| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Buried in cloud files? We can help with Spring cleaning!

    Whether you use Dropbox, Drive, G-Suite, OneDrive, Gmail, Slack, Notion, or all of the above, Dokkio will organize your files for you. Try Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) for free today.

  • Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) was #2 on Product Hunt! Check out what people are saying by clicking here.

View
 

Italian destroyers

Page history last edited by PBworks 14 years, 4 months ago

Destroyers

 

 

NameBuiltStartEndNote
Fulmine190019001921Fulmine class
Lampo190019001920Lampo class
Freccia190019001911Lampo class
Dardo190019001920Lampo class
Strale190019001924Lampo class
Euro

1924:Strale

190019001924Lampo class
Ostro190119011920Lampo class
Nembo190119011916Nembo class
Turbine190119011915Nembo class
Aquilone190219021923Nembo class
Borea190219021917Nembo class
Zeffiro190419041924Nembo class
Espero

1921:Turbine

190419041923Nembo class
Bersagliere190719071923Soldati class
Granatiere190719071927Soldati class
Artigliere190719071923Soldati class
Lanciere190719071923Soldati class
Corazziere191019101928Soldati class
Garibaldino191019101918Soldati class
Fuciliere191019101932Soldati class
Alpino191019101928Soldati class
Carabiniere1925Soldati class
Pontiere191019101929Soldati class
Ascaro191319131930Soldati class
Indomito191319131937Indomito class
Intrepido191319131915Indomito class
Irrequieto191319131937Indomito class
Impavido191319131937Indomito class
Impetuoso191319131916Indomito class
Insidioso191419141943Indomito class
Ardente191319131937Indomito class
Ardito191319131931Indomito class
Audace191419141916Audace class
Animoso191419141923Audace class
Rosolino Pilo191519151954Rosolino Pilo class
Antonio Mosto191519151953Rosolino Pilo class
Giuseppe Cesare Abba191519151953Rosolino Pilo class
Francesco Nullo

1921:Fratelli Cairoli

191519151940Rosolino Pilo class
Ippolito Nievo191519151938Rosolino Pilo class
Simone Schiaffino191519151941Rosolino Pilo class
Pilade Bronzetti

1921:Giuseppe Dezza

191519151943Rosolino Pilo class
Giuseppe Missori191619161943Rosolino Pilo class
Alessandro Poerio191519151938Alessandro Poerio class
Cesare Rossarol191519151918Alessandro Poerio class
Guglielmo Pepe191519151938Alessandro Poerio class
Carlo Mirabello191619161941Carlo Mirabello class
Augustop Riboty191719171947Carlo Mirabello class
Carlo Alberto Racchia191719171920Carlo Mirabello class
Giuseppe Sirtori191719171943Giuseppe Sirtori class
Giovanni Acerbi191719171941Giuseppe Sirtori class
Vincenzo Giordano Orsini191719171941Giuseppe Sirtori class
Francesco Stocco191719171943Giuseppe Sirtori class
Audace191719171943Urakaze class
Giuseppe La Masa191719171943Giuseppe La Masa class
Giacinto Carini191719171953Giuseppe La Masa class
Benedetto Cairoli191719171918Giuseppe La Masa class
Angelo Bassini191819181943Giuseppe La Masa class
Nicola Fabrizi191819181952Giuseppe La Masa class
Giacomo Medici191819181943Giuseppe La Masa class
Giuseppe La Farina191919191941Giuseppe La Masa class
Agostino Bertani

1921:Enrico Cosenz

191919191943Giuseppe La Masa class
Aquila191719171937Aquila class
Sparviero191719171920Aquila class
Nibbio191819181920Aquila class
Falco192019201937Aquila class
Pola

1931:Zenson

191319221937Tatra class
Muggia191219231929Tatra class
Zenson191219201923Tatra class
Fasana191219201923Tatra class
Grado191719251937Tatra mod. class
Monfalcone191719251939Tatra mod. class
Cortelazzo191719271937Tatra mod. class
Premuda191819211939V 116 class
Generale Antonio Cantore192119211942Generali class
Generale Antonio Chinotto192119211941Generali class
Generale Achille Papa192119211943Generali class
Generale Antonio Cascino192219221943Generali class
Generale Marcello Prestinari192219221943Generali class
Generale Carlo Montanari192219221943Generali class
Palestro192119211940Palestro class
Solferino192119211943Palestro class
San Martino192219221943Palestro class
Confienza192319231940Palestro class
4 ships---Palestro class;

