| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • You already know Dokkio is an AI-powered assistant to organize & manage your digital files & messages. Very soon, Dokkio will support Outlook as well as One Drive. Check it out today!

View
 

Italian auxiliary ships

Page history last edited by tomaszwl@... 14 years, 6 months ago

AUXILIARY SHIPS

 

Depot Ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Antonio Pacinotti submarine depot ship 1925 1925 1952 Antonio Pacinotti class
Alessandro Volta submarine depot ship 1924 1924 1943 Antonio Pacinotti class
Citta di Siracusa submarine depot ship 1910 1931 1938 Citta di Siracusa class
Quarnerolo submarine depot ship 1896 1941 1945 Quarnerolo class
Curzola submarine depot ship 1891 1941 1943 Curzola class
Lombardia submarine depot ship        
Etruria submarine depot ship        
Giovanni Bausan submarine depot ship        
Lepanto depot ship        
Andrea Doria depot ship        
Re Umberto

depot ship

1918:fast attack crafts depot ship

       
Agostino Barbarigo depot ship        
Sicilia depot ship     1914 Re Umberto class

 

 

OBŚT Typ a.w. „Zara” (AW., 1883, 1924) ex KN

989 tk, 1052 tp; 79,7×8,4×4,6 m; 2 SD6 MAN, 1800 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; 207 tr, 4300/14; 3×76pl; z. 45.

SORRENTO (.9.82/22.9.83; 20 ex a.w. KN „Lussin”; ws. 11.9.24; § 1928; §§ 1930)

 

OBOP/OW Typ „Antonio Pacinotti” (1921-22, 1924-25) ex JMH

Nave officina

V: 2737, P: 2720 ts, tp; 93,0×11,0×4,6/5,1 m; 2 TPm Orlando-Zoelly, 2 k, 7500 KM, 2 śr, 19 w; tr, / ; 2×120, 2×76pl; z. 150. 19..: 4×76pl.

Alessandro VOLTA (../..21; ex ts/s „Caprera”; przeb. 24-25)

Antonio PACINOTTI (../..22; ex ts/s „Citta di Sassari”; przeb. 24-25)

 

REPAIR SHIPS

 

 

 

OW Vettor PISANI à ex KP

OB, 16.8.14: OW SICILIA à ex P

 

SEAPLANE TENDERS

 

OBW ELBA à KR

OBW Typ „Europa” (WBr., 1895, 1915) ex JMH

Nave appoggio aerei

6400 tk, 8805 tp; 123,1×14,1×5,86/7,6 m; 1 MPV3, . k, 2594 KM, 1 śr, 12,2 w; tw, / ; 2×76/30pl, 8 wsam. L.1, F.B.A., M.5; z. 250.

EUROPA (../4.8.95; ex s/s „Quarto”, 13 ex nm. „Salacia”, 11 ex br. bzn, 98 ex „Manila”; zak. 6.2.15; przeb. 6.10.15; Brindisi; ..: Valona; § 9.20; §§)

 

 

 

OBWàOBOP Typ „Giuseppe Miraglia” (1923, 1927) ex JMH

Nave portaerei, ..: Nave appoggio aerei, 43: ....

4507 ts, 5400 tk, 5913 tp; 121,2×15,0×5,82 m; 2 TPm Parsons, 8 k Yarrow, 16700 KM, 2 śr, 21 w (21,6); 430/680 tr, / ; 4×102/35pl M14, 20 wsam. (17 M.18, 3 P.6ter), 2 kat., 40 tpl; z. 296. 1935: 4880 tk; sz. 17,0 m; 19 w; 20 wsam. Cant-25. 1938: dod. 12 kmpl2. 1939: 20 wsam. Ro.43. 1940: bez wsam..

Giuseppe MIRAGLIA (5.3.21/20.12.23/1.11.27; 24 ex s/s „Citta di Messina”; k†Z.25, Spezia, przewrócił się; 40: OWL, Tarent; 13.9-21.10.43: OBOP, Malta; § 15.7.50; §§)

 

OW Typ „Quarnaro” (1927)

7185 ts, tp; 115, ×14,8×6,0 m; . MP.3, 3 k, 2262 KM, . śr, 11,8 w; tr, / ; 3×102pl; z. 330.

QUARNARO (..22/..26/..27; 18.10.43-6.44 int., Malta)

 

OBOP Typ jug. „Hvar” (WBr., 1896, 1941)

2630 ts, 3600 tp; 97,0(..)×11,9×4,0 m; . MP.3, . k, 1100 KM, . śr, 12 w; tr, / ; 3×102; z. .

QUARNARO (../..96; ex jug. „Hvar”, ex ? „Solum”, ex „Umtali”; zd. 41; ..: jug. „?”; §§ 1953)

 

OBOP/OS Typ jug. „Sitnica” (Jug., 1891, 1941)

370 ts, tp; 48,0(..)×7,0×2,0 m; . MP.3, . k, 500 KM, . śr, 9 w; tr, / ; 2×47; z. .

CURZOLA (../..91; ex jug. „Sitnica”, 29 ex ? „Najade”; zd. 41; ..: jug. „?”)

 

OB Typ am. „Barnegat” (USA, 1942, 1957) ex OBŚT, ex OBW

1766 ts, 2800 tp; 94,7×12,5×3,78/4,11 m; 4 SDe. Fairbanks Morse, 6080 KM, 2 śr, 20 w (18,2); 260 tr, 10000/11; 2×127/38pl, 8×40/56pl1×4,2×2 Bofors; z. 215. 19..: 1×76pl, 2×40pl; rn, rdp; z. 110.

Pietro CAVEZZALE (A 5301) (..41/..42; ex am. „Oyster Bay”/AGP 6, ex AVP 28; zak. 23.10.57; § 31.3.94)

 

OB Typ am. „Kenneth Whiting” (USA, 1944, 1968)

8510 ts, 14000 tp; 150,0×21,1×7,24 m; 1 TPm Allis-Chalmers, 2 k Foster Wheeler, 8500 KM, 1 śr, 16 w (18,7); 1556 tr, / ; 1×127/38pl, 3×76/50pl, 12×40/56pl2×4,2×2 Bofors, 16×20/70pl Oerlikon; rdp SK-2, SPS-6; z. 1077.

Andrea BAFILE (A 5314, ..: L 9871) (4.8.43/14.2.44; 11.12.68 ex am. „St. George”/AV 16; @ 82; § 31.5.95; §§ 1995)

 

 

Transport ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Antelope paddle transport 1843 1861 1870  
Baleno paddle transport 1860 1861 1907  
Cambria paddle transport 1846 1861 1875  
Franklin paddle transport 1859 1861 1863  
Giglio paddle transport 1846 1861 1879  
Indipendenza paddle transport 1850 1861 1870  
Lombardo paddle transport 1841 1861 1864  
Luni paddle transport 1858 1861 1903  
Piemonte paddle transport 1852 1861 1861  
Plebiscito paddle transport 1856 1861 1875  
Rosolino Pilo paddle transport 1835 1861 1868  
Laguna paddle transport 1869 1869 1903  
Rondine paddle transport 1873 1873 1903  
Calatafimi transport ship 1857 1861 1865  
Conte Cavour transport ship 1855 1861 1894  
Dora transport ship 1855 1861 1889  
Erocle transport ship   1861 1862  
Ferruccio transport ship 1856 1861 1868  
Tanaro transport ship 1854 1861 1869  
Vittoria transport ship   1861 1862  
Volturno transport ship 1854 1861 1871  
Washington transport ship 1854 1861 1904  
Weasel transport ship 1856 1861 1869  
Calatafimi transport ship 1866 1866 1892  
Citta di Genova 1st class transport ship 1866 1866 1899 Citta di Genova class
Citta di Napoli 1st class transport ship 1866 1866 1895 Citta di Genova class
Europa 1st class transport ship 1866 1866 1901  
Tevere 1st class transport ship 1841 1870 1871  
Volta 1st class transport ship 1883 1885 1914  
America

: Trinacria

1st class transport ship 1883 1887 1925  
Verbano 1st class transport ship 1908 1910 1918  
Garigliano 1st class transport ship 1887 1887 1925  
Bengasi 1st class transport ship 1904 1911 1925  
Eritrea 1st class transport ship 1891 1912 1923  
Giannutri 1st class transport ship 1912 1915 1934  
Aurora 1st class transport ship 1899 1917 1919  
San Giusto 1st class transport ship 1890 1920 1923  
Cherso transport ship 1912 1923 1951 Cherso class
Lussin transport ship 1912 1923 1941 Cherso class
Barbana transport ship 1914 1922 1926 Barbana class
Fianona transport ship 1914 1922 1926 Barbana class
Italia transport ship 1899 1923 1925  
Monte Grappa transport ship 1943 1943 1958 Monte Grappa class
Monte Cucco transport ship 1943 1943 1949 Monte Grappa class
Caprera transport ship 1987 1987   Caprera class
Capri transport ship 1987 1987   Caprera class
Gorgona transport ship 1986 1986   Caprera class
Lipari transport ship 1987 1987   Caprera class
Pantelleria transport ship 1987 1987   Caprera class
Tremiti transport ship 1987 1987   Caprera class

 

Ammuniton transports

 

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Panigaglia ammunition transport 1924 1924 1947 Panigaglia class
Buffoluto ammunition transport 1924 1924 1973 Panigaglia class
Vallelunga ammunition transport 1924 1924 1943 Panigaglia class
Sturla

1929:Tripoli

ammunition transport 1922 1928 1943 Sturla class
Asmara ammuniton transport 1915 1935 1943 Amsara class
Valgiura ammunition transport 1911 1935 1938 Valgiura class
Boheme ammunition transport 1908 1936 1936 Boheme class
Enrichetta ammuition transport 1907 1936 1942 Enrichetta class
Marechiaro ammunition transport 1929 1936 1957 Marechiaro class
Gianicolo ammunition transport 1915 1936 1937 Gianicolo class
Amalia Messina ammunition transport 1892 1940 1947 Amalia Messina class
Giuseppe Messina ammunition transport 1900 1940 1950 Giuseppe Messina class
Stromboli ammunition transport 1941 1941 1943 Stromboli class
Palermo ammunition transport 1910 1942 1943 Palermo class
Pluto ammunition transport   1942 1943 Pluto class
Tarantola ammunition transport 1942 1942 1993 Tarantola class

 

Supply ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Stromboli supply ship 1948 1948 1972 Stromboli class
Vesuvio supply ship 1955 1955 1972 Stromboli class
Sterope supply ship 1959 1959 1975 Sterope class
Stromboli supply ship 1975 1975   Stromboli class
Vesuvio supply ship 1978 1978   Stromboli class
Etna supply ship       Etna class

 

 

Colliers

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Bronte collier/oil tanker 1906 1906 1941 Bronte class
Sterope collier/oil tanker 1906 1906 1941 Bronte class
Prometeo collier/oil tanker 1906 1914 1918 Prometeo class

 

Oil tankers

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Acheronte oil tanker 1916 1916 1920 Acheronte class
Cocito oil tanker 1916 1916 1943 Acheronte class
Lete oil tanker 1916 1916 1949 Acheronte class
Nettuno oil tanker 1916 1916 1954 Nettuno class
Giove oil tanker 1917 1917 1946 Nettuno class
Prometeo oil tanker 1920 1920 1958 Prometeo class
Niobe oil tanker 1906 1921 1941 Niobe class
Brennero oil tanker 1921 1921 1954 Brennero class
Marte oil tanker 1892 1923 1947 Marte class
Cerereoil tanker 1915 1923 1943 Cerere class
Urano oil tanker 1923 1923 1954 Urano class
Stige oil tanker 1925 1925 1943 Stige class
Tarvisio oil tanker 1928 1928 1948 Tarvisio class
Sterope oil tanker 1940 1940 1947 Sterope class
Devoli oil tanker 1939 1941 1943 Devoli class
MCC1101 fuel tanker 1986 1986   M.C.C.1101 class
MCC1102 fuel tanker 1986 1986   M.C.C.1101 class
MCC1103 fuel tanker 1987 1987   M.C.C.1101 class
MCC1104 fuel tanker 1988 1988   M.C.C.1101 class

 

