| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • You already know Dokkio is an AI-powered assistant to organize & manage your digital files & messages. Very soon, Dokkio will support Outlook as well as One Drive. Check it out today!

View
 

Russian Destroyers

Page history last edited by tomaszwl@... 8 years ago

DESTROYERS

 

Name Name in cyrillic Built Start End Note
Sokol

1902:Prytkiy

Сокол

1902:Прыткий

1895 1895 1914 Sokol (Prytkiy)class
Krechet

1902:Pylkiy

Кречетъ

1902:Пылкий

1898 1898 1911 Krechet (Pylkiy) class
Korshun

1902:Poslushnyi

Коршунь

1902:Послушный

1898 1898 1914 Krechet (Pylkiy) class
Yastreb

1902:Prochnyi

Ястребъ

1902:Прочный

1900 1900 1914 Krechet (Pylkiy) class
Nyrok

1902:Porazhayushchiy

Нырокъ

1902:Поражающий

1900 1900 1914 Krechet (Pylkiy) class
Berkut

1902:Pronzitelnyi

Беркутъ

1902:Пронзительный

1900 1900 1911 Krechet (Pylkiy) class
Kondor

1902:Reshitelnyi

Кондоръ

1902:Решительный

1902 1902 1904 Krechet (Pylkyi) class
Gagara

1902:Prozorlivyi

Гагара

1902:Прозорливый

1901 1901 1914 Krechet (Pylkiy) class
Voron

1902:Rezvyi

Воронъ

1902:Резвый

1901 1901 1914 Krechet (Pylkiy) class
Filin

1902:Retivyi

Филинъ

1902:Ретивый

1901 1901 1914 Krechet (Pylkiy) class
Sova

1902:Ryanyi

Сова

1902:Ряный

1901 1901 1914 Krechet (Pylkiy) class
Albatros

1902:Podvizhnyi

Албатросъ

1902:Подвижный

1901 1901 1914 Krechet (Pylkiy) class
Drozd

1902:Ryazashchiy

Дроздъ

1902:Рязащий

1902 !902 1905 Krechet (Pylkiy) class
Dyatel

1902:Rastoropnyi

Дятель

1902:Расторопный

1902 1902 1904 Krechet (Pylkiy) class
Som

1902:Boevoi

Сомъ

1902:Боевой

1900 1900 1905 Som (Boevoi) class
Kasatka

1901:Besshumnyi

Касатка

1901:Безшумный

1900 1900 1924 Kasatka (Besshumnyi) class)
Kit

1901:Bditelnyi

Китъ

1901:Бдительный

1900 1900 1905 Kasatka (Besshumnyi) class
Delfin

1901:Besstrashnyi

Дельфинъ

1901:Безстрашный

1900 1900 1924 Kasatka (Besshumnyi) class
Skat

1901:Besposhchadnyi

Скатъ

1901:Безпощадный

1900 1900 1923 Kasatka (Beshumnyi) class
Leytenant Burakov Лейтенантъ Бураков 1898 1900 1904 Hai Lung class
Forel

