| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Files spread between Dropbox, Google Drive, Gmail, Slack, and more? Dokkio, a new product from the PBworks team, integrates and organizes them for you. Try it for free today.

View
 

Rotterdam DD

Page history last edited by tomaszwl@... 9 years, 10 months ago

Rotterdamsche Droogdok Maats B.V.

 

 

 

Yd No  Name  Type  Tonnage Owner  Built  End  Note
1              
2 Zara passenger-cargo ship   Soc di Nav a Vap Zaratina, Zara 1903 1970 Rotterdam
3              
4 Alwina cargo ship   N.V.Holland Gulf Stmvt Maats (de Poorter), Rotterdam 1906 1930 Rotterdam
5              
6 Constace Catharina cargo ship   N.V.Noord Nederlandsche Schpvt Maats (Vellinga), H 1907 1958 Rotterdam
7 Suez dredger   Dutch 1907    
8 St Petersburg dredger   Dutch 1907    
9 Vesta cargo ship   N.V.Koninklijke Nederlandsche Stmbt Maats, Amsterdam 1907 1944  
10 Venus cargo ship   N.V.Koninklijke Nederlandsche Stmbt Maats, Amsterdam 1907 1966 Rotterdam
11 Madeleine cargo ship   F.Bouet, Caen 1907 1933 Rotterdam
12 Johanna cargo ship   N.V.Maats SS Johanna (de Poorter), Rotterdam 1908 1918  
13              
14              
15 Germania cargo ship   Fornyade Angfartygs A/B Svenska Lloyd, Gothenburg 1908 1917  
16 Seine tug   N.V.Internationale Sleepdienst Maats, Rotterdam 1908 1946  
17              
18              
19 Neptunus tug   Dutch 1908 1948  
20 Atlas tug   N.V.Nederlandsche Indische Tankstmbt Maats, Batavia 1909 1928  
21 Megrez cargo ship   N.V.Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co 1909 1917  
22? Kristel
cargo ship
1468 (1950)Scotto, Ambrosino, Pugliese, Oran
1909
aft.1950
 
