaufmannschaft, Stettin 1888    
  Swinemünde icebreaker   Kaufmannschaft, Stettin 1888    
  Scandia cargo and passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1889    
  Dania cargo and passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1889    
  Golondrina passenger ship   de Barry & Co., Antwerpen 1889    
  Glückauf cargo ship   J.F. Braeunlich, Stettin 1889    
  Meitzen cargo ship   J.F. Braeunlich, Stettin 1889    
  Spree passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd 1890    
  Havel passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd 1890    
  Berlin icebreaker   Kaufmannschaft, Stettin 1890    
  Fürst Bismarck passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1891    
  Brandenburg battleship   German Navy 1893    
  Weissenburg battleship   German Navy 1894    
  Victoria paddle steamer   Leerer DG 1891    
  Stepenitz paddle steamer   F. & P. Kann, Stepenitz 1891    
  Hohenzollern steam yacht   German Navy 1893    
  Comet despatch vessel   German Navy 1893    
  Vulcan cargo ship   Stettiner Maschinenbau AG Vulcan 1892    
  Vindobona cargo and passenger ship 4545
Österreichischer Lloyd, Trieste 1893 1924
 
  Direktor Reppenhagen cargo ship   Neue Dampfer Co.,Stettin 1893    
  Verein passenger ship   F. & P. Kahn, Stepenitz 1892    
  Wawel paddle tug   Statthalterei, Lemberg (Lwów) 1893    
  Deutschland tanker   Deutsch-Amerikanische Petrol Ges.,Hamburg 1893    
  Siegfried steam crane   Pommern Industrie Verein, Stettin 1893    
  Washington tanker   Deutsch-Amerikanische Petrol Ges.,Hamburg 1894    
  Ijsbreker I icebreaker   Ver.Allg.Scheepv.,Amsterdam 1893    
  Ijsbreker II icebreaker   Ver.Allg.Scheepv.,Amsterdam 1893   
  Excelsior tanker   Deutsch-Amerikanische Petrol Ges.,Hamburg 1894    
  Deutschland tug   Deutsch-Ostafrikanische Eisenbahn 1893    
  Patria passenger-cargo ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1894    
  Palatia passenger-cargo ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1894    
218 Jasenitz passenger ship   Jasenitzer DG, Stettin 1894 aft.1938  
219 Crefeld cargo-passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1894    
220 Aachen cargo-passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1895    
221 No 2 Chen torpedo boat   Chinese Navy 1895    
222 No 4 Su torpedo boat   Chinese Navy 1895    
223 Fei Ying torpedo gunboat   Chinese Navy 1895    
224 Wittow trajektdampfer   Rugensche Kleinbahn, Wittow 1895    
225 Jasmund trajektdampfer   Rugensche Kleinbahn, Wittow 1895    
226 DP X dampf baggerprahm   Hafenbauinspektion, Swinemünde 1895    
227 DP VII dampf baggerprahm   Hafenbauinspektion, Swinemünde 1895    
228 DP VIII dampf baggerprahm   Hafenbauinspektion, Swinemünde 1895    
229 DP IX dampf baggerprahm   Hafenbauinspektion, Swinemünde 1895    
230 Stadt Reval icebreaker   Börsen Committee, Reval 1896    
231 Friedrich der Grosse passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1896 1922  
232 Königin Louise passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1897 1935  
233 Hertha protected cruiser   German Navy 1898    
234 Kaiser Wilhelm der Grosse passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd 1897 1914  
235 Hansa protected cruiser   German Navy 1899    
236 Hai Yung protected cruiser   Chinese Navy 1898    
237 Hai Chu protected cruiser   Chinese Navy 1898    
238 Hai Chen protected cruiser   Chinese Navy 1898    
239 unknown steam launch   Brasilian Navy 1897    
240 Yakumo armoured cruiser   Japanese Navy 1899    
241 Patricia passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1899 1921  
242 König Albert passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1899 1926  
243 Hamburg passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1900 1928  
244 Deutschland passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1900 1925  
245 Prinzess Irene passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd 1900 1932  
246 Kiautschou passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1900 1933  
247 Bogatyr armoured cruiser   Russian Navy 1902    
248 Mecklenburg battleship   German Navy 1903    
249 Kronprinz Wilhelm passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1901 1923  
250 Kaiser Wilhelm II passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyf, Bremen 1903 1940  
251 Caesar trajekt/icebreaker   Stettiner Maschinengebau Vulcan AG 1901    
252 Schleswig cargo-passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1902    
253 Gneisenau cargo-passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1903    
254 Prinz Eitel Friedrich cargo-passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1904    
255 Stephan cable layer   Norddeutsche Seekabelwerke, Ndh. 1903    
256 Preussen battleship   German Navy 1905    
257 Eber gunboat   German Navy 1903    
258 Hamburg light cruiser   German Navy 1904    
259 Seestern bereisungsdampfer   Reichskolonialamt 1903    
260 Lübeck light cruiser   German Navy 1905    
261 Pregel icebreaker   Kaufmannschaft, Königsberg 1903    
262 Pommern battleship   German Navy 1907    
263 Kaiser passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1905 1954  
264 Kaiserin Auguste Victoria passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1906 1931  
265 Prinz Ludwig cargo-passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1906    
266 Navarra cargo-passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1906    
267 Kronprinzessin Cecilie passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1907 1940  
268 Niki destroyer   Greek Navy 1906    
269 Doxa destroyer   Greek Navy 1906    
270 Stettin light cruiser   German Navy 1907    
271 König Wilhelm II passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1907    
272 Aspis destroyer   Greek Navy 1907    
273 Velos destroyer   Greek Navy 1907    
274 V150 destroyer   German Navy 1907    