1902:Vnimatelnyi

Форель

1902:Внимательный

1901 1901 1904 Forel (Vnimatelnyi) class
Osetr

1902:Vnushitelnyi

Осетръ1902:Внушительный 1902 1902 1904 Forel (Vnimatelnyi) class
Sterlad

1902:Vynoslivyi

Стерлядь

1902:Выносливый

1902 1902 1904 Forel (Vnimatelnyi) class
Kefal

1902:Vlastnyi

Кефаль

1902:Властный

1902 1902 1917 Forel (Vnimatelnyi) class
Losos

1902:Grozovoi

Лосось

1902:Грозовой

1902 1902 1917 Forel (Vnimatelnyi) class
Smetlivyi

ex Pelikan

Сметливый 1902 1902 1918 Smetlivyi class
Strogiy

191.:Marti

192.:Badina

ex LEbed

Строгий

191.:Марти

192.:Бадина

1902 1902 1929 Smetlivyi class
Svirepyi

192.:Leytenant Shmidt

ex Pavlin

Свирепый

192.:Лейтенант Шмидт

1902 1902 1927 Smetlivyi class
Stremitelnyi

ex Fazan

Стремительный 1902 1902 1918 Smetlivyi class
Serdityi

ex Bekas

Сердитый 1902 1902 1923 Serdityi class
Smelyi

ex Gorlitsa

Смелый 1902 1902 1923 Serdityi class
Silnyi

ex Baklan

Сильный 1902 1902 1904 Serdityi class
Storozhevoi

ex Grach

Сторожевой 1902 1902 !905 Serdityi clas
Skoryi

ex Perepel

Скорый 1903 1903 1923 Serdityi class
Statnyi

ex Shchegol

Статный 1904 1904 1923 Serdityi class
Stroinyi

ex Strizh

Стройный 1904 1904 1904 Serdityi class
Steregushchiy

ex Kulik

Стерегущий 1903 !903 1904 Serdityi class
Strashnyi

ex Skvorets

Страшный 1904 1904 1904 Serdityi class
Boikiy

ex Akula

Бойкий 1902 1902 1923 Boikiy class
Buinyi

ex Bychok

Буйный 1902 1902 1905 Boikyi class
Burnyi

ex Makrel

Бурный 1902 1902 1904 Boikyi class
Bravyi

1923:Anisimov

ex Nalim

Бравый

1923:Анисимов

1902 1902 1923 Boikyi class
Blestyashchiy

ex Okun

Блестящий 1902 1902 1905 Boikiy class
Bystryi

ex Plotva

Быстрый 1902 1902 1905 Boikiy class
Bodryi

ex Pyeskar

Бодрый 1903 1903 1923 Boikiy class
Bedovyi

ex Keta

Бедовый 1903 1903 1905 Boikiy class
Bezuprechnyi

ex Paltus

Безупречный 1903 1903 1905 Boikiy class
Vidnyi

ex Sig

Видный 1905 1905 1918 Boikiy class
Gromkiy Громкий 1904 1904 1905 Boikiy class
Groznyi

1923:?Balyan

Грозный

1923?:Бальян

1904 1904 1923 Boikiy class
Gremyashchiy Гремящий 1905 1905 1918 Boikiy class
Zavidnyi

1920:Marti

ex Karp

Завидный

1920:Марти

1904 1904 1923? Zavidnyi class
Zavetnyi

ex Beluga

Заветный 1903 1903 1918 Zavidnyi class
Zadornyi

1907:Leitenant Pushchin

Задорный

1907:Лейтенантъ Пущин

1905 1905 1916 Zavidnyi class
Zorkiy Зоркий 1905 1905

1919

1918

1920

Zavidnyi class
Zvonkiy Звонкий 1905 1905

1919

1918

1920

Zavidnyi class
Zharkiy Жаркий 1906 1906

1919

1918

1920

Zavidnyi class
Zhutkiy Жуткий 1906 1906 1918 Zavidnyi class
Zhyvoi Жывой 1905 1905

1919

1918

1920

Zavidnyi class
Zhyvuchiy Жывучий 1906 1906 1916 Zavidnyi class
Ukraina

1920:Karl Marks

1920:Bakinskiy Rabochiy

Украина

1920:Карл Маркс

1920:Бакинский Рабочий

1905 1905 1949 Ukraina class
Voiskovoi

1920:Fridrih Engels

1920:Markin

Войсковой

1920:Фридрих Энгельс

1920:Маркин

1905 1905 1949 Ukraina class
Turkmenets Stavropolskiy

1920:Mirzha Kuchuk

1920:Altfater

1945:Sovetskiy Dagestan

Туркменец Ставропольский

1920:Мирза Кухук

1920:Альтфатер

1945:Советский Дагестан

1905 1905 1949 Ukraina class
Kazanets Казанец 1905 1905 1916 Ukraina class
Steregushchiy Стерегущий 1906 1906 1922 Ukraina class
Strashnyi Страшный 1906 1906 1922 Ukraina class
Donskoi Kazak Донской Казак 1906 1906 1922 Ukraina class
Zabaikalets Забайкалец 1906 1906 1922 Ukraina class
Emir Buharskiy

1918:Yakov Sverdlov

Эмир Бухарский

1918:Яков Свердлов

1905 1905 193. Emir Buharskiy class
Finn

1919:Karl Libkneht

Финн

1919:Карл Либкнехт

1905 1905 193. Emir Buharskiy class
Moskvityanin Москвитянин 1905 1905 1919 Emir Buharskiy class
Dobrovolets Доброволец 1906 1906 1916 Emir Buharskiy class
Tvyordyi

1923:Lazo

Твёрдый

1923:Лазо

1906 1906 1927 Tochnyi class
Tochnyi

1923:Potapenko

Точный

1923:Потапенко

1906 1906 1927 Tochnyi class
Trevozhnyi Тревожный 1906 1906 1922 Tochnyi class
Inzhener Mehanik Anastasov Инженер-Механик Анастасов 1908 1908 1921 Tochnyi class
Leitenant Maleev Лейтенантъ Малеев 1908 1908 192 Tochnyi class
Iskusnyi Искусный 1906 1906 1922 Moshchnyi class
Ispolnitelnyi Исполнительный 1906 1906 1914 Moshchnyi class
Krepkiy

1922:Roshal

Крепкий

1922:Рошаль

1906 1906 1918 Moshchnyi class
Legkiy Лёгкий 1906 1906 1924 Moshchnyi class
Leitenant Burakov Лейтенантъ Бураков 1906 1906 1917 Moshchnyi class
Metkiy Меткий 1906 1906 1922 Moshchnyi class
Molodetskiy Молодецкий 1906 1906 1922 Moshchnyi class
Moshchnyi Мощный 1906 1906 1925 Moshchnyi class
Lovkiy Ловкий 1906 1906 1922 Moshchnyi class
Letuchiy Летучий 1906 1906 1914 Moshchnyi class
Lihoi Лихой 1906 1906 1922 Moshchnyi class
Inzhener-Mehanik Zverev Инженер-Механик Зверев 1906 1906 1920/21 Boevoi class
Inzhener-Mehanik Dmitrev Инженер-Механик Дмитрев 1906 1906 1920/21 Boevoi class
Boevoi Боевой 1906 1906 1925 Boevoi class
Burnyi Бурный 1906 1906 1925 Boevoi class
Bditelnyi Бдительный 1906 1906 1917 Boevoi class
Vnimatelnyi Внимательный 1906 1906 1920/21 Boevoi class
Vynoslivyi Выносливый 1906 1906 1920/21 Boevoi class
Vnushitelnyi Внушительный 1906 1906 1920/21 Boevoi class
Kapitan Yurasovskiy Капитанъ Юрасовский 1906 1906