23 Alkaid cargo ship   N.V.Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co's Stmvt Maats, Rotterdam 1910 1926  
24 Moordrecht cargo ship   N.V.Stmvt Maats de Maas (van Ommeren), Rotterdam 1910 1961  
25 Merak cargo ship   N.V.Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co's Stmvt Maats, Rotterdam 1910 1918  
26 Eemdijk cargo ship   Solleveld, v.d.Meer & T.H.v.Hattum's Stmvt Maats, 1910 1917  
27              
28 Kambangan cargo ship   N.V.Stmvt Maats Nederland, Amsterdam 1911 1934  
29 Alice H cargo ship   N.V.Stmvt Maats Sophie H. (Haas), Rotterdam 1912 1914  
30 Oostdijk cagro ship   Solleveld, v.d.Meer & T.H.v.Hattum's Stmvt Maats 1912 1942  
31 Alcor cargo ship   Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co, Rotterdam 1912 1960  
32 Dubhe cargo ship   Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co's Stmvt Maats, Rotterdam 1912 1942  
33 Mijdrecht tanker   N.V.Maats SS Mijdrecht (van Ommeren), Rotterdam 1912 1941  
34 Westerdijk cargo ship   Solleveld, v.d.Meer & T.H.v.Hattum's Stmvt Maats 1912 1940  
35 Epsilon cargo ship   N.V.Vrachtvaart Maats Bothnia (ven Hengel), Amsterdam 1913 1917  
36 Arundo cargo ship   N.V.Maats Zeevaart (Hudig & Veder), Rotterdam 1913 1939  
37 Texel cargo ship   N.V.Stmvt Maats Triton (Ruys), Rotterdam 1913 1918  
38 Wieldrecht tanker   N.V.Maats SS Wieldrecht (Van Ommeren), Rotterdam 1913 1955  
39 Yildum cargo ship   N.V.Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co's Stmvt Maats, Rotterdam 1913 1944  
40 Zaanstroom passenger-cargo ship   N.V.Hollandsche Stmbt Maats, Amsterdam 1913 1958  
41 Noorddijk cargo ship   Solleveld, v.d.Meer & T.H.v.Hattum's Stmvt Maats 1914 1929  
42 Rondo cargo ship   N.V.Stmvt Maats Nederland, Amsterdam 1914 1933  
43 Leto cargo ship   N.V.Maats Zeevaart (Hudig & Veder), Rotterdam 1914 1916  
44 Turbinia cargo ship   W.Ruys & Zonen, Rotterdam 1914 1940  
45 Rijndijk cargo ship   Solleveld, v.d.Meer & T.H.van Hattum's Stmvt Maats 1915 1940  
46 Maasdijk cargo ship   Solleveld, v.d.Meer & T.H.van Hattum's Stmvt Maats 1915 1916  
47 Procyon cargo ship   Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co's Stmvt Maats, Rotterdam 1915 1950  
48 Bellatrix cargo ship   Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co's Stmvt Maats, Rotterdam 1914 1978  
49 Thuban cargo ship   Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co's Stmvt Maats, Rotterdam 1915 1942  
50 Alcor cargo ship   Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co's Stmvt Maats, Rotterdam 1915 1918  
51 Algenib cargo ship   Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co's Stmvt Maats, Rotterd 1915 1942  
52 Alphard cargo ship   Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co's Stmvt Maats, Rotterdam 1915 1936  
53 Waalhaven cargo ship   N.V.Maats SS Waalhaven (van Uden), Rotterdam 1916 1942  
54              
55 Yselhaven cargo ship   Gebr.van Uden, Rotterdam 1916 1919  
56 Bali cargo ship   N.V.Stmvt Maats Nederland, Amsterdam 1917 1946  
57 Ameland cargo ship   N.V.Stmvt Maats Triton (Ruys), Rotterdam 1916 1933  
58 Jobshaven cargo ship   N.V.Maats SS Jobshaven (van Uden), Rotterdam 1916 1965  
59 Lingestroom cargo ship   N.V.Hollandsche Stmbt Maats, Amsterdam 1916 1949  
60 Celaeno cargo ship   N.V.Maats Zeevaart (Hudig & Veder), Rotterdam 1916 1941  
61 Mirach cargo ship   N.V.Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co's Stmvt Maats, Rotterdam 1917 1942  
62 Sirrah cargo ship   N.V.Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co's Stmvt Maats, Rotterdam 1917 1942  
63 Marken cargo ship   W.Ruys & Zonen, Rotterdam 1917 1967  
64 Kediri cargo ship   N.V.Rotterdamsche Lloyd (Ruys), Rotterdam 1919 1961  
65 Walcheren cargo ship   N.V.Stmvt Maats Triton (Ruys), Rotterdam 1918 1940  
66 Alkmaar cargo ship   N.V.Koninklijke Nederlandsche Stmbt Maats, Amsterdam 1919 1940  
67 Callisto cargo ship   Dutch 1919 1928  
68 Hagno cargo ship   Dutch 1919 1960  
69 Zaandijk cargo ship   Dutch 1920 1939  
70 Alcor cargo ship   Dutch 1920 1960  
71 Saparoea cargo ship   Dutch 1920 1958  
72 Gouwestroom cargo ship   N.V.Hollandsche Stmvt Maats, Amsterdam 1917 1959  
73              
74 Aurora cargo ship   Dutch 1919 1942  
75 Haarlem cargo ship   Dutch 1920 1970  
76 Helder cargo ship   Dutch 1920 1959  
77 Streefkerk cargo ship   Dutch 1921 1970  
78 Texel cargo ship   Dutch 1921 1959  
79 Klipfontein passenger-cargo ship   Dutch 1922 1940  
80 Fu Kwang tanker   British 1922 1962  
81              
82              
83              
84 Mariquita tanker   Dutch 1923 1955  
85              
86              
87              
88              
89              
90              
91              
92 Sliedrecht tanker   Dutch 1924 1939  
93 Martina tanker   Dutch 1924 1961  
94 Marsella tanker   Dutch 1924 1961  
95 Manuela tanker   Dutch 1924 1961  
96 Mariana tanker   Dutch 1925 1954  
97 Maruja tanker   Dutch 1925 1956  
98 Marpessa tanker   Dutch 1926 1964  
99 Trocas tanker   British 1926 1960  
100              
101              
102              
103              
104              
105              
106              
107              
108              
109              
110              
111              
112              
113              
114              
115              
116              
117              
118              
119              
120              
121              
122              
123              
124              
125              
126              
127              
128              
129              
130              
131              
132              
133 Colytto cargo ship   Dutch 1926 1959  
134 Martica tanker   Dutch 1925 1954  
135 Maximina tanker   tanker 1925 1953  
136 Merak passenger-cargo ship   Dutch 1926 1956  
137              
138 Simon Bolivar passenger-cargo ship   Dutch 1926 1939  
139 Patras passenger-cargo ship   Dutch 1926 1956  
140              
141              
142 Nieuw Zeeland passenger-cargo ship   Dutch 1928 1942  
143              
144 Poelau Roebiah passenger-cargo ship   Dutch 1928 1943  
145              
146              
147              
148 Themisto cargo ship   Dutch 1928 1963  
149              
150              
151 Astrida passenger-cargo ship   Belgian 1928 1945  
152 Josephine Charlotte passenger-cargo ship   Belgian 1929 1940  
153 Henri Jaspar cargo ship   Belgian 1929 1960  
154              
155              
156 Purfina cago ship/tanker   French 1928 1940  
157              
158 Nautilus minelayer   Dutch Navy 1929    
159              
160 Ameland cargo ship   N.V.Stmvt Maats Rotterdam (Ruys), Rotterdam 1929 1940  
161              
162              
163              
164              
165              
166 Van Swoll cargo ship   N.V.Koninklijke Paketvaart Maats, Batavia 1930 1964  
167 K XIV submarine   Dutch Navy 1932    
168 K XV submarine   Dutch Navy 1932    
169 K XVI submarine   Dutch Navy 1933    
170              
171 Moordrecht tanker   N.V.Maats ms Moordrecht (van Ommeren), Rotterdam 1930 1940  
172 Mijdrecht tanker   N.V.Maats ms Moordrecht (van Ommeren), Rotterdam 1930 1958  
173              
174              
175              
176              
177              
178              
179              
180              
181              
182              
183              
184 Purfina XIX tanker   Belgian 1933    
185              
186 Sunetta tanker   N.V.Petroleum Maats La Corona, The Hague 1934 1962  
187 Birmingham cargo ship   N.V.Internationale Kistvaart Maats (Sg & Coal), Ro 1934 1982  
188 Nottingham cargo ship   N.V.Internationale Kustvaart Maats (Sg & Coal), Ro 1934 1976  
189 G S Walden tanker   Oriental Tankers Ltd, Hong Kong 1935 1962  
190              
191              
192 Minna cargo ship   N.V.Scheepvaart en Handel Maats, Rotterdam 1935 1935  
193 Etrema tanker   N.V.Petroleum Maats La Corona, The Hague 1936 1959  
194 Benakat tanker   N.V.Nederlandsche Koloniale Tankvaart Maats, The Hague 1935 1943  
195 Ensis tanker   Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co Ltd, London 1936 1958  
196 Sep submarine   Polish Navy 1938    
197 Edward F Johnson tanke   Oriental Tankers Ltd, London 1937 1953  
198 Clea tanker   N.V.Petroleum Maats La Corona, The Hague 1938 1941  
199 Ojeda tanker   Caribbean Petroleum Co Ltd, Maracaibo 1937 1954  
200 Nieuw Amsterdam