Water carriers

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
N1 water carrier 1860 1864 1886 N.1 class
N2 water carrier 1860 1864 1890 N.1 class
Pagano water carrier 1878 1878 1919 Pagano class
Verde water carrier 1879 1879 1924 Pagano class
Bisagno water carrier 1886 1886 1930 Bisagno class
Adige water carrier 1888 1888 1921 Bisagno class
Arno water carrier 1890 1890 1907 Bisagno class
Magra water carrier 1886 1886 1895 Bisagno class
Sarno water carrier 1889 1889 1930 Bisagno class
Sebeto water carrier 1888 1888 1915 Bisagno class
Tanaro water carrier 1889 1889 1926 Bisagno class
Giglio water carrier   1885 1933 Giglio class
Tevere water carrier 1883 1885 1895 Tevere class
Ticino water carrier 1890 1890 1920 Ticino class
Mincio water carrier 1890 1890 1926 Ticino class
Tronto water carrier 1890 1890 1968 Ticino class
Bronto water carrier 1892 1892 1921 Bronto class
Dora water carrier 1894 1894 1926 Brento class
Liri water carrier 1894 1894 1934 Brento class
Po water carrier 1894 1894 1923 Brento class
Polcevera water carrier 1895 1895 1920 Brento class
Sile water carrier 1895 1895 1921 Brento class
Tevere water carrier 1898 1898 1938 Tevere class
Bormida water carrier 1899 1899 1925 Bormida class
Velino water carrier 1901 1901 1931 Velino class
Crati water carrier 1905 1905 1934 Velino class
Simeto water carrier 1905 1905 1984 Velino class
Piave

1928:Pescara

water carrier 1901 1910 1943 Piave class
Eridano water carrier 1911 1911 1937 Eridano class
Frigido water carrier 1916 1916 1975 Frigido class
Anapo water carrier 1912 1912 1926 Anapo class
Adda water carrier 1914 1914 1943 Adda class
Aniene water carrier 1914 1914 1943 Adda class
Aterno water carrier 1914 1914 1948 Adda class
Brembo water carrier 1914 1914 1943 Adda class
Foce water carrier 1914 1914 1938 Adda class
Nera water carrier 1914 1914 1943 Adda class
Ofanto water carrier 1914 1914 1982 Adda class
Oristano water carrier 1914 1914 1954 Adda class
Aventino water carrier 1902 1915 1935 Aventino class
Flegetonte water carrier 1917 1917 1943 Flegetonte class
Stige water carrier 1916 1916 1920 Flegetonte class
Sprugola water carrier   1917 1974 Sprugola class
Agostino Scaparro water carrier 1919 1919 1922 Agostino Scaparro class
Arsa water carrier 1921 1921 1940 Arsa class
Pagano water carrier 1922 1922 1951 Pagano class
Verde water carrier 1923 1923 1941 Pagano class
Livenza water carrier 1894 1923 1937 Livenza class
Dalmazia water carrier 1923 1923 1971 Dalmazia class
Istria water carrier 1924 1924 1949 Dalmazia class
Ticino water carrier 1904 1924 1926 Ticino class
Avisio water carrier 1926 1926 1943 Avisio class
Idria water carrier 1926 1926 1954 Avisio class
Isarco water carrier 1926 1926 1949 Avisio class
Leno water carrier 1925 1925 1974 Avisio class
Timavo water carrier 1926 1926 1980 Avisio class
Vippacco water carrier 1925 1925 1961 Avisio class
Polcevera water carrier 1929 1929 1949 Polcevera class
Liri water carrier 1929 1929 1949 Polcevera class
Adige water carrier 1929 1929 1943 Adige class
Arno water carrier 1929 1929 1974 Arno class
Brenta water carrier 1929 1929 1943 Arno class
Bormida water carrier 1930 1930 1945 Bormida class
Mincio water carrier 1930 1930 1993 Bormida class
Anapo water carrier 1933 1933 1948 Anapo class
Bisagno water carrier 1933 1933 1948 Anapo class
Sebeto water carrier 1934 1934 1941 Sebeto class
Garda water carrier 1934 1934 1943 Sebeto class
Metauro water carrier 1934 1934 1974 Sebeto class
Sile water carrier 1934 1934 1941 Sebeto class
Verbano water carrier 1934 1934 1943 Sebeto class
Sesia water carrier 1934 1934 1974 Sesia class
Garigliano water carrier 1934 1934 1943 Sesia class
Bacchiglione water carrier 1927 1935 1941 Bacchiglione class
Basento water carrier 1880 1935 1949 Basento class
Ticino water carrier 1924 1935 1941 Ticino class
Po water carrier 1937 1937 1974 Po class
Isonzo water carrier 1937 1937 1943 Po class
Volturno water carrier 1937 1937 1976 Po class
Tirso water carrier 1937 1937 1948 Tirso class
Scrivia water carrier 1937 1937 1943 Tirso class
Velino water carrier 1940 1940 1948 Velino class
Tanaro water carrier 1941 1941 1943 Velino class
Cherca water carrier 1932 1941 1943 Cherca class
Stura water carrier 1917 1942 1982 Stura class
Pellice water carrier   1942 1943 Pellice class
Adige water carrier 1944 1948 1989 Adige class
Flegetonte water carrier 1944 1948 1975 Adige class
Tanaro water carrier 1944 1948 1986 Adige class
Isonzo water carrier 1944 1948 1974 Adige class
Ticino water carrier 1944 1948 1984 Adige class
Brenta water carrier 1971 1971   Brenta class
Basento water carrier 1972 1972   Brenta class
Bradano water carrier 1972 1972   Brenta class
Piave water carrier 1973 1973   Piave class
Bormida water carrier 1974 1974   Bormida class
Simeto water carrier 1988 1988   Brenta migliorata class
Ticino water carrier 1994 1994   Brenta migliorata class
Tirso water carrier 1994 1994   Brenta migliorata class

 

Royal yachts

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Savoia   1885 1885 1904 Savoia class
Trinacria   1883 1900 1925 Trinacria class
Savoia   1923 1925 1943 Savoia class

 

Sailing training ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Cristoforo Colombo ship 1928 1928 1949 Cristoforo Colombo class
Amerigo Vespucci ship 1931 1931   Cristoforo Colombo class
Marco Polo schooner 1932 1941 1943 Marco Polo class
Palinuo brig? 1896 1941 1943 Palinuro class
Ebe   1920 1952 1959 Ebe class
Palinuro barkentine 1934 1955   Palinuro class
Corsaro II yawl 1961 1961   Corsaro II class
Stella Polare yawl 1965 1965 Stella Polare class
Caroly yawl 1948 1948   Caroly class
Capricai racing yacht 1963 1963   Capricia class
Orsa Maggiore ketch 1994 1994   Orsa Maggiore class

 

 

Tugs

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Oregon paddle tug 1852 1861 1870  
Rondine paddle tug 1843 1861 1868  
San Paolo paddle tug 1858 1870 1882  
San Pietro paddle tug 1858 1870 1875  
Atlante high seas tug 1892 1892 1925 Atlante class
Ercole high seas tug 1892 1892 1923 Atlante class
Ciclope

1949:Ercole

high seas tug 1903 1903 1964 Ciclope calss
Titano high seas tug 1912 1912 1943 Titano class
Luni high seas tug 1914 1914 1943 Luni class
Egadi high seas tug 1915 1915 1941 Luni class
Marittimo high seas tug 1915 1915 1943 Luni class
Tremiti

1921:Luigi Ferdinando Marsigli

high seas tug 1916 1916 1943 Luni class
Falco

1917:Falco II

1917:Abisso

1921:Riccardo Grazioli Lante

high seas tug 1912 1915 1941 Falco class
Rondine high seas tug 1915 1915 1923 Rondine class
Scolta high sas tug 1915 1915 1929 Scolta class
Valoroso high seas tug 1915 1915 1941 Valoroso class
Linosa

1921:Bumeliana

high seas tug 1898 1916 1923 Linosa class
Palmaiola high seas tug 1902 1916 1943 Palmaiola class
Panaria

1923:Scilla

high seas tug 1904 1916 1931 Panaria class
Gargano high seas tug 1894 1916 1931 Gargano class
Gagliardo high seas tug 1904 1917 1921 Gagliardo class
Gorgo

1921:Generale Arimondi

high seas tug 1910 1917 1934 Gorgo class
Ausonia high seas tug 1920 1920 1941 Ausonia class
Teseo high seas tug 1910 1920 1930 Teseo class
Montecristo high seas tug 1916 1921 1942 Montecristo class
Favignana high seas tug 1918 1921 1943 Favignana class
Porto Empedocle high seas tug 1914 1922 1971 Porto Empedocle class
Polifemo high seas tug 1917 1922 1952 Polifemo class
Atlante high seas tug 1928 1928 1968 Atlante class
Ercole high seas tug 1928 1928 1948 Atlante class
Teseo high seas tug 1915 1933 1943 Teseo class
Nereo high seas tug 1936 1936 1948 Nereo class
Vigoroso high seas tug 1940 1940 1949 Vigoroso class
Atleta high seas tug 1943 1943 1943 Vigoroso class
Colosso high seas tug 1942 1942 1943 Vigoroso class
Forte high seas tug 1943 1943 1943 Vigoroso class
Gagliardo high seas tug 1940 1940 1988 Vigoroso class
Gigante high seas tug 1942 1942 1943 Vigoroso class
Robusto high seas tug 1940 1940 1988 Vigoroso class
Tenace high seas tug 1940 1940 1943 Vigoroso class
Costante high seas tug   1941 1943 Costante class
Valente high seas tug   1941 1943 Valente class
Instancabile high seas tug 1929 1941 1945 Instancabile class
Chirone

1945:San Giusto

high seas tug 1942 1942 1987 Chirone class
Atleta high seas tug 1943 1948 1973 Atleta class
Colosso high seas tug 1943 1948 1986 Atleta class
Forte high seas tug 1943 1948 1988 Atleta class
Tenace high seas tug 1944 1948 1973 Atleta class
Ciclope high seas tug 1944 1948 1983 Ciclope class
Titano high seas tug 1944 1948 1974 Ciclope class
Nereo high seas tug   1949 1956 Nereo class
Atlante high seas tug 1976 1976   Atlante class
Prometeo high seas tug 1976 1976   Atlante class
Gigante high seas tug 1987 1987   Gigante class
Ciclope high seas tug 1985 1985   Gigante class
Polifemo high seas tug 1988 1988   Gigante class
Saturno high seas tug 1987 1987   Gigante class
Titano high seas tug 1988 1988   Gigante class
San Pietro coastal tug 1854 1861 1862 San Pietro class
Arno

1888:N.11

coastal tug   1885 1923 Arno class
Sant'Andrea coastal tug 1911 1911 1924 Sant'Andrea class
Nisida harbour tug 1912 1912 1941 Nisida class
Ischia harbour tug 1913 1913 1934 Nisida class
Ponza harbour tug 1914 1914 1919 Nisida class
Procida harbour tug 1913 1913 1951 Nisida class
Ventotene harbour tug 1914 1914 1921 Nisida class
Porto Torres harbour tug 1891 1912 1965 Porto Torres class
Lerici harbour tug 1898 1913 1920 Lerici class
Porto Empedocle harbour tug 1914 1914 1920 Port Empedocle class
Porto d'Anzio harbour tug 1914 1914 1943 Porto d'Anzio class
Lampedusa harbour tug 1915 1915 1951 Porto d'Anzio class
Gianicolo harbour tug 1908 1915 1920 Gianicolo class
Delfino

1917:Tuono

harbour tug 1891 1915 1920 Delfino class
Lipari harbour tug   1915 1920 Lipari class
Marta harbour tug 1913 1915 1919 Marta class
Monsone harbour tug 1905 1915 1916 Monsone class
Nembo

1924:Camogli

harbour tug 1905 1915 1943 Nembo class
Salvore harbour tug   1915 1920 Salvore class
Gorgona harbour tug 1916 1916 1975 Gorgona class
Pianosa harbour tug 1915 1915 1943 Pianosa class
Stromboli harbour tug 1892 1916 1919 Stromboli class
Cerboli harbour tug 1899 1916 1919 Cerboli class
Alicudi harbour tug 1896 1916 1923 Alicudi class
Serpentara harbour tug 1903 1916 1920 Serpentaria class
Levanzo harbour tug 1906 1916 1943 Levanzo class
Montecristo harbour tug 1913 1916 1920 Montecristo class
Meloria harbour tug   1916 1916 Meloria class
Ogliastra harbour tug 1892 1916 1920 Ogliastra class
Filicudi harbour tug   1916 1917 Filicudi class
Lavezzi harbour tug 1912 1916 1921 Lavezzi class
Monsone harbour tug   1916 1920 Monsone class
Razzoli harbour tug 1889 1916 1920 Razzoli class
Favignana harbour tug 1898 1916 1920 Favignana class
Cariddi harbour tug 1908 1916 1919 Cariddi class
MAestrale harbour tug 1912 1916 1920 Maestrale class
Aliseo harbour tug 1911 1916 1920 Aliseo class
Fiumicino harbour tug 1909 1916 1920 Fiumicino class
Grecale harbour tug 1886 1916 1920 Grecale class
Ponente harbour tug   1916 1916 Ponente class
Spartivento harbour tug 1898 1916 1920 Spartivento class
San Francesco