275 V151 destroyer   German Navy 1908    
276 V153 destroyer   German Navy 1908    
277 V153 destroyer   German Navy 1908    
278 V154 destroyer   German Navy 1908    
279 V155 destroyer   German Navy 1908    
280 V156 destroyer   German Navy 1908    
281 V157 destroyer   German Navy 1908    
282 V158 destroyer   German Navy 1908    
283 V159 destroyer   German Navy 1908    
284 V160 destroyer   German Navy 1908    
285 V161 destroyer   German Navy 1908    
286 George Washington passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1909 1951  
  Rheinland battleship   German Navy 1909    
  Mainz light cruiser   German Navy 1910    
  V162 destroyer   German Navy 1909    
  V163 destroyer   German Navy 1909    
  V164 destroyer   German Navy 1909    
  Deutschland train-ferry   Preussische Eisenbahn, Sassnitz 1909    
  Preussen train-ferry   Preussische Eisenbahn, Sassnitz 1909    
  Foettinger Transformator research ship   Stettiner Machinenbau AG Vulcan, Stettin 1909    
  V180 destroyer   German Navy 1910    
  V181 destroyer   German Navy 1910    
  V182 destroyer   German Navy 1910    
  V183 destroyer   German Navy 1910    
  V184 destroyer   German Navy 1910    
  V185 destroyer   German Navy 1910    
  Box passenger ship   Stettiner Maschinenbau AG Vulcan, Stettin 1910    
  Uruguay torpedo cruiser   Uruguayan Navy 1910    
  Mecklenburg collier   Hedwigshütte, Stettin 1910    
  V186 destroyer   German Navy 1911    
  V187 destroyer   German Navy 1911    
  V188 destroyer   German Navy 1911    
  V189 destroyer   German Navy 1911    
  V190 destroyer   German Navy 1911    
  V191 destroyer   German Navy 1911    
  Friedrich der Grosse battleship   German Navy 1912   Hamburg
  Randow passenger ship   Kreisausschuss, Randow 1910    
  Breslau light cruiser   German Navy 1912    
  Vulcan Dock III floating dock   Vulcan Werke, Hamburg 1912   Hamburg
  Imperator passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1913   Hamburg
  Vulcan cargo ship   Vulcan Werke, Stettin 1911    
  Steiermark cargo ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1911    
  V1 destroyer   German Navy 1912    
  V2 destroyer   German Navy 1912    
  V3 destroyer   German Navy 1912    
  V4 destroyer   German Navy 1912    
  Nea Genea destroyer   Greek Navy 1912    
  Keravnos destroyer   Greek Navy 1912    
  Chiang Kun river gunboat   Chinese Navy 1912    
  Prinz Eitel Friedrich cargo-passenger ship   Neue Dampfer Co., Stettin 1912    
  Grosser Kurfürst battleship   German Navy 1914   Hamburg
  Fährschiff I passenger ship   Strom-und Hafenbau, Hamburg 1912    
  Fährschiff II passenger ship   Strom-und Hafenbau, Hamburg 1912    
  Sierra Nevada passenger-cargo ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1912    
  Sierra Cordoba passenger-cargo ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1913    
  Wilhelm Albert tug   W. Petermann, Stettin 1912    
  Bleibtreu tug   Stettiner Portl. Cement Fabr., Züllchow 1912    
  Frederik VIII passenger-cargo ship   Det Forenede DS, Kobvenhavn 1913    
  Tirpitz passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1920    
  Cap Trafalgar passenger ship   -Hamburg-Süd, Hamburg 1914   Hamburg
  V5 destroyer   German Navy 1913    
  V6 destroyer   German Navy 1913    
  Aigli torpedo-boat   Greek Navy 1913    
  Thetis torpedo-boat   Greek Navy 1913    
  Daphni torpedo-boat   Greek Navy 1913    
  Alkyoni torpedo-boat   Greek Navy 1913    
  Doris torpedo-boat   Greek Navy 1913    
  Arethusa torpedo-boat   Greek Navy 1913    
  Salamis battle cruiser   Greek Navy (1914)   Hamburg
322 Königin Louise passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1913 1914  
  Tsar Mikhail Fyodorovich icebreaker   Russian Ministry of Trade,Riga 1914    
  V25 destroyer   German Navy 1914    
  V26 destroyer   German Navy 1914    
  V27 destroyer   German Navy 1914    
  V28 destroyer   German Navy 1914    
  V29 destroyer   German Navy 1914    
  V30 destroyer   German Navy 1914    
  Hohenzollern steam yacht   German Navy (1914)    
  V105 torpedo boat   German Navy 1915    
  V106 torpedo boat   German Navy 1915    
  V107 torpedo boat   German Navy 1915    
  V108 torpedo boat   German Navy 1915    
  Wiesbaden light cruiser   German Navy 1915    
  V43 destroyer   German Navy 1915    
  V44 destroyer   German Navy 1915    
  V45 destroyer   German Navy 1915    
  V46 destroyer   German Navy 1915    
  V47 destroyer   German Navy 1915    
  V48 destroyer   German Navy 1915    
  unnamed dock section   Kieler Dock Ges. 1916   Hamburg
  unknown floating dock   H.C. Stülcken Sohn, Hamburg 1922   Hamburg
  V99 destroyer   GErman Navy 1915    
  V100 destroyer   German Navy 1915    
  V67 destroyer   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  V68 destroyer   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  V70 destroyer   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  V75 destroyer   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  V76 destroyer   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  V77 destroyer   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  V79 destroyer   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  V83 destroyer   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  V84 destroyer   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  V69 destroyer   German Navy 1916    
  V71 destroyer   German Navy 1916    
  V72 destroyer   German Navy 1916    
  V73 destroyer   German Navy 1916    
  V74 destroyer   German Navy 1916    
  V78 destroyer   German Navy 1916    
  V80 destroyer   German Navy 1916    
  V81 destroyer   German Navy 1916    
  V82 destroyer   German Navy 1916    
  Württemberg battleship   German Navy (1917)   Hamburg