1920

1918

1924

Boevoi class
Leitenant Sergeev Лейтенантъ Сергеев 1906 1906

1920

1918

1924

Boevoi class
Silnyi Сильный 1906 1906 1922 Silnyi class
Storozhevoi Сторожевой 1906 1906 1925 Silnyi class
Stroinyi Стройный 1907 1907 1917 Silnyi class
Razyasyhchiy Разящий 1907 1907 1922 Silnyi class
Rastoropnyi Расторопный 1907 1907 1922 Silnyi class
Dostoinyi Достойный 1907 1907 1922 Silnyi class
Delnyi Дельный 1907 1907 1925 Silnyi class
Deyatelnyi Деятельный 1907 1907 1923 Silnyi class
Gaidamak Гайдамак 1906 1906 1926 Gaidamak class
Vsadnik

1922:Sladkov

Всадник

1922:Сладков

1906 1906 193. Gaidamak class
Amurets

1922:Zheleznyakov

Амурец

1922:Железняков

1906 1906 1933 Gaidamak class
Ussuriets

1922:Roshal

Уссуриец

1922:Рошаль

1907 1907 1927 Gaidamak class
General Kondratenko Генералъ Кондратенко 1906 1906 1922 General Kondratenko class
Ohotnik Охотник 1906 1906 1917 General Kondratenko class
Pogranichnik Пограничник 1906 1906 1925 General Kondratenko class
Sibirskiy Strelok Сибирский Стрелок 1906 1906 1925 General Kondratenko class
Leitenant Zatsarennyi Лейтенантъ Зацаренный 1908 1908 1917 Leitenant Zatsarennyi class
Leitenant Shestakov Лейтенантъ Шестаков 1908 1908 1918 Leitenant Zatsarennyi class
Kapitan Leitenant Baranov Капитанъ Лейтенантъ Баранов 1908 1908 1918 Leitenant Zatsarennyi class
Kapitan Saken

ex Leitenant Pushchin

Капитанъ Сакенъ 1908 1908

1919

1918

1920

Leitenant Zatsarennyi class
Novik

1926:Yakov Sverdlov

Новик

1926:Яков Свердлов

1913 1913 1941 Novik class
Bespokoinyi Беспокойный 1914 1914

1919

1918

1920

Bespokoinyi class
Gnevnyi Гневный 1914 1914

1919

1918

1921

Bespokoinyi class
Gromkiy Громкий 1914 1914 1918 Bespkoinyi class
Derzhskiy Держкий 1914 1914

1919

1918

1920

Bespokoinyi class
Pronzitelnyi Пронзительный 1914 1914 1918 Bespokoinyi class
Shchastlivyi Щастливый 1915 1915 1918 Bespokoinyi clas
Pospeshnyi Поспешый 1914 191

1919

1918

1920

Bespokoinyi class
Bystryi

1927:Frunze

Быстрый

1927:Фрунзе

1915 1915

1927

1918

1941

Bespokoinyi class
Pylkiy Пылкий 1914 1914

1919

1918

1920

Bespokoinyi class
Zabiyaka

1922:Uritskiy

Забияка

1922:Урицкий

1915 1915 1953 Zabiyaka class
Pobeditel

1922:Volodarskiy

Победитель

1922:Володарский

1915 1915 1941 Zabiyaka class
Kapitan Izylmyetev

1922:Lenin

Капитанъ Изыльметев

1922:Ленин

1916 1916 1941 Zabiyaka class
Leitenant Ilyin

1919:Garibaldi

1922:Trotskiy

1928:Voykov

Лейтенантъ Ильинъ

1919:Гарибальди

1922:Троцкий

1928:Войков

1916 1916 195. Zabiyaka class
Gavril Гаврил 1915 1915 1919 Zabiyaka class
Samson

1922:Stalin

Самсон

1922:Сталин

1916 1916 1953 Zabiyaka class
Azard

1922:Zinovev

1934:Artyom

Азард

1922:Зиновев

1934:Артём

1916 1916 1941 Zabiyaka class
Grom Гром 1915 1915 1917 Zabiyaka class
Orfei Орфей 1915 1915 1929 Zabiyaka class
Konstantin Константин 1915 1915 1919 Zabiyaka class
Vladimir