reordered as Curtatone class

Curtatone192319231941Curtatone class
Castelfidardo192419241943Curtatone class
Calatafimi192419241943Curtatone class
Monzambano192419241957Curtatone class
Cesare Rossarol191419201935B 97 class
Leone192419241941Leone class
Pantera192419241941Leone class
Tigre192419241941Leone class
Leopardo(1920)--Leone class; cancelled
Lince(1920)--Leone class; cancelled
Ardimentoso191619251931S 53 class
Quintino Sella192619261943Quintino Sella class
Francesco Crispi192719271943Quintino Sella class
Bettino Ricasoli192619261940Quintino Sella class
Giovanni Nicotera192719271940Quintino Sella class
Daniele Manin192719271941Nazario Sauro class
Francesco Nullo192719271940Nazario Sauro class
Nazario Sauro192619261941Nazario Sauro class
Cesare Batisti192719271941Nazario Sauro class
Turbine192719271943Turbine class
Nembo192719271940Turbine class
Borea192719271940Turbine class
Zeffiro192719271940Turbine class
Euro192719271943Turbine class
Aquilone192719271940Turbine class
Espero192719271940Turbine class
Ostro192819281940Turbine class
Luca Tarigo192819281941Navigatori class
Nicolo Zeno192819281943Navigatori class
Giovanni da Verazzano192919291942Navigatori class
Ugolino Vivaldi192919291943Navigatori class
Leone Pancaldo192919291943Navigatori class
Lanzerotto Malocello192919291943Navigatori class
Antoniotto Usodimare192919291942Navigatori class
Antonio da Noli192919291943Navigatori class
Alvise da Mosto

ex Alvise Cadamosto

192919291941Navigatori class
Emanuele Pessagno192919291942Navigatori class
Antonio Pigafetta193119311943Navigatori class
Nicoloso da Recco193019301954Navigatori class
Freccia193119311943Freccia class
Dardo193219321943Freccia class
Strale193219321942Freccia class
Saetta193219321943Freccia class
Baleno193219321941Baleno class
Folgore193219321942Baleno class
Lampo193219321943Baleno class
Fulmine193219321941Baleno class
Maestrale193419341943Maestrale class
Scirocco193419341942Maestrale class
Grecale193419341957Maestrale class
Libeccio193419341941Maestrale class
Alfredo Oriani193719371948Alfredo Oriani class
Vincenzo Gioberti193719371943Alfredo Oriani class
Giosue Carducci193719371941Alfredo Oriani class
Vittorio Alfieri193719371941Alfredo Oriani class
Camicia Nera

1943:Artigliere

193819381947Soldati I class
Aviere193819381942Soldati I class
Artigliere193819381940Soldati I class
Geniere193819381943Soldati I class
Granatiere193919391957Soldati I class
Corazziere193919391943Soldati I class
Bersagliere193919391943Soldati I class
Carabiniere193819381957Soldati I class
Fuciliere193919391947Soldati I class
Ascari193919391943Soldati I class
Alpino193919391943Soldati I class
Lanciere193919391942Soldati I class
Premuda193119411943Dubrovnik class
Sebenico193719411943Beograd class
Lubiana193819411943Beograd class
Legionario194219421948Soldati II class
Mitragliere194219421948Soldati II class
Velite194219421948Soldati II class
Corsaro194219421943Soldati II class
Bombardiere194219421943Soldati II class
Corsaro

ex Squadrista

(1942)-1943Soldati II class
Carrista(1941)-1943Soldati II class
FR 22192419431943Jaguar class
FR 23192419431943Jaguar class
FR 21192919431943Guepard class
FR 241928(1943)1943Guepard class
FR 31192519431943Simoun class
FR 32193919431943Le Hardi class
FR 33(1938)-1943Le Hardi class
FR 34(1939)-1943Le Hardi class
FR 35(1939)-1943Le Hardi class
FR 36(1938)-1943Le Hardi class
FR 37(1938)-1943Le Hardi class
Commandante Toscano(1942)-1943Commandanti Medaglia d' Oro class
Commandante Margottini(1943)-1943Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Baroni(1943)-1943Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Borsini(1943)-1943Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Botti(1943)-1943Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Ruta(1943)-1943Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Casana(1943)-1943Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante del'Anno(1943)-1943Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante de Cristofaro(1943)-1943Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Corsi--Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Esposito--Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Fiorelli--Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Fontana--Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Giannattasio--Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Giobbe--Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Giorgis--Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Milano--Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Moccagatta--Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Novaro--Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Commandante Rodocanacchi--Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
4 unnamed ships---Commandanti Medaglia d'Oro class
Spalato(1943)-1943Split class
Artigliere194119511971Benson/Gleaves class
Aviere194019511970Benson/Gleaves class
Impetuoso195819581983Impetuoso class
Indomito195819581981Impetuoso class
Impavido196319631992Impavido class
Intrepido196419641991Impavido class
Fante194319691977Fletcher class
Lanciere1942(1969)-Fletcher class
Geniere194319701975Fletcher class
Audace19721972Audace class
Ardito19721972Audace class
Luigi Durand de la Penne

ex Aimoso

19931993Animoso class
Francesco Mimbelli

ex Ardimentoso

19931993Animoso class
unnamed--1993Animoso class;

cancelled

unnamed--1993Animoso class;

cancelled

Andrea Doria

ex Carlo Bergamini

20082008Orizzonte class
Caio Duilio(2009)Orizzonte class

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.