Ex Prinsendam

passenger-cargo ship   N.V.Nederlandsche-Amerikaansche Stmvt Maats, Rotterdam 1937 1974  
201 Van Kinsbergen gunboat   Dutch Navy 1939    
202 Coryda tanker   N.V.Petroleum Maats La Corona, The Hague 1938 1959  
203 Clausina tanker   N.V.Petroleum Maats La Corona, The Hague 1938 1958  
204              
205 O 23 submarine   Dutch Navy 1939    
206 O 24 submarine   Dutch Navy 1940    
207              
208 ZH1

ex Gerard Callenburgh

destroyer   GErman Navy

ex Dutch Navy

1939    
209 UD 4

ex O 26

submarine   German Navy

ex Dutch Navy

1940 1945  
210 UD 5

ex O 27

submarine   GErman Navy

ex Dutch Navy

1941 1961  
211 Clavella tanker   N.N.Petroleum Maats La Corona, The Hague 1939 1960  
212 Pendrecht tanker   N.V.Maats m/s Pendrecht (van Ommeren), Rotterdam 1939 1941  
213              
214              
215              
216              
217              
218              
219 De Zeven Provincien

ex KH2

ex Eendracht

ex Kijkduin

cruiser   Dutch Navy 1950 1995  
220 Lothringen

ex Papendrecht

tanker   German Navy 1940 1964  
221 Narvik

ex Stad Leiden

cargo ship   German Navy 1940 1943  
222 Tero cargo ship   N.V. Maats Vrachtvaart, Rotterdam 1948 1972  
223              
224 Bali passenger-cargo ship   Dutch 1943 1979  
225              
226              
227              
228              
229 M401 minesweeper   German Navy 1942    
230 M402 minesweeper   German Navy 1942    
231              
232              
233              
234              
235              
236              
237              
238              
239              
240              
241              
242 Krischan der Grosse gunboat   German Navy 1941    
243              
244              
245              
246              
247 TF 19 torpedo recovery vessel   German Navy 1943    
248 TF 20 torpedo recovery vessel   German Navy 1943    
249 TF 13 torpedo recovery vessel   German Navy 1943    
250 TF 14 torpedo recovery vessel   German Navy 1943    
251 Coldewey