1917:Svoboda

Владимир

1917:Свобода

1915 1915 1919 Zabiyaka class
Kapitan I Ranga Mikluha-Maklai

1918:Spartak

ex Kapitan II Ranga Kingsbergen

Капитанъ I Ранга Миклуха-Маклай

1918:Спартак

1917 1917 1918 Zabiyaka class
Desna

1922:Engels

Десна

1922:Энгельс

1916 1916 1941 Zabiyaka class
Letun Летун 1916 1916 1916 Zabiyaka class
Rykov

Valeryan Kuibyshev

ex Kapitan Kern

Рыков

1937:Валерян Куйбышев

ex Капитанъ Керн

1927 1927 1957 Zabiyaka class
Karl Libkneht

ex Kapitan Belli

Карл Либкнехт

ex Капитанъ Белли

1927 1927 195. Zabiyaka class
Kapitan Konon-Zotov Капитанъ Конон-Зотов 1915 - 1923 Zabiyaka class
Kapitan Kroun Капитанъ Кроун (1916) - 1923 Zabiyaka class
Leitenant Dubasov Лейтенантъ Дубасов (1916) - 1923 Zabiyaka class
Mihail Михаил (1916) - 1923 Zabiyaka class
Mechislav

ex Leitenant Lombard

Мечислав (1917) - 1923 Zabiyaka class
Sokol Сокол (1917) - 1923 Zabiyaka class
Avtroil Автроил 1917 1917 1918 Avtroil class
Izyaslav

1922:Karl Marks

ex Gromonosets

Изяслав

1922:Карл Маркс

1916 1916 1941 Avtroil class
Pryamislav

1927:Kalinin

Прямислав

1927:Калинин

1927 1927 1941 Avtroil class
Bryachislav Брячислав (1915) - 1923 Avtroil class
Fyodor Stratilat Фёдор Стратилат (1915) - 1923 Avtroil class
Kerch Керч 1917 1917 1918 Kerch class
Fidonisi Фидониси 1917 1917 1918 Kerch class
Kalyakriya

1928:Derzhinskiy

Калякрия

1928:Держынский

1917 1917

1929

1918

1942

Kerch class
Gadzhibey Гаджибей 1917 1917 1918 Kerch class
Tserigo Цериго 1919 1919 1920 Kerch class
Petrovskiy

1939:Zheleznyakov

ex Korfu

Петровский

1939:Железняков

exКорфу

1925 1925

1949

1948

1956

Kerch class
Shaumyan

ex Levkas

Шаумян

ex Левкас

1925 1925 1942 Kerch class
Nezamozhnyi

1926:Nezamozhnik

ex Zante

Незаможный

1926:Незаможник

1923 1923 1956 Kerch class
unnamed - (1917) - 1917 Kerch class
unnamed - (1917) - 1917 Kerch class
unnamed - (1917) - 1917 Kerch class
unnamed - (1917) - 1917 Kerch class
unnamed - (1917) - 1917 Kerch class
unnamed - (1917) - 1917 Kerch class
unnamed - (1917) - 1917 Kerch class
unnamed - (1917) - 1917 Kerch class
unnamed - (1917) - 1917 Kerch class
unnamed - (1917) - 1917 Kerch class
unnamed - (1917) - 1917 Kerch class
unnamed - (1917) - 1917 Kerch class
Chios Хёс (1917) - 1917 Chios class
Gogland Гогланд (1914) - 1917 Chios class
Grengamn Гренгамн (1913) - 1917 Chios class
Kulm Кульм (1917) - 1917 Chios class
Patras Патрас (1913) - 1917 Chios class
Rymnik Рымник (1917) - 1917 Chios class
Smolensk Смоленск (1917) - 1917 Chios class
Stirsuden Стирсуден (1913) - 1917 Chios class
Tenedos Тенедос (1917) - 1917 Chios class
Leningrad Ленинград 1936 1936 1958 1/38 (Leningrad) class
Harkov Харков 1938 1938 1943 1/38 (Leningrad) class
Moskva Москва 1938 1938 1942 1/38 (Leningrad) class
Minsk Минск 1939 1939 1951 38 class
Tbilisi

ex Tiflis

Тбилиси 1940 1940 1958 38 bis class
Ordzhonikidze

1939:Sergo Ordzhonikidze

1940:Baku

ex Kiev

Орджоникидзэ

1939:Серго Орджоникидзэ

1940:Баку

1939 1939 1956 38 bis class
Gnevnyi Гневный 1938 1938 1941 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Gordyi Гордый 1938 1938 1941 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Grozyashchiy Грозящий 1939 1939 1953 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Gremyaschiy Гремящий 1939 1939 1955 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Gromkiy Громкий 1938 1938 196. 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Groznyi Грозный 1938 1938 195. 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Bditelnyi Бдительный 1939 1939 1942 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Besposhchadnyi Беспощадный 1939 1939 1943 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Bezuprechnyi Безупречный 1939 1939 1942 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Bodryi Бодрый 1938 1938 195. 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Boikiy Бойкий 1939 1939 1958 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Bystryi Быстрый 1939 1939 1941 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Rastoropnyi Расторопный 1940 1940 195. 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Razyashchiy Разящий 1940 1940 1955 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Razyarennyi

ex Peredovoy

Разяренный 1941 1941 1957 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Razumnyi

ex Prochnyi

Разумный 1941 1941 1959 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Redkiy