1918:Selinunte

harbour tug   1916 1920 San Francesco class
Perognola harbour tug   1916 1921 Perognola class
Libeccio harbour tug 1893 1916 1923 Libeccio class
Scirocco harbour tug 1897 1916 1919 Scirocco class
Levante harbour tug 1887 1916 1921 Levante class
Tramontana harbour tug 1888 1916 1919 Tramontana class
Circeo harbour tug 1914 1916 1921 Circeo class
Teulada harbour tug 1909 1916 1971 Teulada class
Anatra harbour tug   1916 1919 Anatra class
Noli harbour tug 1915 1916 1920 Noli class
Portofino harbour tug 1915 1916 1946 Portofino class
Basiluzzo harbour tug 1915 1916 1949 Basiluzzo class
Marmarica harbour tug   1916 1921 Marmarica class
Bufera harbour tug 1906 1916 1920 Bufera class
Cicogna harbour tug 1904 1916 1919 Cicogna class
Folaga harbour tug   1916 1920 Folaga class
Maroso harbour tug 1896 1916 1920 Maroso class
Liscanera harbour tug 1916 1916 1963 Liscanera class
Flutto harbour tug 1903 1916 1920 Flutto class
Malamocco harbour tug   1916 1919 Malamocco class
Ostia

1924:Promontore

harbour tug 1914 1916 1968 Ostia class
Argentario harbour tug 1916 1916 1973 Argentario class
Porto Ercole harbour tug 1914 1916 1921 Porto Ercole class
Peloro harbour tug 1916 1916 1918 Peloro class
Burrasca harbour tug 1912 1916 1938 Burrasca class
Fortunale harbour tug 1912 1916 1919 Fortunale class
Onda harbour tug 1902 1916 1919 Onda class
Lilibeo harbour tug 1915 1916 1959 Lilibeo class
Piombino harbour tug 1915 1916 1978 Piombino class
Leopardo

1917:Voragine

harbour tug 1905 1916 1920 Leopardo class
Pantera

1917:Vortice

harbour tug 1906 1916 1920 Pantera class
Tigre

1917:Vigilante

harbour tug 1906 1916 1932 Tigre class
Ciclone harbour tug 1883 1916 1920 Ciclone class
Tempesta harbour tug 1883 1916 1921 Tempesta class
Tifone harbour tug 1883 1916 1920 Tifone class
Uragano harbour tug 1881 1916 1920 Uragano class
Procella harbour tug 1911 1916 1921 Procella class
Astura harbour tug 1911 1916 1930 Astura class
Liscabianca harbour tug   1916 1919 Liscabianca class
Astico harbour tug 1909 1916 1956 Astico class
Cordevole harbour tug 1915 1916 1976 Cordevole class
Isonzo

1928:Licata

harbour tug 1914 1916 1965 Isonzo class
Posina harbour tug 1908 1916 1923 Posina class
Sarca harbour tug 1907 1916 1938 Sarca class
{INS Tagliamento-1913 Tagliamento] harbour tug 1913 1916 1971 Tagliamento class
Delfino III

1928:Risoluto

harbour tug   1916 1919 Delfino III class
Lampo II

1918:Pelago

harbour tug   1917 1921 Lampo II class
Capodoglio harbour tug 1908 1917 1920 Capodoglio class
Balena

1953:Palmaria

harbour tug 1911 1917 1943 Balena class
Terracina harbour tug 1916 1917 1943 Terracina class
Gaeta harbour tug 1916 1917 1951 Gaeta class
Lesina

1921:Abbazia

harbour tug 1916 1917   Lesina class
Tavolara harbour tug 1916 1917 1943 Tavolara class
Boeo harbour tug 1916 1917 1943 Boeo class
Talamone harbour tug 1916 1918 1949 Talamone class
Cuma harbour tug   1918 1921 Cuma class
Ardenza harbour tug 1918 1919 1943 Ardenza class
Pelagosa harbour tug   1919 1923 Pelagosa class
Veglia harbour tug 1918 1919 1943 Veglia class
Curzola harbour tug 1914 1919 1935 Curzola class
Parenzo tug 1918 1919 1943 Parenzo class
Pirano tug 1918 1919 1924 Parenzo class
Brava tug 1915 1920 1943 Brava class
Lipari tug 1917 1921 1971 Lipari class
Tremiti tug 1912 1921 1942 Tremiti class
Capodistria tug 1888 1921 1949 Capodistria class
Volosca tug 1897 1921 1974 Volosca class
Lagosta tug 1922 1922 1925 Lagosta class
Circeo tug 1918 1924 1943 Circeo class
Spartivento tug 1917 1924 1938 Spartivento class
Porto Rose tug 1917 1921 1964 Spartivento class
Vieste tug 1917 1924 1943 Spartivento class
San Pietro tug 1914 1926 1971 San Pietro class
San Vito tug 1914 1926 1971 San Pietro class
Salvore tug 1929 1929 1979 Salvore class
Miseno

1941:Porto Rosso

tug 1929 1929 1968 Salvore class
Palinuro

1941:Porto Palo

tug 1929 1929 1943 Salvore class
Tino tug 1931 1931 1983 Tino class
Pantelleria tug 1931 1931 1943 Tino class
Arsachena tug 1932 1932 1991 Arsachena class
San Cataldo tug 1932 1932 1943 Arsachea class
Albenga tug 1932 1932 1941 Albenga class
Alghero tug 1932 1932 1943 Albenga class
Malamocco tug 1932 1932 1943 Albenga class
Fianona tug 1932 1932 1943 Albenga class
Torre Annunziata tug 1933 1933 1943 Albenga class
Vado tug 1933 1933 1948 Albenga class
Passero tug 1934 1934 1983 Passero class
Linaro tug 1934 1934 1986 Passero class
Mesco tug 1934 1934 1989 Passero class
Sperone tug 1934 1934 1943 Passero class
Ombrone tug   1935   Ombrone class
Sciacca tug 1902 1935 1956 Sciacca class
Baia tug 1932 1935 1941 Baia class
Noli tug 1928 1935 1973 Noli class
Oneglia tug 1931 1936 1941 Oneglia class
Pirano tug 1919 1935 1941 Pirano class
Licosa tug 1913 1936 1975 Licoa class
Porto Pisano tug 1937 1937 1979 Porto Pisano class
Portoferraio tug 1936 1936 1943 Porto Pisano class
Porto Torres tug 1936 1936 1974 Porto Pisano class
Porto Conte tug 1936 1936 1949 Porto Pisano class
Porto Ercole tug 1936 1936 1943 Porto Pisano class
Porto Salvo tug 1937 1937 1943 Porto Pisano class
Porto Recanati tug 1937 1937 1984 Porto Pisano class
Porto Buso tug 1937 1937 1943 Porto Pisano class
Porto Fossone tug 1937 1937 1973 Porto Pisano class
Porto Venere tug 1937 1937 1941 Porto Pisano class
Porto Quieto tug 1937 1937 1948 Porto Pisano class
Porto Sdobba tug 1937 1937 1943 Porto Pisano class
Panaria tug 1930 1936 1941 Panaria class
Cefalu tug 1904 1936 1957 Cefalu class
Formia tug 1908 1936 1941 Formia class
Linosa tug 1937 1937 1972 Linosa class
Asinara tug 1937 1937 1981 Linosa class
Carbonara tug 1937 1937 1978 Linosa class
Follonica tug 1937 1937 1941 Linosa class
Liscabianca tug 1937 1937 1943 Linosa class
Molara tug 1937 1937 1949 Linosa class
Rapallo tug 1937 1937 1950 Rapallo class
Taormina tug 1937 1937 1948 Rapallo class
Sant'Antioco tug 1937 1937 1975 Sant'Antioco class
San Paolo tug 1937 1937 1941 Sant'Antioco class
San Remo tug 1937 1937 1949 Sant'Antioco class
Sant'Andrea tug 1937 1937 1943 Sant'Antioco class
Sant'Angelo tug 1937 1937 1949 Sant'Angelo class
Santo Stefano tug 1937 1937 1943 Sant'Antioco class
Santa Maria tug 1928 1939 1943 Santa Maria class
Colonnello Pozzi tug 1912 1939 1982 Colonnello Pozzi class
Generale Valfre tug   1939 1951 Generale Valfre calss
Senigallia tug 1940 1940 1943 Senigallia class
Ventimiglia tug 1940 1940 1983 Senigallia class
Generale Pollio tug   1940 1951 Generale Pollio class
Poderoso tug 1915 1941 1945 Poderoso class
Diligetne tug 1898 1941 1945 Diligente class
Duraturo tug 1917 1941 1945 Duraturo class
Resistente tug 1917 1941 1945 Resistente class
Possente tug   1941 1943 Possente class
Porto Levante tug   1941 1942 Porto Levante class
Porto Tricase tug 1942 1942 1948 Porto Tricase class
Porto Adriano tug 1942 1942 1949 Porto Tricase class
Porto Cesareo tug 1942 1942 1943 Porto Tricase class
Porto Vecchio tug 1942 1942 1975 Porto Tricase class
San Bartolomeo tug 1942 1942 1968 San Bartolomeo class
San Benedetto tug 1942 1942 1990 San Bartolomeo class
Sant'Alessio tug 1942 1942 1943 San Bartolomeo class
Sant'Elia tug 1942 1942 1943 San Bartolomeo class
Giglio tug   1942 1942 Giglio class
ERcole tug 1944 1971 1989 Ercole class
Generale Gerbi tug   1942 1942 Generale Gerbi class
Tifeo tug 1942 1942 1949 Tifeo class
Pertinace tug 1941 1943 1943 Pertinace class
Mercurio tug   1944 1957 Mercurio class
Lampedusa tug   1972 1983 Lampedusa class
Pantelleria tug 1930 1972 1983 Pantelleria class
Saturno tug 1906 1939 1973 Saturno class
Nisida tug   1948 1982 Nisida class
Albenga tug 1942 1948 1990 Albenga class
Boeo tug 1942 1948 1986 Albenga class
Ausonia tug 1944 1948 1983 Ausonia class
Panaria tug 1944 1948 1990 Ausonia class
Miseno tug 1943 1948 1988 Miseno class
Montecristo tug 1948 1952 1989 Miseno class
Emilio tug 1912 1952 1973 Emilio class
Irene tug   1952 1960 Irene class
Sperone tug 1954 1954 1988 Sperone class
Circeo tug 1956 1956 1983 Circeo class
Tavolara tug 1956 1956 1976 Tavolara class
Ustica tug 1950 1973 1991 Ustica class
San Biagio tug   1957 1976 San Biagio class
San Daniele tug   1957 1973 San Biagio class
Sant'Antonio tug   1957 1974 San Biagio class
Rizzuto tug 1958 1958 1988 Rizzuto class
Riva Trigoso tug 1969 1969   Riva Trigoso class
Porto D'Ischia tug 1970 1970   Riva Trigoso class
Caprera tug   1971 1979 Caprera class
Vigoroso tug 1946 1970 1990 Vigoroso class
Painosa tug 1914 1971 1982 Pianosa class
Levanzo tug 1947 1971 1979 Levanzo class
Portovenere coastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
Porto Conte coastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
Porto Corsini coastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
Porto Empedocle coastal tug 1986 1986   Portovenere class
Portoferraio cooastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
Porto Fossone coastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
Porto Pisano coastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
Porto Salvo coastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
Porto Torres coastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
N1 tug 1886 1886 1921 N.1 class
N2 tug 1886 1886 1923 N.2 class
N3 tug 1886 1886 1923 N.3 class
N4 tug 1887 1887 1923 N.4 class
N5 harbour tug 1888 1888 1910 N.5 class
N6 harbour tug 1888 1888 1923 N.5 class
N7 harbour tug 1888 1888 1921 N.5 class
N8 harbour tug 1888 1888 1925 N.8 class
N9 harbour tug 1889 1889 1910 N.9 class
N10 harbour tug 1887 1888 1921 N.10 class
N12 harbour tug 1889 1889 1921 N.12 class
N13 harbour tug 1890 1890 1921 N.12 class
N14 harbour tug 1892 1892 1922 N.12 class
N15 harbour tug 1889 1889 1921 N.12 class
N16 harbour tug 1888 1889 1925 N.16 class
N17 harbour tug 1888 1889 1893 N.17 class
N18 harbour tug 1887 1892 1923 N.18 class
N19 harbour tug 1883 1890 1913 N.19 class
N20 harbour tug 1886 1890 1923 N.20 class
N21