ex Luneburg

trawler   German 1944 1967  
252 Pilote 19

ex Dortmund

pilot vessel   Belgian 1944 1963  
253 Teutoburger Wald

ex Nordenham

trawler   German 1944 1992  
254 Arcturus

ex Koblenz

buoy/lighthouse tender   Dutch Navy 1944    
255              
256 Duivendrecht cargo ship   N.V.Mij Zeeschip Duivendrecht, Rotterdam 1949 1975  
257 Bacchus wine tanker   Soflumar, Rouen 1949 1980  
258 Gouwzee     Dutch 1945    
259 Markab buoy/lighthouse tender   Dutch 1946    
260              
261              
262              
263              
264              
265              
266 Holland destroyer   Dutch Navy 1953    
267              
268              
269 Ampenan cargo ship   N.V.Koninklijke Rotterdamsche Lloyd, Rotterdam 1950 1974  
270 Barumun cargo ship   N.V.Koninklijke Paketvaart Mij, Amsterdam 1950 1992  
271 Srbija

ex Crostafels

passenger-cargo ship   Jugoslavenska Linijska Plovidba, Dubrovnik 1944 1981  
272 Slamat passenger-cargo ship   N.V.Koninklijke Rottderdamsche Lloyd, Rotterdam 1948 1978  
273 Batoela cargo ship   Dutch 1947 1983  
274 Banggaai cargo ship   Dutch 1947 1985  
275 Bakongan cargo ship   Netherlands Govt, Amsterdam 1948 1984  
276 Diz 4 Veli Joze

ex Heroj

floating crane   Jugoslavenska Linijska Plovidba, Rijeka 1950    
277 Rotterdam destroyer   Dutch Navy 1956    
278 Musi cargo ship   N.V.Koninklijke Paketvaart Maats, Amsterdam 1950 1999  
279 Dolfijn submarine   Dutch Navy 1959    
280 Zeehond submarine   Dutch Navy 1960    
281 Rimon cargo ship   Zim Israel Nav Co Ltd, Haifa 1951 2001  
282 Karimun cargo ship   Dutch 1952 1984  
283              
284 Van Linschoten cargo ship   Dutch 1953 1977  
285 Katelysia tanke   Dutch 1953 1977  
286 Esso Margarita tanker   Venezuelan 1953 1972  
287 Wsetertoren tanker   Dutch 1954 1972  
288 Kalydon tanker   Dutch 1954 1976  
289 Kabylia tanker   Dutch 1955 1975  
290              
291              
292 Kara tanker   Dutch 1955 1977  
293 E J Mc Clanahan tanker   Liberian 1956 1975  
294 Maas Lloyd cargo ship   Dutch 1956 1982  
295 Merwe Lloyd cargo ship   Dutch 1956 1982  
296 Kelletia cargo ship   Dutch 1957 1978  
297 Arca tanker   Dutch 1958 1978  
298 Ondina tanker   Dutch 1961 1986  
299 Onoba tanker   Dutch 1961 1985  
300 Rotterdam passenger cargo ship   Holland Amerika Lijn 1959 preserved  
301 Chelwood Beacon tanker   British 1959 1976  
302 Doelwijk tanker   Dutch 1962 1985  
303 Madison Lloyd cargo ship   Dutch 1960 1984  
304 Gaasterdyk cargo ship   Dutch 1960 1985  
305 Main Lloyd cargo ship   Dutch 1961 1985  
306 Grotedyk cargo ship   Dutch 1962 1980  
307 Poolster support ship   Dutch Navy 1963    
308              
309              
310              
311              
312              
313              
314 Dosina tanker   Dutch Antillies 1966 1984  
315 Moerdyk cargo ship   Dutch 1964 1986  
316              
317              
318              
319              
320 Zwaardvis submarine   Dutch Navy 1970    
321 Tijgerhaai submarine   Dutch Navy 1971    
322              
323              
324              
325              
326              
327              
328              
329 Cunard Adventurer passenger ship   Cunard Line 1971    
330 Sea Land Mc Lean containership   American 1971    
331 Sea Land Exchange containership   American 1972    
332 Sea Land Resource containership   American 1973    
334 Fina Italie tanker   French 1975 1992  
335              
336              
337              
338              
339              
340              
341              
342              
343              
344              
345              
346              
347              
348 Walrus submarine   Dutch Navy 1985    
349 Zeeleeuw submarine   Dutch Navy 1987    
350              
351 Ostrea gantry ship   Dutch 1981 1992  
352 Dolfijn submarine   Dutch Navy 1990    
353 Bruinvis submarine   Dutch Navy 1992    

Sources

 

http://miramarshipindex.org.nz/

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.