ex Pylkiy

Редкий 1942 1942 194.? 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Rekordnyi

ex Prytkiy

Рекордный 1941 1941 195. 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Reshitelnyi Решительный (1938) - 1938 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Reshitelnyi

ex Pospeshnyi

Решительный 1941 1941 1955 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Retivyi Ретивый 1941 1941 1955 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Revnostnyi

ex Provornyi

Ревностный 1941 1941 195. 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Rezkiy Резкий 1942 1942 1955 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Rezvyi Резвый 1940 1940 196. 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Ryanyi Ряный 1939 1939 1960 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Smetlivyi Сметливый 1938 1938 1941 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Steregushchiy Стерегущий 1939 1939 195. 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Sokrushitelnyi Сокрушительный 1939 1939 1942 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Stremitelnyi Стремительный 1938 1938 1941 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Storozhevoi Сторожевой   -   7 (Gnevnyi) class;

completed as 7U class

Silnyi Сильный   -   7 (Gnevnyi) class;

completed as 7U class

Legkiy Легкий     ? 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Lovkiy Ловкий     ? 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Burnyi Бурный     ? 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Boevoi Боевой     ? 7 (Gnevnyi) class
Tashkent Ташкент 1939 1939 1942 20 class
unnamed - - - 194. 20 class
unnamed - - - 194. 20 class
Serdityi Сердитый 1941 1941 1941 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Silnyi Сильный 1941 1941 196. 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Skoryi Скорый 1941 1941 1941 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Slavnyi Славный 1941 1941 1958 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Smelyi

ex Letuchiy

Смелый 1941 1941 1941 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Statnyi Статный 1941 1941 1941 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Stoikiy

1943:Vitseadmiral Drozd

ex Lihoi

Стойкий

1943:Вицеадмирал Дрозд

1940 1940 1959 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Storozhevoi Сторожевой 1941 1941 1958 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Strashnyi Страшный 1941 1941 195. 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Strogiy Строгий 1941 1941 195. 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Stroinyi Стройный 1941 1941 1959 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Surovyi Суровый 1941 1941 1941 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Svirepyi Свирепый 1941 1941 195. 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Smyshlyonyi Смышлёный 1941 1941 1942 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Soobrazitelnyi

ex Prozorlivyi

Сообразительный 1941 1941 1966 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Sovershennyi Совершенный 1941 1941 1941 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Sposobnyi Способный 1941 1941 1943 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Spokoinyi Спокойный (1940) - aft.1945 7U (Storozhevoi) class
unnamed -       7U (Storozhevoi) class

completed as 7 class

Svobodnyi Свободный 1942 1942 1942 7U (Storozhevoi) class
Pronzitelnyi Пронзительный       7U (Storozhevoi) class
Porazhayushchiy Поражающий       7U (Storozhevoi) class
Kiev Киев (1940) - 1941 48 (Kiev) class
Erevan Еревань (1941) - 1941 48 (Kiev) class
Ochakov Очаков (1940) - 1941 48 (Kiev) class
Perekop Перекоп (1940) - 1941 48 (Kiev) class
Stalinabad Сталинабад   - 1941 48 (Kiev) class
Petrozavodsk Петрозаводск   - 1941 48 (Kiev) class
Ashhabad Ашхабад   - 1941 48 (Kiev) class
Alma Ata Алма Ата   - 1941 48 (Kiev) class
Arhangelsk Архангельск   -   48 (Kiev) class
Murmansk Мурманск   -   48 (Kiev) class
Opytnyi

ex Sergei Ordzhonikidze

Опытный 1941 1941 1952 45 class
Ognevoi

ex Opasnyi

Огневой 1945 1945 1955 30 (Ognevoi) class
Otlichnyi Отличный 1948 1948 1960 30 (Ognevoi) class
Ozornoi Озорной 1949 1949 1950 30 (Ognevoi) class
Obraztsovyi Образцовый 1949 1949 1959 30 (Ognevoi) class
Odarennyi Одаренный 1950 1950 1958 30 (Ognevoi) class
Otvazhnyi Отважный 1950 1950 1966 30 (Ognevoi) class
Ohotnyi