  A1 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A2 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A3 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A4 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A5 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A6 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A7 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A8 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A9 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A10 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A11 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A12 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A13 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A14 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A15 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A16 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A17 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A18 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A19 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A20 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A21 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A22 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A23 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A24 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  A25 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  UC1 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  UC2 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  UC3 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  UC4 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  UC5 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  UC6 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  UC7 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  UC8 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  UC9 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  UC10 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  Brummer mine cruiser   German Navy 1916    
  Bremse mine cruiser   German Navy 1916    
  U71 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1915   Hamburg
  U72 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  U78 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  U77 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  U76 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  U75 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  U79 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  U80 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  Ersatz Yorck battlecruiser   German Navy (1916)   Hamburg
  Wiesbaden light cruiser   German Navy (1917)    
  Rostock light cruiser   German Navy (1918)    
  UC25 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC26 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC27 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC28 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC29 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC30 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC31 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC32 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC33 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC40 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC41 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC42 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC43 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC44 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC45 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC74 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC75 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC76 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC77 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1916   Hamburg
  UC78 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1917   Hamburg
  UC79 mine-laying submarine   German Navy 1917   Hamburg
  V116 destroyer   German Navy 1918    
  V117 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  V118 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  UB60 submarine   German Navy 1917   Hamburg
  UB61 submarine   German Navy 1917   Hamburg
  UB62 submarine   German Navy 1917   Hamburg
  UB63 submarine   German Navy 1917   Hamburg
  UB64 submarine   German Navy 1917   Hamburg
  UB65 submarine   German Navy 1917   Hamburg
  U117 submarine cruiser   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  U118 submarine cruiser   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  U119 submarine cruiser   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  U120 submarine cruiser   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  U121 submarine cruiser   German Navy 1919   Hamburg
  V125 destroyer   German Navy 1917    
  V126 destroyer   German Navy 1917    
  V127 destroyer   German Navy 1917    
  V128 destroyer   German Navy 1917    
  V129 destroyer   German Navy 1917    
  V130 destroyer   German Navy 1918    
  A56 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1917    
  A57 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1917    
  A58 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1917    
  A59 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1917    
  A60 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1917    
  A61 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1917    
  A62 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1917    
  A63 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1917    
  A64 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1918    
  A65 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1918    
  A66 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1918    
  A67 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1918    
  UB72 submarine   German Navy 1917   Hamburg
  UB73 submarine   German Navy 1917   Hamburg
  UB74 submarine   German Navy 1917   Hamburg