1908:San Paolo

harbour tug 1893 1893 1923 N.21 class
N22

1908:Maddalena

harbour tug 1893 1893 1923 N.21 class
N23

1908:Palmaria

harbour tug 1893 1893 1930 N.21 class
N24

1908:Tino

harbour tug 1893 1893 1923 N.21 class
N17 tug 1896 1896 1923 N.17 class
N25 tug   1902 1921 N.25 class
N26

1908:Rialto]

tug 1901 1901 1943 N.26 class
N27

1908:Lido

tug 1902 1908 1943 N.27 class
N28

1908:Capri

harbour tug 1903 1903 1943 N.28 class
N29

1908:Capraia

harbour tug 1903 1903 1957 N.28 class
N30 harbour tug 1908 1908 1935 N.30 class
N31 harbour tug 1908 1908 1928 N.30 class
N32 harbour tug 1908 1908 1973 N.30 class
N19 harbour tug 1909 1909 1923 N.19 class
N21 harbour tug 1909 1909 1925 N.21 class
N24 harbour tug 1911 1911 1964 N.24 class
N25 harbour tug 1911 1911 1956 N.24 class
N26 harbour tug 1911 1911 1956 N.24 class
N27 harbour tug 1911 1911 1971 N.24 class
N28 harbour tug 1911 1911 1943 N.24 class
[INS N29-1911 N29   harbour tug 1912 1912 1943 N.24 class
N5 harbour tug 1913 1913 1959 N.5 class
N9 harbour tug 1913 1913 1954 N.5 class
N22 harbour tug 1914 1914 1955 N.5 class
N23 harbour tug 1914 1914 1972 N.5 class
N33 harbour tug 1914 1914 1923 N.5 class
N34 harbour tug 1914 1914 1931 N.5 class
N35 harbour tug 1915 1915 1951 N.35 class
N36 harbour tug 1915 1915 1951 N.35 class
N37 harbour tug 1915 1915 1943 N.35 class
N38 harbour tug 1915 1915 1920 N.35 class
N39 harbour tug 1915 1915 1921 N.35 class
N40 harbour tug 1914 1914 1926 N.40 class
N41 harbour tug 1913 1915 1927 N.41 class
N42 harbour tug   1915 1920 N.42 class
N43 harbour tug 1915 1916 1922 N.43 class
N47 harbour tug 1915 1916 1971 N.43 class
N44 harbour tug   1916   N.44 class
N45 harbour tug   1916   N.44 class
N46 harbour tug   1916   N.44 class
N48 harbour tug 1916 1916 1927 N.48 class
N49 harbour tug   1916 1921 N.49 class
N50 harbour tug   1918 1920 N.50 class
N51 harbour tug   1918 1935 N.51 class
N52 harbour tug   1918 1957 N.52 class
N53 harbour tug   1915 1919 N.53 class
N54 harbour tug   1919 1920 N.54 class
N55 harbour tug 1915 1919 1947 N.55 class
N56 harbour tug   1919 1921 N.56 class
N57 harbour tug   1921 1923 N.56 class
N58 harbour tug 1918 1921 1923 N.58 class
N59 harbour tug 1919 1922 1923 N.58 class
N60 harbour tug 1919 1922 1923 N.58 class
N61 harbour tug 1919 1922 1923 N.58 class
N57 harbour tug 1919 1921 1934 N.57 class
N80 harbour tug 1918 1919 1974 N.57 class
N81 harbour tug 1909 1923 1937 N.57 class
N82 harbour tug 1909 1923 1937 N.57 class
N83 harbour tug 1909 1923 1926 N.57 class
N84 harbour tug 1909 1923 1925 N.57 class
N85 harbour tug 1909 1923 1943 N.57 class
N86 harbour tug 1909 1923 1932 N.57 class
N87 harbour tug 1918 1923 1975 N.57 class
N88 harbour tug 1918 1923 1955 N.57 class
N62 harbour tug   1922 1922 N.62 class
N63 harbour tug   1922 1922 N.62 class
N64 harbour tug   1922 1923 N.62 class
N65 harbour tug   1922 1923 N.62 class
N67 harbour tug   1922 1922 N.62 class
N69 harbour tug   1922 1922 N.62 class
N66 harbour tug   1922 1926 N.66 class
N68 harbour tug   1922 1925 N.66 class
N70 harbour tug 1913 1922 1936 N.66 class
N71 harbour tug   1922 1923 N.66 class
N72 harbour tug   1922 1923 N.72 class
N73 harbour tug   1922 1923 N.73 class
N74 harbour tug 1899 1922 1926 N.74 class
N75 harbour tug 1916 1922 1947 N.75 class
N65 harbour tug   1922 1922 N.76 class
N77 harbour tug 1913 1922 1927 N.77 class
N78 harbour tug 1913 1922 1985 N.78 class
N79 harbour tug 1897 1922 1923 N.79 class
N89 harbour tug 1916 1923 1933 N.89 class
N90 harbour tug 1918 1923 1943 N.90 class
N91 harbour tug 1908 1923 1947 N.91 class
N92 harbour tug 1894 1923 1936 N.91 class
N93 harbour tug 1902 1924 1937 N.91 class
N94 harbour tug 1918 1924 1965 N.94 class
N95 harbour tug 1918 1924 1947 N.94 class
N1 harbour tug 1919 1941 1965 N.1 class
N3 harbour tug   1941 1951 N.3 class
N4 harbour tug 1917 1933 1951 N.4 class
N6 harbour tug   1941 1945 N.6 class
N7 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.7 class
N8 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.8 class
N10 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.10 class
N11 harbour tug   1941 1945 N.11 class
N12 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.12 class
N13 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.13 class
N14 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.14 class
N15 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.15 class
N16 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.16 class
N17 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.17 class
N18 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.18 class
N19 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.19 class
N20 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.20 class
N21 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.21 class
N25 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.25 class
N30 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.30 class
N105 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.105 class
N106 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.106 class
N107 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.107 class
N108 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.108 class
N2 harbour tug   1941 1974 N.2 class
FR91 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
FR92 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
FR93 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
FR94 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
FR95 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
FR96 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
FR97 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
FR98 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
RP101 harbour tug 1972 1972   R.P.101 class
RP102 harbour tug 1972 1972   R.P.101 class
RP103 harbour tug 1974 1974   R.P.101 class
RP104 harbour tug 1974 1974   R.P.101 class
RP105 harbour tug 1974 1974   R.P.101 class
RP106 harbour tug 1974 1974   R.P.101 class
RP107 harbour tug 1974 1974   R.P.101 class
RP108 harbour tug 1975 1975   R.P.101 class
RP109 harbour tug 1975 1975   R.P.101 class
RP110 harbour tug 1975 1975   R.P.101 class
RP111 harbour tug 1975 1975   R.P.101 class
RP112 harbour tug 1975 1975   R.P.101 class
RP113 harbour tug 1980 1980   R.P.101 class
RP114 harbour tug 1980 1980   R.P.101 class
RP115 harbour tug 1980 1980   R.P.101 class
RP116 harbour tug 1980 1980   R.P.101 class
RP117 harbour tug 1980 1980   R.P.101 class
RP118 harbour tug 1980 1980   R.P.101 class
RP119 harbour tug 1980 1980   R.P.101 class
RP120 harbour tug       R.P.101 class
RP121 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.101 class
RP122 harbour tug       R.P.101 class
RP123 harbour tug       R.P.101 class
RP124 harbour tug       R.P.101 class
RP125 harbour tug 1983 1983   R.P.125 class
RP126 harbour tug 1983 1983   R.P.125 class
RP127 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RP128 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RP129 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RP130 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RP131 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RP132 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RP133 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RP134 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RL1 lagoon tug 1919 1919 1973 R.L.1 class
RL2 lagoon tug 1919 1919 1945 R.L.1 class
RL3 lagoon tug 1919 1919 1960 R.L.1 class
RL4 lagoon tug 1919 1919 1925 R.L.1 class
RL5 lagoon tug 1920 1920 1921 R.L.1 class
RL6 lagoon tug 1920 1920 1921 R.L.1 class
RL7 lagoon tug 1920 1920 1921 R.L.1 class
RL8 lagoon tug 1920 1920 1921 R.L.1 class
Rl9 lagoon tug 1920 1920 1960 R.L.1 class
RL10 lagoon tug 1921 1921 1951 R.L.1 class
RL11 lagoon tug   1948 1951 R.L.11 class
RL12

1949:D.V.131

1954:D.V.405

lagoon tug   1948 1956 R.L.12 class
RL13

1949:D.V.132

1954:D.V.406

lagoon tug   1948 1956 R.L.12 class
RL14

1949:D.V.133

lagoon tug   1948 1953 R.L.12 class
RL15

1949:D.V.134

1954:D.V.407

lagoon tug   1948 1956 R.L.12 class
RL16

1949:D.V.135

lagoon tug   1948 1953 R.L.12 class

 

 

 

Survey vessels

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Ammiraglio Magnaghi survey ship 1914 1914 1943 Ammiraglio Magnaghi class
Staffetta survey ship 1942 1953 1971 Staffetta class
Ammiraglio Magnaghi survey ship 1975 1975   Ammiraglio Magnaghi class

 

 

Okręty hydrograficzne

Navi idrografiche

 

L. FERD. MARSIGLI (../..16; 450 t; 12 w; 2×76)

Ammiraglio MAGNAGHI (../..14; 1506 ts, 2050 t; 13,5 w; 4×76)

 

Typ „Cherso” (Nm., 1912)

3988 ts, 4500 tp; 91,4(...)×12,5×5,3 m; . MPV3, . k, 1100 KM, . śr, 10,5 w; tw, / ; 4×120, 2×76pl, 3000 tł; z. .

CHERSO (../..12/..; ex „Amalfi”; ? 45/70)

LUSSIN (../..12/..; ex „Marsala”)

 

ex D Typ „Giaponne” (191., 1919-28)

5 okrętów

 

SCILLA (350 ts, 450 tp; 9-12 w; 1-2×76; ../..04; 23 ex Dp „Panaria”; 35: JP; zd. 43: nm.; s†)

 

ex K Typ br. „Flower” (1942, 1953)

1 okręt

 

ex KTR Typ „RD 101” (1943, 1954)

2 okręty

 

ex TR Typ nm. „1943” (1944, 1960)

1 okręt

 

ex TR Typ am. „Bluebird” (195., 19..)

2 okręt

 

Typ „Ammiraglio Magnaghi” (1975)

1700 ts, tp; 82,7×13,7×3,5 m; 1 SD. General Motors+1 SE, 3000+240 KM, 1 śr, 16 w; tr, 6000/12; 1×40pl, 1 śm.; rn; z. 135.

Ammiraglio MAGNAGHI (A 5303) (..73/..74/..75)

 

Typ „?” (200.-..)

 

ts, 390 tp; 39,2×12,6×2,4 m; 2 SD. Isotta-Fraschini, 1900 KM, 2 śr, 13 w; tr, 1700/13; 1×25/90pl, 2 kmpl; rn, rdn; z. 31.

? (A 5353) (.11.98/../..)

? (A 5354) (../../..)

 

ORE Typ „Elettra” (2003)

2960 ts, 3180 tp; 93,0×15,5×4,8 m; 2 SDe12V GMT-Wärtsilä-CW, 7570 KM, 2 SE ABB, 4077 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; tr, 8000/12; 2×25/80pl Breda-Oerlikon; rn, rdn; z. 30+65.