1946:Stalin

Охотный

1946:Сталин

1947 1947 1958 30 (Ognevoi) class
Ognennyi Огненный (1941) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
Otmennyi Отменный (1941) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
Obuchennyi Обученный (1941) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
Ozhestochennyi Ожесточенный (1941) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
Ostryi Острый (1941) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
Otchayannyi Отчаянный (1941) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
Obshchitelnyi Общительный (1941) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
Oslepitelnyi Ослепительный (1941) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
Ostorozhnyi Осторожный (1941) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
Otchetlivyi Отчетливый (1947) - 194. 30 (Ognevoi) class
Organizovannyi Организованный (1941) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
Otbornyi Отборный (1941) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
Otrazhayushchiy Отражающий (1941) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
Osmotriteln'nyi Осмотрительный 1947 1947 1958 30 (Ognevoi) class
Otverzhdyonnyi Отверждённый (1940) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
Vlastnyi Властный 1948 1948 1959 30 (Ognevoi) class
Vnimatel'nyi Внимательный (1944) - 196. 30 (Ognevoi) class
Vnushitel'nyi Внушительный 1947 1947 1950 30 (Ognevoi) class
Vynoslivyi Выносливый 1948 1948 1960 30 (Ognevoi) class
Opasnyi Опасный (1941) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
unnamed   (194.) - 1941 30 (Ognevoi) class
Lovkiy Ловкий 1917 194 1945 Vifor class
Lyogkiy Лёгкий 1918 1944 1945 Vifor class
Lihoy Лихой 1928 1944 1951 Regele Ferdinand class
Letuchiy Летучий 1929 1944 1951 Regele Ferdinand class
Zorkiy Зоркий 1937 1946 1952 1934 A class
Pylkiy Пылкий 1938 1946 1949 1934 A class
Prochnyi Прочный 1938 1946 1954 1936 class
Provornyi Проворный 1942 1946 1958 1936 A (Mob) class
Vernyi

....:Dekabrist

Верный

....:Декабрист

1933 1947 .... Akatuski class
Pospeshnyi

1947:Vnezapnyi

1949:Oskol

Поспешый

1947:Внезапный

1949:Оскол

1944 1947 1949 Akizuki class
Lovkiy Ловкий 1938 1950 1953 Soldati I class
Legkiy Легкий 1938 1950 1954 Soldati I class
Bditelnyi Бдительный 1949 1949 1960 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Bezuderzhnyi Безудержный 1949 1949 1966 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Ognennyi Огненный 1949 1949 1979 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Otchetlivyi Отчетливый 1949 1949 1970 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vstrechnyi Встречный 1949 1949 1972 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vedushchiy Ведущий 1949 1949 1975 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vazhnyi Важный 1949 1949 1975 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Smelyi Смелый 1949 1949 1965 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Stoikiy Стойкий 1950 1950 1980 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Buinyi Буйный 1950 1950 1982 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Ostryi Острый 1950 1950 1983 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Otvetstvennyi Ответственный 1950 1950 1961 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Bezuprechnyi Безупречный 1950 1950 1975 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Surovyi Суровый 1950 1950 1988 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Besstrashnyi Бесстрашный 1950 1950 1976 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Otmennyi Отменный 1950 1950 1978 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vspylchivyi Вспылчивый 1950 1950 1960 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Boevoi Боевой 1950 1950 1962 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Velichavyi Величавый 1950 1950 1978 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Bystryi Быстрый 1950 1950 1979 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Otryvistyi Отрывистый 1950 1950 1977 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Otrazhayushchiy Отражающий 1950 1950 1961 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Skoryi Скорый 1950 1950 1958 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Serdityi Сердитый 1950 1950 1975 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Sposobnyi Способный 1951 1951 1957 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vertkiy Верткий 1950 1950 1975 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vechnyi Вечный 1950 1950 1960 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vihrevoi Вихревой 1950 1950 1983 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Burnyi Бурный 1951 1951 1962 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Besposhchadnyi Беспощадный 1951 1951 1962 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Bezzhalostnyi Безжалостный 1951 1951 1964 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Stremitel'nyi Стремительный 1951 1951 1982 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Otradnyi Отрадный 1951 1951 1984 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Ozharennyi Ожаренный 1951 1951 1980 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Bezzavetnyi Беззаветный 1951 1951 1959 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Oberegayushchiy Оберегающий 1951 1951 1975 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Besshumnyi Бесшумный 1951 1951 1979 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Ostorozhnyi Осторожный 1951 1951 1981 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Ohranyayushchiy Охраняющий 1951 1951 1987 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Sokrushitel'nyi Сокрушительный 1951 1951 1977 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Bespokoinyi Беспокойный 1951 1951 1959 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Okrylennyi Окрыленный 1951 1951 1978 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Bezboyaznennyi Безбоязненный 1952 1952 1976 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Svobodnyi Свободный 1952 1952 1983 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Statnyi Статный 1952 1952 1982 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vidnyi Видный 1951 1951 1961 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vernyi Верный 1951 1951 1981 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vnimatel'nyi Внимательный 1951 1951 19.. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vnezapnyi Внезапный 1951 1951 1959 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vyrazitel'nyi Выразительный 1951 1951 1962 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Volevoi Волевой 1951 1951 1959 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Smetlivyi Сметливый 1952 1952 1956 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Bezotkaznyi Безотказный 1952 1952 1985 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Bezukorizennyi Безукоризенный 1952 1952 1967 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Smotryashchiy Смотрящий 1952 1952 1978 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Otchayannyi Отчаянный 1952 1952 1967 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Bessmennyi Бессменный 1952 1952 1967 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Sovershennyi Совершенный 1952 1952 1987 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Seryoznyi Серёзный 1952 1952 1987 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Opasnyi Опасный 1952 1952 1987 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Otzhyvchivyi Отжывчивый 1952 1952 1977 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Solidnyi Солидный 1952 1952 1956 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Pylkiy Пылкий 1952 1952 1964 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vol'nyi Вольный 1952 1952 1981 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vkradchivyi Вкрадчивый 1952 1952 1979 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vdumchivyi Вдумчивый 1952 1952 1976 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Vrazumitel'nyi Вразумительный 1952 1952 1977 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Ozhyvlennyi Оживленный 1953 1953 1976 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Stepennyi Степенный 1953 1953 1986 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Ozhestochennyi Ожесточенный 1953 1953 1966 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
unknown   (....) - 195. 30bis/Smelyi (Skoryi) class
Neustrashimyi Неустрашимый 1955 1955 1974 41 (Tallin) class
unknown   1955 1955 1974 41 (Tallin) class
unknown   1955 1955 1974 41 (Tallin) class
unknown   1955 1955 1974 41 (Tallin) class
unknown   1955 1955 1974 41 (Tallin) class
Svetlyi Светлый 1955 1955 1989 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Speshnyi Спешный 1955 1955 1989 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Blestyashchiy Блестящий 1955 1955 1987 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Byvalyi Бывалый 1956 1956 1988 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Skromnyi Скромный 1956 1956 1989 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Bravyi Бравый 1956 1956 1987 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Svedushchiy Сведущий 1956 1956 1992 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Veskiy Веский 1956 1956 1987 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Vyzyvayushchiy Вызывающий 1956 1956 1989 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Spokoinyi Спокойный 1956 1956 1990 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Smyshlennyi