  V140 destroyer   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  V141 destroyer   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  V142 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  V143 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  V144 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  U145 sumbarine cruiser   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  U146 submarine cruiser   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  U147 submarine cruiser   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB88 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  UB89 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  UB90 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  UB91 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  UB92 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  UB93 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  UB94 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  UB95 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  UB96 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  UB97 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  UB98 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  UB99 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  UB100 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  UB101 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  UB102 submarine   German Navy 1918   Hamburg
  A80 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1917    
  A81 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1918    
  A82 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1918    
  UB154 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB155 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB156 submarine   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  UB157 submarine   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  UB158 submarine   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  UB159 submarine   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  UB160 submarine   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  UB161 submarine   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  UB162 submarine   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  UB163 submarine   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  UB164 submarine   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  UB165 submarine   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  UB166 submarine   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  UB167 submarine   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  UB168 submarine   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  UB169 submarine   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  U177 submarine cruiser   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  U178 submarine cruiser   German Navy (1919)   Hamburg
  A86 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1918    
  A87 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1918    
  A88 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1918    
  A89 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1918    
  A90 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1918    
  A91 torpedo-boat   German Navy 1918    
  V158 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  V159 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  V160 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  V161 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  V162 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  V163 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  V164 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  V165 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  UB188 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB189 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB190 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB191 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB192 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB193 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB194 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB195 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB196 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB197 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB198 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB199 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB200 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB201 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB202 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB203 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB204 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB205 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  V170 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  V171 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  V172 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  V173 destroyer   German Navy (1918)    
  V174 destroyer   German Navy -   cancelled
  V175 destroyer   German Navy -   cancelled
  V176 destroyer   German Navy -   cancelled
  V177 destroyer   German Navy -   cancelled
  A96 torpedo-boat   German Navy (1918)    
  A97 torpedo-boat   German Navy (1918)    
  A98 torpedo-boat   German Navy (1918)    
  A99 torpedo-boat   German Navy (1918)    
  A100 torpedo-boat   German Navy (1918)    
  A101 torpedo-boat   German Navy (1918)    
  A102 torpedo-boat   German Navy (1918)    
  A103 torpedo-boat   German Navy (1918)    
  A104 torpedo-boat   German Navy -   cancelled
  A105 torpedo-boat   German Navy -   cancelled
  A106 torpedo-boat   German Navy -   cancelled
  A107 torpedo-boat   German Navy -   cancelled
  A108 torpedo-boat   German Navy -   cancelled
  A109 torpedo-boat   German Navy -   cancelled
  A110 torpedo-boat   German Navy -   cancelled