ELETTRA (A 5340) (../..01/2.4.03; oficj. ws. 7.10.05)

 

 

Cable ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Citta di Milano cable ship 1886 1887 1919 Citta di Milano class
Citta di Milano cable ship 1905 1921 1943 Citta di Milano class
Giasone cable ship 1930 1930 1940 Giasone class
Giasone cable ship 1941 1941 1943 Giasone class
Rampino cable ship 1922 1943 1977 Rampino class

 

Rescue ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Anteo   1914 1914 1954 Anteo class
Proteo   1955 1955 1993 Proteo class
Anteo   1980 1980   Anteo class

 

Office ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Diligente office ship 1883 1883 1894 Diligente class
Vigilante office ship 1884 1884 1894 Diligente class
Quarnaro office ship 1927 1927 1943 Quarnaro class
Vulcano office ship 1885 1885 1923 Vulcano class
MOC1201 coastal office 1945 1945   M.O.C.1201 class
MOC1202 coastal office 1944 1944   M.O.C.1201 class
MOC1203 coastal office 1944 1944   M.O.C.1201 class
MOC1204 coastal office 1945 1945   M.O.C.1201 class
MOC1205 coastal office 1944 1944   M.O.C.1201 class

 

Dredgers

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Porto Rosega dredger 1908 1917 1918 Porto Rosega class
Generale Chiodo dredger 1915 1923 1965 Generale Chiodo class

 

Lighthouse tenders

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Ponza lighthouse tender 1989 1989   Ponza class
Levanzo lighthouse tender 1989 1989   Ponza class
Palmaria lighthouse tender 1989 1989   Ponza class
Procida lighthouse tender 1990 1990   Ponza class
Tavolara lighthouse tender 1990 1990   Ponza class

 

Colonial ship

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Eridano colonial ship 1885 1885 1906 Eridano class

 

Experimental ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Raffaele Rossetti experimental ship 1986 1986   Raffaele Rossetti class
Vincenzo Martellotta experimental ship 1989 1989   Raffaele Rossetti class

 

Okręty-cele

 

EURO, 9.9.24: STRALE à N

SAN MARCO à KP

 

Transportowce wojska

 

CORTELAZZO, 1.10.20: EUROPA, 16.1.21: VOLTA à KP „Marco Polo”

ZENSON à KP „Carlo Alberto”

SARDEGNA (11452 BRT; †29.12.40, gr. OP „Proteus”)

 

LIGURIA (15183 BRT; 166,4×20,4×12,5 m; 2 MP+TP, 11000 KM, 3 śr, 16,5 w; ../..18; ex br. s/s „Melita”; zak. 35?; ‡5.7.40, Tobruk, sam. Swordfish br. L „Eagle”, 1 tl; †22.1.41, Tobruk, br. sam.; podn. 50; +19.8.50, w drodze do stoczni złomowej)

PIEMONTE (15186 BRT; 166,4×20,4×12,5 m; 2 MP+TP, 11000 KM, 3 śr, 16,5 w; ../..18; ; ex br. s/s „Minnedosa”; zak. 35?; ‡.11.42, koło Sycylii, 1 t; †15.8.43, Messyna, al. sam., bl; podn. 49; §§ 1949, Spezia)

 

Typ „MEN” (1986)

Transporti personale

 

ts, 82 tp; × × m; 2 SD., 1600 KM, 2 śr, 28 w; tr, / ; .× pl, 250 ż; rn; z. .

MEN 215 (...) (../../..)

MEN 216 (...) (../../..)

 

Transportowce zaopatrzenia

Navi rifornimento

 

Typ „Rampino” (1909, 19..) ex JMH

645 ts, tp; 53, ×8,1×4,3 m; . SD., KM, . śr, 9 w; tr, / ; .× pl; z. .

RAMPINO (...) (../..; ex ./tr „?”; ? 70/90)

 

Typ am. „LST” (USA, 194.-.., 19..) ex OD

1625 ts, 4050 tp; 99,9×15,3×3,0/4,3 m; 2 SD12V General Motors, 1800 KM, 2 śr, 12,1 w; 607 tr, 24000/9, 19000/10; 7×40pl2×2,3×1 Bofors, 2×20/70pl Oerlikon, tł; z. 120.

ANTEO (...) (../..; ex am. „Almeda County”/LST ..., ex „LST ...”; ? 70/90)

SESIA (...) (../..; ex am. „LST ...”; ? 70/90)

 

Typ „Stromboli” (1975-78)

3560 ts, 8700 tp; 129, ×18,0×6,5 m; 2 SD. Fiat, 9600 KM, 1 śr, 19 w; tr, 4000/19; 1×76pl, 2×40pl2, 1 śm., 4000 tr, 400 tpl; rn, rdp, ra, sa; z. 133.

STROMBOLI (A 5327) (..73/..75/..75)

VESUVIO (A 5329) (..74/..77/..78)

 

Typ „Etna” (199.)

Navi rifornimento flotta

 

ts, 12660 tk, 13400 tp; 146,5×21,0×7,4 m; 2 SD. General Motors, 22380 KM, 2 śr, 21 w; tr, 7600/18, 6300/22; 1×76/62pl Melara, 2×40pl2 Breda, 1 śm. Merlin, 2000 tł, 4700 tr, 1200 tpl; rn, rdp/rdn, ra; z. 180/230.

ETNA (A 5326) (.7.95/../..; 01/02 Afganistan)

 

Transportowce amunicji

 

Typ „Panigaglia” (1924)

916 ts, tp; 61, ×9,8×3,6 m; MPV3, 2 k, 1400 KM, śr, 11 w; tr, / ; 2×100, 2×40pl; z. . 19..: bez uzbr.

PANIGAGLIA (...) (../../..; ? 40/45)

VALLELUNGA (...) (../../..; ? 40/45)

BUFFOLUTO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

 

Transportowce

Navi transporto

 

ITALIA (16700 t; 15 w; ../..00)

BARBANA (13200 t; 14 w; 2×120, 1×76, 8300 tł; ../..22), JANOUA (../..22)

BRONTE (9500 t; 12,5 w; 2×120, 4×76; 6000 tł; ../..06)

VALGIUBA (8720 ts; 8 w; ../..11)

ENRICHETTA (8360 ts; 9,5 w; ../..07)

MARTE (2659 ts, 3860 t; 9,5 w; 2×76; ../..92; ex „Vesta”)

BENGASI (3570 t; 14 w; 2×76; ../..11)

ASMARA (6850 ts; 4300 KM, 12,5 w; ../..15)

NEMBO à Dp

TRIPOLI (2460 ts; 8,5 w; ../..22)

Amalia MESSINA (...)

MONTEGRAPPA (...)

TARANTOLA (...)

ACILIA (14.9.43 int., Malta)

ATUNIA (14.9.43 int., Malta)

BELLAGOSA (14.9.43 int., Malta)

CONSTANTI C (14.9.43 int., Malta)

LUCRINO (14.9.43 int., Malta)

MONTEBELLO (14.9.43 int., Malta)

RENUCCI (14.9.43 int., Malta)

 

Typ nm. „KT” (1942-44)

700 tk, tp, 834 BRT; 67,5×11,0×1,80/3,10 m; 2 MPV3, 3 k, 2400 KM, 2 śr, 14,5 w; 160 tw, 1250/ ; 1×75, 1×37pl, 2×20pl, 2 kmpl; z. 53.

Monte CENGIO (...) (../../16.9.42; ex nm. „KT 3”; zd. 8.9.43: nm. „KT 3”; s†24.4.45, Genua; ^; 10.49: br. „Royal Engineers”; 31.8.50: OS-hulk „Empire Stevedore”)

Monte GRAPPA (...) (../../10.3.43; ex nm. „KT 10”; § 1959)

Monte SANTO (...) (../../3.4.43; ex nm. „KT 15”; 53: fr. „Utah Beach”; §§ 1957)

Monte NERO (...) (../../.10.43; ex nm. „KT 20”; zd. 9.9.43: nm. „KT 20”; †3.8.44, W cz. M. Śr.)

Monte CUCCO (...) (../../20.7.43; ex nm. „KT 32”; 23.5.49: radz. „Ingul”; § 26.6.64)

PIOMBINO (...) (../../..44; ex nm. „KT 35”; †12.11.44, Genua, sam., bl, pożar)

 

Typ „Stromboli” (1943-50)

4900 ts, 6160 tp; 102, ×14,0×7,0 m; . SD., 3700 KM, . śr, 13,5 w; tr, 3350/11; 1×100pl, 4×40pl, 5 KD; rn; z. . V 19..: 2×40pl2, 1 śm..

STROMBOLI (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

VESUVIO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

 

Typ am. „Andromeda” (USA, 194., 19..) ex TD

 

ts, 13905 tp; 140,0×19,2×7,92 m; 1 TPm, 2 k, 6000 KM, 1 śr, 16,5 w; 1553 tr, / ; 2×40pl., 4450 tł; z. 404.

ETNA (...) (../..; ex am. TD „Whitley”/AKA 91)

 

Typ „Gorgona” (1986-87)

Mototransporti costieri

 

ts, 630 tp; 56,7×10,0×2,5 m; 2 SD. CRM, 1520 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; tr, 1500/14; 1×20pl, 2×12,7pl; rn; z. 32.

GORGONA (A 5347) (../../..; ex „MTC 1011”)

TREMITI (A 5348) (../../..; ex „MTC 1012”)

CAPRERA (A 5349) (../../..; ex „MTC 1013”)

PANTELLERIA (A 5351) (../../..; ex „MTC 1014”)

LIPARI (A 5352) (../../..; ex „MTC 1015”)

CAPRI (A 5353) (../../..; ex „MTC 1016”)

 

OZL Typ „Ponza” (1988-90)

Navi servicio fari

585 ts, 610 tp; 56,7×10,8×2,5 m; 2 SD. Isotta-Fraschini, 1760 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; tr, 1500/14; 2×12,7pl; rn; z. 34.

PONZA (A 5365) (../../..)

LEVANZO (...) (../../..)

TAVOLARA (A 5367) (../../..)

PROCIDA (A 5369) (../../..)

PALMARIA (A 5368) (../../..)

 

Zbiornikowce

Navi cisterna

 

ZW SCAPARRO à KN

ZW AVENTINO à Dp

ZW FRIGIDO à D „G 5”

ZW ZUARA à D „G 25”

CERERE (...) (2530 ts, 2700 tk; 10 w; 2×76; ..: 1×120, 2×76, 4000 tr, 2000 tw; ../..15; 19 ex nm. „Baltrum”; zd. 9.9.43: nm. „Centaur”; k†2.4.44, na trasie Pireus-Leros, sztorm)

NIOBE (...) (3160 ts, 3500 tk; 2×120, 1×76; 19..: 3×76; ../..16; 19 ex nm. „Sylt”; s†15.4.41, Nocra, M. Czerwone)

PROMETEO (...) (1080 ts, 1140 tk; 10 w; 3×76; ../..20)

ZW VERDE, PAGANO (...) (1432 ts; 9 w; 1×120, 1×76pl; ../..20)

BRENNERO (...) (9800 ts, 10560 tk; 11 w; 4×120, 2×76, 1×40pl; ../..21)

URANO (...) (10550 ts, 11500 tk; SD., 11 w; 2×120, 2×76pl, 1×40pl, 8000 tr; Nm.; ../..23)

ZW TICINO (...) (2588 ts; 9,5 w; 3×76; Nm., ../..24)

STIGE (...) (1342 ts, 1400 tk; 9 w; 1×120, 1×76pl, . tb; ../..25; 47: radz. „Soż”; ..: „Myszako”; §§)

TARVISIO (...) (10910 ts, 11700 tk; 11 w; 4×120, 2×76pl, 1×40pl; ../..26)

ZW SCRIVIA, TIRSO (...) (1086 ts; 9,5 w; 4 km; ../..37)

ZW LIRI (...) (47: radz. „Wodolej 5”; 3.10.49: „TDN 4”), POLCEVERA (...) (47: radz. „Wodolej 6”; 3.10.49: „TDN 5”)

ZW BASENTO (...) (47: radz. „Wodolej 4”; ..: „Wodolej 3”; 3.10.49: „TDN 3”)

 

ZW/ZR Typ „Flegetonte” (1915-17)

1165 (F: 1162) ts, 1200 tk, tp; 51,3×9,3×3,3 m; 1 SD. Tosi, 750 KM, 1 śr, 10 w; tr, / ; 3×76pl, 760 tł; z. .

FLEGETONTE (...) (../..15/..; ZW; ? 40/45)

LETE (...) (../..17/..; ZR; ? 45/70)

COCITO (../..17/..; ZR; ? 40/45)

 

Typ „Giove” (1916)

9540 tk, 10300 tp; 126,9×15,7×7,3 m; 2 MPV3, 4 k Yarrow, 4200 KM, 2 śr, 15 w; tr, / ; 3×120, 2×76pl, 6000 tr; z. .