1958:Moskovskiy Komsomolets

Смышленный

1958:Московский Комсомолец

1956 1956 1986 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Skrytnyi Скрытный 1956 1956 1989 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Besslednyi Бесследный 1956 1956 1988 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Vdohnovennyi Вдохновенный 1956 1956 1987 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Soznatel'nyi Сознательный 1956 1956 1988 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Spravedlivyi Справедливый 1956 1956 1970 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Burlivyi Бурливый 1957 1957 1989 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Vozmushchyonnyi Возмущённый 1957 1957 1987 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Blagorodnyi Благородный 1957 1957 1989 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Nesokrushimyi Несокрушимый 1957 1957 1991 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Plamennyi Пламенный 1957 1957 1991 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Nahodchivyi Находчивый 1957 1957 1989 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Vozbuzhdyonnyi Возбуждённый 1957 1957 1989 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Naporistyi Напористый 1957 1957 1987 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Vliyatel'nyi Влиятельный 1957 1957 1988 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Nastoichivyi Настойчивый 1957 1957 1989 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Vydezhannyi

1967:Dalnevosotchnyi Komsomolets

Выдежанный

1967:Дальневосточный Комсомолец

1957 1957 1992 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class
Bedovyi Бедовый (1953) - 195. 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class; completed as 56EM class
Prozorlivyi Прозорливый (1956) - 195. 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class; completed as 56M class
Neulovimyi Неуловимый (1957) - 195. 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class; completed as 56M class
Neuderzhimyi Неудержимый (1957) - 195. 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class; completed as 56M class
Neukrotimyi Неукротимый (195.) - 195. 56/Spokoinyi (Kotlin) class; completed as 56M class
Bedovyi Бедовый 1958 1958 1989 56M (Kildin) class; ex 56 class

1972:56U class

Neulovimyi Неуловимый 1960 1960 1990 56 M (Kildin) class; ex 56 class

1971:56U class

Prozorlivyi Прозорливый 1960 1960 1991 56 M (Kildin) class; ex 56 class

1976:56U class

Neuderzhimyi Неудержимый 1960 1960 1985 56 M (Kildin) class
Neukrotimyi Неукротимый   - 1955 56 M (Kildin) class
Neutominyi Неутомимый     195. 56 M (Kildin) class
Gremyashchiy Гремящий 1960 1960 1991 57bis (Krupny) class
Zhguchiy Жгучий 1960 1960 1987 57bis (Krupny) class
Zorkiy Зоркий 1961 1961 1993 57bis (Krupny) class
Derzkiy Дерзкий 1961 1961 1990 57bis (Krupny) class
Gnevnyi Гневный 1960 1960 1987 57A (Kanin) class
Upornyi Упорный 1960 !960 1991 57bis (Krupny) class
Boikiy Бойкий 1961 1961 1988 57bis (Krupny) class
Gordyi Гордый 1961 1961 1987 57bis (Krupny) class
Hrabryi Храбрый (1961) - 1963 57bis (Krupny) class
Komsomolets Ukrainy