  A111 torpedo-boat   German Navy (1918)    
  A112 torpedo-boat   German Navy (1918)    
  A113 torpedo-boat   German Navy (1918)    
  UB220 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB221 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB222 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB223 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB224 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB225 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB226 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB227 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB228 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB229 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB230 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB231 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB232 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB233 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB234 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB235 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB236 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB237 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB238 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB239 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB240 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB241 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB242 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB243 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB244 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB245 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB246 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB247 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB248 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  UB249 submarine   German Navy (1918)   Hamburg
  V203 destroyer   German Navy -   cancelled
  V204 destroyer   German Navy -   cancelled
  V205 destroyer   German Navy -   cancelled
  V206 destroyer   German Navy -   cancelled
  V207 destroyer   German Navy -   cancelled
  V208 destroyer   German Navy -   cancelled
  V209 destroyer   German Navy -   cancelled
  V210 destroyer   German Navy -   cancelled
  Antonio Delfino passenger-cargo ship   Hamburg-Süd, Hamburg 1922   Hamburg
  Cap Norte passengeer-cargo ship   Hamburg-Süd, Hamburg 1922   Hamburg
  H1 klappenprahm   Hafenabauamt, Kolberg 1927    
  2 klappenprahn   Hafenabaumamt, Kolberg 1927    
  Trave cargo ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1928    
  Hagen cargo ship   Deutsch-Australische DG, Hamburg 1921   Hamburg
  Bochum cargo ship   Deutsch-Australische DG, Hamburg 1921   Hamburg
  Duisburg cargo ship   Deutsch-Australische DG, Hamburg 1925   Hamburg
  Rendsburg cargo ship   Deutsch-Australische DG, Hamburg 1926   Hamburg
  HB Sw GP gerateprahm   Hafenauamt, Swinemünde 1927    
  Edmund Siemers cargo ship   G.J.H. Siemers, Hamburg 1921   Hamburg
  HB Sw KIP1 klappenprahm   Hafenabauamt, Swinemünde 1927    
  HB Sw KIP2 klappenprahm   Hafenbauamt, Swinemünde 1927    
  Gellen tug   WBA, Stralsund 1928    
  unknown prahm   Lenz & Co, Stettin 1927    
  Roland cargo ship   Roland Line, Bremen 1921    
  Alda cargo ship   Roland Line, Bremen 1921    
  Minden cargo ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1921    
  Porta cargo ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1922    
  Denderah cargo ship   DDG Kosmos, Hamburg] 1922    
  Nienburg cargo ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1922    
  Eisenach cargo ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1922    
  Erfurt cargo ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1923    
  unknown floating dock   Port Autonome Bordeaux 1926   Hamburg
  Courier passenger ship   Wachsmuth & Krogmann, Hamburg 1926   Hamburg
  Atto cargo ship   Roland Line, Bremen 1922    
657 Cobra passenger ship   HAPAG, Hamburg 1926 1942  
658 Rheinland passenger ship   AG Ems, Emden 1926 1970 Hamburg
  unknown oil lighter   DDG Kosmos, Hamburg 1926   Hamburg
  unknown materialprahm   WBA, Stettin 1928    
  unknown spueleprahm   WBA, Stettin 1928    
  unknown passenger-ferry   Neubauamt, Eberswalde 1928    
  unknown oil lighter   DDG Kosmos, Hamburg 1924 Hamburg
  Sierra Nevada passenger-cargo ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1922    
  unnamed passenger-cargo ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen - - cancelled
  München passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1923    
  Stuttgart passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen 1925    
  unnamed passenger ship   Norddeutscher Lloyd, Bremen - - cancelled
675 Nordland passenger ship   Stettin-Rigaer DS, Stettin 1924 1966  
676 Clio tanker   Baltic-American-Petrol.Imp.G., Danzig 1925    
677 Reginolite tanker   Imperial Oil Co., Toronto 1926    
678 Hansestadt Danzig passenger ship   Seedienst Ostpreussen 1926 1941  
  Adana tug   Deutsche Levante Linie, Hamburg 1920   Hamburg
  Cairo cargo ship   Deutsche Levante Linie, Hamburg 1921   Hamburg
  Aleppo cargo ship   Deutsche Levante Linie, Hamburg 1920   Hamburg
  Hela cargo-passenger ship   Neue Dampfer Co., Stettin 1921    
  Vulcan cargo ship   Vulcan Werke, Hamburg 1924   Hamburg
  Altenfels cargo ship   DDG Hansa, Bremen 1925   Hamburg
  Wilhelm Kunstmann cargo ship   W. Kunstmann, Stettin 1922   Hamburg
  Lina Kunstmann cargo ship   W. Kunstmann, Stettin 1923   Hamburg
  Alster steam launch   Deutsche Erdöl AG, Hamburg 1922   Hamburg
  unnamed cargo ship   Italian -   Hamburg
  Trimaran schraubenfloss   Vulcan Werke, Hamburg 1921   Hamburg

 

 

Sources

 

List from Andreas von Mach

A. Kludas, Die Grossen Passagierschiffe der Welt, BdI 1858-1912,Hamburg 1972

C. Rothe, Deutsche Seebaderschiffe 1830 bis 1839, Berlin 1989

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.