GIOVE (...) (../..16/..; ? 40/45)

NETTUNO (...) (../..16/..; 13.9.43 int., Malta; ? 45/70)

 

ZW Typ „Istria” (1925)

1466 ts, 2900 tk, 5000 tp; 87, ×10,8×5,1 m; . SD., 1450 KM, . śr, 11 w; tr, / ; 1×120, 1×76pl, t wody; rn; z. . 19..: 1×120, 2×20pl.

ISTRIA (...) (../../..; 47: radz. „Wodolej 1”; ..: „Wodolej 4”; 3.10.49: „N 6”)

DALMATIA (...) (../..25/..; ? 70/90)

 

ZW Typ „Mincio” (1929)

640 ts, tp; 46,2×8,8×3,3 m; . SD. Tosi, 350 KM, . śr, 9 w; tr, / ; 1×20pl, t wody; z. .

MINCIO (.., ..: A 5374) (../..29/..; ? 90/94)

 

ZW Typ „Arno” (1929)

625 ts, tp; 46,5×8,7×3,3 m; . SD. Fiat, 350 KM, . śr, 9 w; tr, / ; 1×20pl, t wody; z. .

ARNO (...) (../..29/..; ? 70/90)

 

ZW Typ „Sesia” (1933)

1038 ts, tp; 71,5×11,0×3,7 m; 2 SD. Fiat, 600 KM, 2 śr, 9,5 w; tr, / ; 4 kmpl., .. min, t wody; z. . 19..: 2×20pl.

SESIA (...) (../..33/..; ? 70/90)

 

ZW Typ „Metauro” (1933)

583 ts, tp; 44,5×8,8×3,5 m; . SD., 400 KM, . śr, 9 w; tr, / ; 1×20pl, t wody; z. .

METAURO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

 

ZW Typ „Isonzo” (1936-37)

3280 ts, 3363 tk, tp; 95,2×12,9×5,6 m; 1 MPV3, . k wr., 1700 KM, 1 śr, 11,6 w; tr, / ; 2×102, 4 km, 2000 t wody; z. . 19..: 2×40pl, 2×20pl; rn.

ISONZO (...) (../../..; ? 40/44)

PO (...) (../..36/..; ? 70/90)

VOLTURNO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

 

ZW Typ „Adige” (1943-44)

463 ts, tp; × × m; . SD., 315 KM, . śr, 8 w; tr, / ; 3×20pl, t wody; z. .

ADIGE (A 5369) (../../..; ? 90/94)

FLEGETONTE (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

ISONZO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

TANARO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

TICINO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

 

ZR Typ nm. „Clara” (Nm., 1941, 1958)

1150 ts, tp, 722 BRT; 63,5×9,0×3,00 m; 2 SD8, 1010 KM, 2 śr, 12 w; tr, 1630/12; 1×20pl, 6×12,7pl, 350 tb, 57 tł; z. 20.

AGUEDAL (...) (../25.6.41; 58 ex mar. bzn, 52 ex fr. „Tunisia”, 50 ex norw. „Ekspresstank”, 48 ex „Henken II”, 45 ex nm. „Frieda”)

 

Typ am. „T 2” (USA, 1944, 19..)

5330 ts, 22000 tp; 174, ×22,8×16,3 m; . SD., 6000 KM, . śr, 14 w; tr, / ; .× pl, 20200 tr; z. .

STEROPE (...) (../..; ex am. „Mission Dolores”; ? 70/90)

 

ZW Typ „Brenta” (1970-72)

1200 ts, 1915 tp; 68,7×10,1×3,9 m; . SD., 1725 KM, . śr, 12,5 w; tr, 1650/12,5; 2×20pl, 2×12,7pl, t wody; rn; z. .

BASENTO (A 5356) (../../..)

BRADANO (A 5357) (../../..)

BRENTA (A 5358) (../../..)

 

ZW Typ „Piave” (1971)

3500 ts, 4975 tp; 97,8×13,4×5,9 m; 2 SD., 2550 KM, 2 śr, 13,6 w; tr, 1500/12; 4×40pl, t wody; rn; z. .

PIAVE (A 5354) (../../..)

 

ZW Typ „Bormida” (1974)

 

ts, 470 tp; × × m; 1 SD., 130 KM, 1 śr, 7 w; tr, / ; .× pl, t wody; rn; z. .

BORMIDA (A 5359) (../../..)

 

Typ „MCC” (1986-88)

Motocisterne per combustibili

 

ts, 860 tp; × × m; 2 SD., 800 KM, 2 śr, 13 w; tr, / ; .× pl, tr; rn; z. .

MCC 1101 (A 5370) (../../..)

MCC 1102 (A 5371) (../../..)

MCC 1103 (A 5372) (../../..)

MCC 1104 (A 5373) (../../..)

 

ZW Typ „Simeto” (1987)

 

ts, 1860 tp; 68,3×10,0×4,6 m; 1 SD. General Motors, 2400 KM, 1 śr, 13 w; tr, / ; 2×12,7pl, t wody; rn; z. .

SIMETO (A 5375) (../../..)

 

ZW Typ „GGS” (1989-90)

Zm. nazw 94/97.

 

ts, 200 tp; × × m; . SD., KM, . śr, w; tr, / ; .× pl, t wody; rn; z. .

GGS 185 à GGS 1012 (...) (../../..)

GGS 500 à GGS 1013 (...) (../../..)

GGS 501 à GGS 1014 (...) (../../..)

GGS 502 à GRS 1010 (...) (../../..)

GGS 503 à GRS 1011 (...) (../../..)

GGS 507 à GRS 1012 (...) (../../..)

GGS 1009 à GRS 1013 (...) (../../..)

 

ZW Typ „Ticino” (1994)

 

ts, 1968 tp; 69,8×10,1×4,1 m; . SD., KM, . śr, 13 w; tr, / ; .× pl, t wody; rn; z. .

TICINO (A 5376) (../../..)

TIRSO (A 5377) (../../..)

 

Okręty ratownicze

 

OROP ANTEO (1253 ts, 2000 t; 8 w; 2 dźwigi 200 t; Hol., ../..14)

OROP OSTRO (../..41; 50 ex nm. ŚOPp „UJ 1406”, ex s/tr „Mob F. D. 9”; †15.1.43, Lorient, sam., bl; ^)

 

ex OD Typ br. „LCT (3)” (1943, 19..)

5 okrętów

 

OR/H Typ „Proteo” (1944, 1951)

1860 ts, 2170 tp; 75,7×11,7×6,1 m; 2 SD. Fiat, 4800 KM, 1 śr, 16 w; tr, 7500/13; 3×20pl; rn; z. 115.

PROTEO (A 5310) (..43/..44/..51; ex „Perseo”; mod. 84-85)

 

Typ „Anteo” (1980)

2500 ts, 3120 tp; 98,4×15,8×5,2 m; 3 SDe. General Motors, 8100 KM, 1 śr, 18,3 w; tr, 4000/14; 2×20pl, 1 MOP Usel (13,2/19,5 t, 8,1×1,9×2,7 m, SD/SE, 4 w, 9 h, mz 300/600 m, z. 3); rn, rdn, rdp, sa; z. 133+15. 199.: dod. 1 śm. AB 212.

ANTEO (A 5309) (..77/..78/.5.80)

 

Holowniki

Rimorchiatori

 

ATLANTE (800 t; 13 w; 4×76; ../..92)

CICLOPE (1050 ts; 13,5 w; 2×76; ../..01)

H/OBOP TITANO (827 ts, 1000 t; 15 w; 1×76; 19..: 2×57; ../..13)

LISCANERA (../..; 23.9.43-15.2.44 int., Malta)

MARITTIMO, LUMI, EGADI (500 t; 13 w; 1×76; ../..15)

POLIFEMO (1033 ts, 1200 t; 12 w; Nm.; ../..17; ex „Einigkeit”)

PIOMBINO à Dp

N 27 (../..08; ..: Dp „Lido”; 19: JP; 4.: TRp; zd. 43: nm.)

N 35 (47: ZSRR; §§ 1949)

N 37 (47: ZSRR; §§ 1949)

N 80 (47: ZSRR; §§ 1949)

N 94 (47: ZSRR; §§ 1949)

CAP D'ISTRIA (...) (47: radz. „CzF 58”; ..: „CzF 49”; 3.10.49: „GB 53”)

LAMPEDUSA (...) (47: ZSRR; §§ 1949)

PORTO ADRIANO (...) (47: radz. „CzF 61”; ..: „CzF 50”; 3.10.49: „RB 97”)

RAJALLO (...) (47: ZSRR; §§ 1949)

SAN ANGELO (...) (47: radz. „CzF 62”; ..: „CzF 51”; 3.10.49: „RB 95”)

TALLAMONE (...) (47: radz. „CzF 59”; ..: „CzF 52”; 3.10.49: „RB 98”)

TIFEO (...) (47: radz. „CzF 65”; ..: „CzF 54”; 3.10.49: „MB 46”)

VIGOROSA (...) (47: radz. „CzF 63”; ..: „CzF 53”; 3.10.49: OR „Aj Pietri”; 4.52: H „MB 70”; § 25.8.60; §§)

URSUS (F 94) (407 BRT; z. 18; ../..18/..; †31.1.41, na W od w. Korcula, br. OP „Rorqual”, art.)

 

Typ „Porto Empodocle” (1914)

 

tk, 330 tp; × × m; . MP.., . k, 500 KM, . śr, 11 w; tw, / ; 1×76; z. .

Porto EMPODOCLE (...) (../..14/..; ? 45/70)

 

Typ „Atlante” (1928)

355 ts, tp; 71, ×7,7×3,1 m; . MP.., . k, 900 KM, . śr, 11 w; tr, / ; 1×76pl; z. .

ATLANTE (...) (../..28/..; ? 70/90)

 

Typ br. „Arabis” (WBr., 1915, 1931) ex E

1250 tk, 1560 tp; 81,7×10,2×3,4 m; 1 MPV3, 2 k, 2300 KM, 1 śr, 17 w; 130 tw, / ; 1×76; z. .

TESEO (...) (../24.10.15; ex s/s „Semper Paratus”, 2.20 ex br. E „Buttercup”; zak. 31)

 

Typ „Porto Fossone” (1936-37)

 

tk, 226 tp; 27,0×6,7×3,0 m; . MP.., . k, 600 KM, . śr, 11 w; tr, / ; 1×76pl; z. .

Porto FOSSONE (...) (../../..; ? 45/70)

Porto PISANI (...) (../../..; ? 45/70)

Porto RECANATI (...) (../../..; ? 45/70)

 

Typ „Gagliardo” (1940)

506 ts, tp; × × m; . SD., 1000 KM, . śr, 12 w; tr, / ; .× pl; z. .

GAGLIARDO (...) (../..39/..; ? 70/90)

ROBUSTO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

 

Typ a.w. „MT 130” (Jug., 19.., 1940)

113 tk, tp; 31,8×6,6× m; 2 MPV3, 1 k Yarrow, 560 KM, 1 śr, 9 w; 4 tr, / ; .× pl; z. .

N 15 (...) (11.2.18/..; ex jug. „MR 101”, ex „R 31”, ex a.w. TR „MT 138”; ?)

N 16 (...) (23.2.18/..; ex jug. „MR 102”, ex „R 32”, ex a.w. TR „MT 139”; ?)

N 17 (...) (.8.18/..; ex jug. „MR 103”, ex „R 34”, ex a.w. TR „MT 140”; ?)

N 18 (...) (.9.18/..; ex jug. „MR 104”, ex „R 36”, ex a.w. TR „MT 141”; ?)

 

Typ a.w. „” (AW., 1917, 1940)

160 tk, tp; × × m; . ...., . k, 250 KM, . śr, 9 w; tr, / ; .× pl; z. .

DURATURO (...) (../..17; ex jug. „Ustrajni”, 19 ex a.w. „162”; zd. 40; ?)

 

Typ a.w. „” (AW., 1917, 1940)

100 tk, tp; × × m; . ...., . k, 300 KM, . śr, 13 w; tr, / ; .× pl; z. .

RESISTANTE (...) (../..17; ex jug. „Snazni”, 19 ex a.w. „105”; zd. 40; ?)

 

Typ am. „ATA 143 ft” (USA, 1942, 19..)

535 ts, 835 tp; 43,6×10,1×4,0 m; 1 SDe., 1500 KM, 1 śr, 15 w; tr, / ; 1×76/50pl, 2×20/70pl Oerlikon; rn; z. 33.