ex SKR 25

Комсомолец Украины 1962 1962 1991 61 (Kashin) class
Soobrazitelnyi

ex SKR 44

Сообразительный 1963 1963 1992 61 (Kashin) class
Ognevoi

ex SKR 31

Огневой 1964 1964 1989 61 (Kashin) class
Provornyi

ex SKR 37

Проворный 1964 1964 1990 61 (Kashin) class
Obraztsovyi

ex SKR 2

Образцовый 1965 1965 1993 61 (Kashin) class
Otvazhnyi

ex Orel

Отважный 1965 1965 1974 61 (Kashin) class
Odarennyi Одаренный 1965 1965 1990 61 (Kashin) class
Stroinyi Стройный 1966 1966 1990 61 (Kashin) class
Slavnyi Славный 1966 1966 1991 61 (Kashin) class
Steregushchiy Стерегущий 1967 1967 1993 61 (Kashin) class
Krasnyi Kavkaz Красный Кавказ 1967 1967 1998
61 (Kashin) class
Reshitel'nyi Решительный 1967 1967 1997 61 (Kashin) class
Smyshlennyi Смышленный 1968 1968 1993 61 (Kashin) class
Strogiy Строгий 1968 1968 1993 61 (Kashin) class
Smetlivyi Сметливый 1969 1969   61 (Kashin) class
Smelyi Смелый 1968 1968 1988 61 (Kashin) class
Krasnyi Krim Красный Крим 1970 1970 1993 61 (Kashin) class
Sposobnyi Способный 1971 1971 1992 61 (Kashin) class
Skoryi Скорый 1972 1972 1997 61 (Kashin) class
Sderzhannyi Сдержанный 1973 1973 1991
61 (Kashin) class
Nadyozhnyi Надёжный (....) (....) 1980
61 (Kashin) class;

built for India:Rajput

Gubitelnyi Губительный (....) (....) 1982
61 (Kashin) class;

built for India: Rana

Lovkiy Ловкий (....) (....) 1983
61 (Kashin) class;

built for India: Ranjit

Tvyordyi Твёрдый (....) (....) 1986
61 (Kashin) class;

built for India: Ranvir

Tolkovyi Толковый (....) (....) 1988
61 (Kashin) class;

built for India: Ranvijaj

Sovremennyi Современный 1980 1980 1998 956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Otchayannyi Отчаянный 1982 1982 1998
956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Otlichnyi Отличный 1983 1983 1998
956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Osmotritelnyi Осмотрительный 1984 1984 1997
956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Bezuprechnyi Безупречный 1985 1985 2003
956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Boevoi Боевой 1986 1986   956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Stoikiy Стойкий 1986 1986 1998
956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Okrylennyi Окрыленный 1987 1987 1998
956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Vnushitelnyi Внушительный (1987) - 1987 956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Burnyi Бурный 1988 1988   956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Gremyashchiy

ex Vedushchiy

Гремящий 1988 1988 2006
956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Bystryi Быстрый 1989 1989   956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Rastoropnyi Расторопный 1989 1989   956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Bezboyaznennyi Безбоязненный 1990 1990   956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class

Bezuderzhnyi

2007: Гремящий

Безудержный 1991 1991   956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Vedushchiy Ведущий 1988 1988   956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Bespokoinyi Беспокойный 1991 1991   956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Nastoichivyi

ex Moskovskiy Komsomolets

ex Nastoichivyi

Настойчивый 1992 1992   956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Besstrashnyi

2004:Admiral Ushakov

Бесстрашный

2004:Адмирал Ушаков

1993 1993   956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Soobrazitelnyi Сообразительный 1995 1995   956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Ekaterinburg

ex Vazhnyi

Екатеринбург

ex Важный

(1994) - 1997 956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Aleksandr Nevskiy

ex Vdumchivyi

Александр Невский

ex Вдумчивый

(1994) - 1997 956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Buinyi Буйный (1994) - 199. 956/Sarych (Sovremennyi) class
Udaloi Удалой 1980 1980 1997
1155/Fregat (Udaloi I) class
Vitseadmiral Kulakov Вицеадмирал Кулаков 1982 1982   1155/Fregat (Udaloi I) class
Marshal Vasilevskiy Маршал Василевский 1983 1983 199.
1155/Fregat (Udaloi I) class
Admiral Zaharov Адмирал Захаров 1983 1983 1992 1155/Fregat (Udaloi I) class
Admiral Spiridonov Адмирал Спиридонов 1985 1985 2008
1155/Fregat (Udaloi I) class
Admiral Tributs Адмирал Трибуц 1985 1985   1155/Fregat (Udaloi I) class
Marshal Shaposhnikov Маршал Шапошников 1985 1985   1155/Fregat (Udaloi I) class
Simferopol

1996:Severomorsk

ex Marshal Zhukov

ex Marshal Budyennyi

Симферополь

1996:Североморск

1987 1987   1155/Fregat (Udaloi I) class
Admiral Levchenko

ex Habarovsk

Адмирал Левченко 1988 1988   1155/Fregat (Udaloi I) class
Admiral Vinogradov Адмирал Виноградов 1988 1988   1155/Fregat (Udaloi I) class
Admiral Harlamov Адмирал Харламов 1989 1989   1155/Fregat (Udaloi I) class
Admiral Panteleev Адмирал Пантелеев 1991 1991   1155/Fregat (Udaloi I) class
Admiral Chabanenko

ex Admiral Basistyi

Адмирал Чабаненко 1999 1999   1155.1 (Udaloy II) class
Admiral Basistyi

ex Admiral Kuharov

Адмирал Басистый (1991) - 1994 1155.1 (Udaloy II) class
Admiral Kucherov

Адмирал Кучеров

(199.) - 1993 1155.1 (Udaloy II) class
unnamed - (199.) - 1993
1155.1 (Udaloy II) class

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.