ATLETA (...) (../..; ex am. „?”/ATA ..; ? 70/90)

COLOSSO (...) (../..; ex am. „?”/ATA ..; ? 70/90)

FORTE (...) (../..; ex am. „?”/ATA ..; ? 70/90)

TENACE (...) (../..; ex am. „?”/ATA ..; ? 70/90)

 

Typ „Ciclope” (1948)

1200 ts, tp; 52,5×10,8×4,3 m; . SD., 1000 KM, . śr, 8 w; tr, / ; .× pl; z. .

CICLOPE (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

TITANO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

 

Typ „Porto d'Ischia” (1969)

 

ts, 300 tp; × × m; 1 SD., 850 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; tr, / ; 1×20pl; rn; z. .

PORTO D'ISCHIA (Y 436) (../../..)

RIVA TRIGOSO (Y 443) (../../..)

 

Typ „RP 101” (1972-81)

Rimorchiatori portuali

 

ts, 76 tp; × × m; 1 SD., 370 KM, 1 śr, 9,5 w; tr, / ; .× pl; rn; z. .

RP 101-RP 116 (...) (../../..)

RP 118 (...) (../../..; ? 90/94)

RP 119-RP 126 (...) (../../..)

 

Typ „Atlante” (1974)

 

ts, 750 tp; 39, ×9,6×4,1 m; 1 SD. Tosi, 2960 KM, 1 śr, 16 w; tr, / ; .× pl; rn; z. .

ATLANTE (A 5317) (../../..)

PROMETEO (A 5318) (../../..)

 

Typ „RP 127” (1983-86)

Rimorchiatori portuali

 

ts, 120 tp; × × m; 1 SD. Fiat, 370 KM, 1 śr, 9,5 w; tr, / ; .× pl; rn; z. .

RP 127-RP 134 (...) (../../..)

RP 135-RP 137 (...) (../../..; ? 90/94)

 

Typ „Ciclope” (1985-88)

Rimorchiatori d'altura

660 ts, 750 tp; 38,9×9,9×3,8 m; 2 SD., 3300 KM, 1 śr, 14,5 w; tr, 3000/14,5; .× pl; rn; z. 12.

CICLOPE (A 5319) (../../..)

TITANO (A 5324) (../../..)

POLIFEMO (A 5325) (../../..)

GIGANTE (A 5328) (../../..)

SATURNO (A 5330) (../../..)

TENACE (A 5336) (../../..)

 

Typ „Porto Fossone” (1985-91)

Rimorchiatori costieri

 

ts, 412 tp; 32,3×8,5×3,3 m; 1 SD. General Motors, 1600 KM, 1 śr, 11,5 w; tr, 1800/10; .× pl; rn, sa; z. 13.

PORTO FOSSONE (Y 413) (../../..)

PORTO TORRES (Y 416) (../../..)

PORTO CORSINI (Y 417) (../../..)

PORTO EMPEDOCLE (Y 421) (../../..)

PORTO PISANO (Y 422) (../../..)

PORTO CONTE (Y 423) (../../..)

PORTOFERRAIO (Y 424) (../../..)

PORTOVENERE (Y 426) (../../..)

PORTO SALVO (Y 428) (../../..)

 

Okręty szkolne

 

Typ „Cristoforo Colombo” (1929)

2790 ts, tp; 78, (..)×14,8×5,6 m; frg. 3m, 1740 m2, 2 SDe., 1600 KM, 2 śr, 10 w; 103 tr, 6000/8; 4×76pl; z. 280.

Cristoforo COLOMBO (..26/4.4.28/..29; 47: radz. „Z 18”; ..: „Dunaj”; § 6.63; §§)

 

Typ „Amerigo Vespucci” (1931)

3545 ts, 4146 tp; 100,5/82,4(mp)×15,5×7,3 m; frg. 3m, 2581 m2, 2 SDe. Fiat/. SE Marelli, 2000 KM, 1 śr, 10,5 w; tr, 5450/6,5; 4×76pl; z. 280+150. 19..: 2×40pl, 1×20pl.

Amerigo VESPUCCI (.., ..: A 5312) (..29/22.3.30/..31)

 

Typ jug. „Jadran” (Nm., 1931, 1940)

720 ts, tp; 58,0/48,0(mp)×8,9×4,3 m; szk. 3m, 850 m2, 1 SD., 375 KM, 1 śr, 8 w; tr, / ; bez uzbr.; z. 20+100.

MARCO POLO (...) (..31/..31; ex jug. „Jadran”; zd. 40; 45: jug.; ? 90/94)

 

Typ „Palinuro” (Fr., 1933, 1955)

450 ts, 1041 tp; 68,9/62,2(mp)×10,0×4,9/6,2 m; brkt. 3m, 900 m2, 1 SD., 375 KM, śr, 7 w; tr, 5390/7,5; bez uzbr.; z. 57+100.

PALINURO (A 5311) (../..33; ex fr. s/v „Jean Marc Aline”, ex „Cdt. Louis Richard”; zak. 50; ws. 16.7.55)

 

Typ „Stella Polare” (1960-64)

41 ts, tp; 21, ×4,7×2,9 m; jol, 205 m2, 1 SD., 96 KM, 1 śr, w; tr, / ; bez uzbr.; rn; z. 14.

STELLA POLARE (A 5313) (../../..)

CORSARO II (A 5316) (../../..)

 

Typ „Caroly” (19..)

 

ts, 60 tp; × × m; jol, m2, 1 SD. General Motors, 100 KM, 1 śr, 6,5 w; tr, / ; bez uzbr.; rn; z. .

CAROLY (A 5302) (../../..)

 

Typ „Orsa Maggiore” (1994)

 

ts, 69 tp; 28,3×6,5×4,0 m; kecz, m2, 1 SD., 315 KM, 1 śr, 10,5 w; tr, / ; bez uzbr.; rn; z. .

ORSA MAGGIORE (A ...) (../../..)

 

Inne jednostki pomocnicze

 

KB CITTA DI MILANO (5300 ts, 5900 tk; 900 KM, 10 w; 2×102; ../..05; ex nm. „Großherzog von Oldenburg”)

KB GIASONE (1192 ts; 2500 KM, 15 w; 2×76pl; ../..30; zd. 43: nm. bzn; s†8.44, Marsylia; ^: fr. „D'Arsonval”) ponton art. GM 239 (100 t; 50 m; bez napędu; 2×149, 1×47pl, 2 kmpl; z. 49)

 

OSzp Typ „Marechiaro” (1928)

Nave ambulanza

 

tk, 127 tp; 33,0×8,83,8× m; 2 SD., 490 KM, 2 śr, 12 w; tr, / ; bez uzbr.; z. .

MARECHIARO (...) (../../..; ? 45/70)

 

JP? Typ br. „MFV 75 ft” (WBr., 1943, 1945)

 

ts, tp, 114 BRT; 23,0×6,0×1,68d/2,90r m; 1 SD. Lister, 160 KM, 1 śr, 8,5 w; 12 tr, 1700/2800/8,5; 1×20/70pl Oerlikon; z. 9.

MFV 1031 (...) (../..43; 45 ex br. bzn?; 47: br.; sprz. 15.2.72: ?)

 

OE MURENA (A 5305) (../..57; 190 t; 25,9×6,9×1,0 m; 14 w)

OE BARBARA (...) (../..75; 195 t; SD., 12 w; ? 94/97)

PT MEN 212 (...) (../..83; 32 t; SD., 22 w)

 

ON Typ „Mario Marino” (1984)

Unita appoggio subacquei

 

ts, 97 tp; × × m; 2 SD., 1520 KM, 2 śr, 28 w; tr, / ; .× pl; rn; z. .

Mario MARINO (MEN 213, ..: Y 498) (../../..)

Alcide PEDRETTI (MEN 214, ..: Y 499) (../../..)

 

OE Typ „Raffaele Rossetti” (1986)

Nave esperienze

282 ts, 320 tp; 44,6×7,9×2,1 m; . SD., KM, . śr, 17,5 w; tr, / ; 2 wt 533., 3 wtpop 3243; rn; z. 9.

Raffaele ROSSETTI (A 5315) (../../..)

 

OE Typ „Vincenzo Martellotta” (1988)

Nave esperienze

 

ts, 340 tp; 44,5×7,9×2,3 m; 2 SD., 3500 KM, 2 śr, 17,5 w; tr, / ; .× pl; rn; z. .

Vincenzo MARTELLOTTA (A 5320) (../../..)

 

GA 43, 11.24: GM 194 à M „Faa di Bruno”

GA 53 à M „Alfredo Capellini”

GM 40 à P „Duilio”

GM 45 à P „Ruggiero di Lauria”

GR 104 à(18 ex OOW, 7.4.15 ex P „Andrea Doria”)

GR 522 à OP „R 11”

GR 523 à OP „R 12”

CASTORE à KN

POLLUCE à KN

PE 44 à T „1 T”

68 S à T

IRIDE à KNT

ETNA à KR

MONTEBELLO à KNT

USTICA à Q

ITALIA à P

LIDO (../..02; 226 ts; 9-12 w; 1-2×76; 19 ex Dp, ex H „N 27”; 4.: TRp)

LEVANZO (../..06; po 19 ex Dp; 226 ts; 9-12 w; 1-2×76)

VOLTA à KP „Marco Polo”

BRINDISI à KR

VENEZIA à KR

SCILLA à OH

MAS 5 à ŚT

MAS 6 à ŚT

MAS 8 à ŚT

OE CARABINIERE (A 5314) à N

R. GRAZIOLI LANTE (../..12; 295 ts; 9-12 w; 1-2×76)

 

hulki:

MESSAGGERO à KN

ARCHIMEDE à KN

OS ROMA à P

GM 517 à N „Giacinto Carini”

 

JP? PERMIA (../7.4.37; 56 ex hol. „Bandia”, 52 ex br. „Diver”, 45 ex nm. OZ „C 28”; ? po 1962)

130 tk, 146 tp; 27,1×6,0×2,17/2,20 m; 1 SD6, 465 KM, 1 śr, 11,8 w (518=12,0); 11 tr, / ; 1×20pl, .. min; z. 12.

 

 

Krążowniki pomocnicze

Incrociatore ausiliare

 

Typy różne (1911)

CITTA' DI CATANIA (3261 BRT; 13620 KM, 3 śr, 20 w; 4×120/40, 2×76/40; ../..10; †3.8.43, koło Brindisi, br. OP „?”, . t)

CITTA' DI MESSINA (3495 BRT; 12500 KM, 3 śr, 20 w; 4×120/40, 2×76/40; ../..10; †23.6.16, cieśn. Otranto, a.w. „U 15”, . t)

CITTA' DI PALERMO (3414 BRT; 12000 KM, 3 śr, 19,5 w; 4×120/40, 2×76/40pl; ../..10; †8.1.16, koło Brindisi, 1 mina, „UC 14”)

CITTA' DI SIRACUSA (3497 BRT; 12000 KM, 2 śr, 19,5 w; 2×120/40, 6×76/40; ../..10; 3.: JP)

DUCA DEGLI ABRUZZI (8249 BRT; 8400 KM, 2 śr, 16 w; 4×120/40; ../..07; §§ 1929)

DUCA DI GENOVA (7600 BRT; 7200 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; 4×120/40; ../..07; †6.2.18)

 

Typy różne (1914-18)

AMERICA (8996 BRT; 7648 KM, 2 śr, 18 w; 4×120; ../..09; §§ 1928)

ANCONA (8188 BRT; 7100 KM, 2 śr, 18 w; 4×120; ../..07; †7.11.15, nm. „U 38”, . t)

BOSNIA (2503 BRT; 1638 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..98; †10.11.15)

BULGARIA (2503 BRT; 1667 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; 2×57, 2×37; ../..98)

CANDIA (1046 BRT; 1393 KM, 1 śr, 11,5 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..)

CAPRERA (1825 BRT; 3800 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; 2×120/40, 4×76/40; ../..10; †5.2.18, zach. M. Śr., nm. „U 64”, . t)

CITTA' DI BENGASI (3052 BRT; 3697 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; 4×120/40; ../..13; †8.9.43, Neapol)

CITTA' DI CAGLIARI (2161 BRT; 3850 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; 2×120/40, 2×76/40; ../..10; 19: JMH)

CITTA' DI SASSARI (2167 BRT; 4500 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; 2×120/40, 2×76/40; ../..10; †1.12.17, koło przyl. Mele, nm. „U 65”, . t)

Domenico BALDUINO (4580 BRT; 2849 KM, 1 śr, 15 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..82; ex „China”)

DUCA D'AOSTA (8169 BRT; 8500 KM, 2 śr, 16 w; 4×120/40; ../..09; §§ 1929)

F. D. GUERRAZZI (637 BRT; 708 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; 2×76/40; ../..12; 19: JMH; s†26.4.45, Genua, Nm.)

MEMFI (2853 BRT; 1170 KM, 1 śr, 13 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..83; ex „Gottardo”)

MISURATA (2690 BRT; KM, śr, w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..88; †3.5.17)

MONTENEGRO (2450 BRT; 1600 KM, 1 śr, 14 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..98)

OCEANIA (8996 BRT; 7000 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; 4×120/40; ../..09)

ORIONE (4141 BRT; 5219 KM, 1 śr, 13 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..83)

PERSEO (4158 BRT; 4871 KM, 1 śr, 12,5 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..)

PORTO DI SUEZ (1320 BRT; 1000 KM, 1 śr, 13 w; 1×120/40, 2×76/40; ../..83; ex „Oasis”; 19: JMH)

PORTO MAURIZIO (848 BRT; 892 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; 1×120/40, 1×76/40; ../..85; ex „Ville de Bastia”)

PORTO TORRES (1163 BRT; 1140 KM, 1 śr, 13 w; 1×120/40, 2×76/40; ../..01; ex „Helen”; 18: JMH)

PRINCIPE DI UDINE (7828 BRT; 8569 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; 4×120/40; ../..08; §§ 1929)

PRINCIPESSA MAFALDA (9210 BRT; 10500 KM, 2 śr, 16 w; 4×120/40; ../..08; †25.10.27)

PRINCIPE UMBERTO (7838 BRT; 7200 KM, 2 śr, 16 w; 4×120/40; ../..09; †8.6.16, . t)

REGINA ELENA (7940 BRT; 7200 KM, 2 śr, 16 w; 4×120/40; ../..07; †4.1.18, . t)

REGINA MARGHERITA (3577 BRT; 5720 KM, 1 śr, 16 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..84)

RE VITTORIO (7847 BRT; 7200 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; 4×120/40; ../..07; §§ 1928)

ROMANIA (2450 BRT; 1700 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..98; †16.4.18)

SASSARI (1489 BRT; 1760 KM, 1 śr, 11 w; .×.., .×..; ../..; 16: czasowo Q)

SERBIA (2564 BRT; 1650 KM, 1 śr, 11 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..98; †27.6.18)

STEROPE (9500 BRT; 4×76, 1×37; †7.4.18, rej. Madery, nm. „U 155”, 12 poc. 150, ład. wyb.)

TAORMINA (8921 BRT; 7430 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; 2×120/40; ../..08; §§ 1929)

TEBE (2852 BRT; 2623 KM, 1 śr, 14 w; 2×57, 2×37; ../..83; ex „Indipendente”)

TOCRA 1919

TOLEMAIDE (2690 BRT; 2500 KM, 1 śr, 14 w; .×.., .×..; ../..99; 19: JMH)

TOMASO DI SAVOIA (7914 BRT; 8568 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; 4×120/40; ../..07; §§ 1928)

UMBERTO I (2821 BRT; 2257 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..78; †14.8.17, „UC 35”, . t)

VERONA (8886 BRT; 7200 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; 4×120/40; ../..08; †11.5.18, . t)

 

 

Adriatico 1931      
[INS Arborea-1929/Arborea] 1929      
Ipparco Baccich 1931      
Barletta 1931      
Brindisi 1931      
Brioni 1931      
Capitano Cecchi 1934      
Caralis 1928      
Cattaro 1942      
Citta di Bari 1928      
Citta di Genova 1930      
Citta di Napoli 1930      
Citta di Palermo 1930      
Citta di Tunisi 1930      
Attilio Defenu 1929      
Egeo 1927      
Egitto 1928      
Piero Foscari 1928      
Filippo Grimani 1928      
Lago Tana 1939      
Lago Zuai 1939      
Loredan 1936      
Lorenzo Marcello 1928      
Lubiana   1942    
Mazara 1934      
Lazzaro Mocenigo 1928      
Francesco Morosini 1928      
Narenta 1934      
Olbia 1929      
Pola   1942    
Ramb I 1937      
Ramb II 1937      
Ramb III 1938      
Rovigno 1941 1942    

 

Typy różne (1936-4.)

I. (1929, 1936)

 

ts, tp, 4959 BRT; ×× m; . SD., KM, . śr, 16 w; tr, / ; 4×120, 2 wsam; z. .

ARBOREA (../..29; 36 ex m/s bzn; ?)

 

II. (193., 1940)

5182 tk, 3667 (II: 3685, IV: 3676) BRT; 123,6×15,0×4,95 m; 2 SD9 Fiat, 7200 KM, 2 śr, 17 w (19,5); 446 tr, / ; 4×120/40, 2×13,2pl (III: 4×20/70pl); z. 120.

RAMB I (../..; 4.40 KRp; M. Czerwone; 20-27.2.41; †27.2.41, na W od Malediwów, nz. KRL „Leander”, art., 17†)

RAMB II (../..; 4.40: KRp; M. Czerwone; 22.2-30.5.41; int., Jap.; 12.41: TPp „Calitea II”; s†9.9.43, Kobe; ^ ..: Jap.; †12.1.45, Osaka, sam. am.)

RAMB III=D 29 (../..38; 11.6.40: KRp; eskorta konwojów; ‡30.5.41, rej. Benghazi, br. OP „Triumph”, 1 t; zd. 9.43: nm. bzn; napr. 11.43: TW; 15.2.44: SMp „Kiebitz”; †5.11.44, Rijeka, am. sam., 3 bl; ^ 12.3.48: jug. „Galeb”; napr. 52: SM/OS; 59: JP; sprz. 15.6.00: gr. m/y; ?)

RAMB IV (../..; 2.41: OSzp – bez uzbr.; M. Czerwone; 10.4.41: Massawa, zd.: br. OSzp bzn; †10.5.42, Aleksandria, nm. sam.)

 

III. (1930, 1940)

 

ts, tp, 5413 BRT; 125,5×15,6×5,46 m; 2 SD6 Tosi-Legnano, 8510 KM, 2 śr, 18,5 w; tr, / ; 4×120/45, .×20pl, .×13,2pl; z. .

D 3 (..27/10.8.30; 23.6.40 ex m/s „Citta di Palermo”; †5.1.42, 3 Mm na NE od Kefalinii 38°33’N 020°36’E, br. OP „Proteus”, 1 t)

 

KRp/SMp IV. (1928, 1940)

3100 tp, 2423 BRT; 89,0×12,65×4,98 m; 2 SD6, 4200 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; 100 tr, / ; 2×120, 4×37/54pl. Breda, 19×20pl., 240 min; z. .

D 12 (../..28; 26.6.40 ex m/s „Francesco Morosini”; zd. 18.9.43, Pireus: nm. SMp „Zeus”; ‡30.10.44, Saloniki, br. sam., bl; s† jw.; §§ 1952)

 

V. (1934, 1940)

984 BRT; 66,7×9,85×3,62 m; 1 MPV3, 2 k, 1470 KM, 1 śr, 13,5 w (915=8,0); tw, / ; 2×76, 2×37pl, 8×20pl., 4×13,2pl., .. min; z. .

D 24 (../..34; 18.9.40 ex s/f „Mazara”; zd. 9.9.43: nm. „Dietrich von Bern”; 2.4.44: SMp; †13.8.44, koło Genui, br. sam., bl; ^; napr.: s/f „Mazara”; §§ 1965, Wł.)

 

VI. (1927, 194.)

 

ts, tp, 3311 BRT; × × m; . SD., KM, . śr, w; tr, / ; .× , .× pl; z. .

EGEO (../..27; ex m/s „?”; †23.4.41, śr. M. Śr., br. okr.)

 

 

Inne jednostki zmobilizowane

 

KNp (1915-17)

BOEO (235 tk; 30,1×5,8×2,1 m; 1 MPV3, 415 KM, 1 śr, 10,5 w; 1×76/40pl; z. 12; Hol., ../..16; ex hol. s/s „Tromp”; zak. 17; †18.11.18, miny; ^ ..; napr. ..; †15.8.43, Vibo Valentia, sam., bl)

CAPITANO SAURO (320 tk; 46,2×6,3×2,04 m; 2 MP.., 700 KM, 2 śr, 11 w; 1×120/40, 2×76/40pl, 2×37/25; ../..; ex a.w. s/s „Timavo”; § 1919)

CIRENAICA (305 tk; 41,5×5,7×2,8 m; 1 MPV3, 308 KM, 1 śr, 10,4 w; 2×76/40pl; WBr., ../..85; ex hol. s/s „Leda”; zak. 16; ws. 17; § 1924)

FALCO II, 2.1.17: ABISSO, 1.7.21: Riccardo GRAZIOLI (295 tk, 400 tp; 40,0×6,7×2,7 m; 1 MPV3, 550 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; 2×76/40, 4 km; WBr., ../..12; 1.7.15 ex fr. s/s „Petrel”; †24.8.41, u wybrz. Libii, br. sam., bl)

GENERALE ARIMONDI (580 tk; 41,2×7,0×3,9 m; 1 MPV3, 540 KM, 1 śr, 9 w; 1×76/40pl, 2 km; z. 29; WBr., ../..10; ex „Gorgo”, ex fr. s/s „Pelican”; zak. 15; ws. 17; § 1934)

LINOSA, 21.7.21: BUMELIANA (388 tk; 34,1×6,4×3,2 m; 1 MPV3, 1 śr, 10 w; 2×76/40, 4 km; WBr., ../..98; ex hisz. s/s „Maria Isabel”; zak. 16; § 1923)

PALMAIOLA (562 tk; 40×6×3,6 m; 1 MPV3, 374 KM, 1 śr, 8,5 w; 1×76/40pl; WBr., ../..02; ex hisz. s/s „Mary”; zak. 16; 16-18: TR; †27.2.43, Syrakuzy, sam., bl)

SCAPARRO (160 tk; 19,0×6,3×1,6 m; 2 S.. Peters, 152 KM, 2 śr; 2×127/51; ../..; ex barka „Gina-Ida”; ..: ZW; § 1922)

 

KNp (1940-45)

LUANA (14.9-4.10.43 int., Malta)

REGINA ELENA (20.9-6.10.43 int., Malta)

 

SMp (193.-4.)

F 8 (850 tp, 742 BRT; 59,2×8,6× m; 1 MPV3, 3 k, 1 śr, 8 w; 117 tw, 700/8; 8×20pl., 4×13,2pl., 62 miny; z. 22; ../..29; ex s/s „Elbano Gasperi”; zd. 9.9.43, Spezia: nm.; 27.9.43: SMp; 30.9.43: „Juminda”; †29.10.43, 2 Mm na W od San Stefano, br. ŚT, 2 t)

 

SMp (II w.św.)

ORLANDO ()

SGARALCINO ()

BUFFOLUTO ()

PARTENOPE ()

CORRALIS ()

ADRIATICO ()

BRIONI ()

BARLETTA ()

LERO ()

SCILLA ()

 

TRp (II w.św.)

SAN GIUSTO ()

 

Dp (1906-..) ex JMH

107-615 tk; 8-12 w; 1-4×57 lub 76, 1-2 km.

ALESSANDRO (19/21: JMH)

ALFREDO CAPELLINI (†17)

ALISEO (19/21: JMH)

AMERICA 2 (19/21: JMH)

ANATRA (19/21: JMH)

ARGENTARIO (19/21: JMH)

AVENTINO (po 19: ZW; § 1935)

BAIA (19/21: JMH)

BAIARDO, 18: VALOROSO (†5.6.41, br. OP „Taku”)

BALENA, 33: PALMARIA (†45)

BASILUZZO (§ 1949: jug. „?”)

BENGASI II (19/21: JMH)

BUFERA (19/21: JMH)

BURRASCA (§ po 1938)

CANDIANO (19/21: JMH)

CAPODOGLIO (19/21: JMH)

CERBOLI (19/21: JMH)

CICLONE (19/21: JMH)

CICOGNA (19/21: JMH)

COSTA AZZURRA (19/21: JMH)

CUMA (19/21: JMH)

FAVIGNANA (19/21: JMH)

FILICUDI (†17)

FLUTTO (19/21: JMH)

FOLAGA (19/21: JMH)

FORTUNALE (19/21: JMH)

FRIULI (19/21: JMH)

GAETA (§ 1951)

GAIOLA (19/21: JMH)

GRECALE (../..; ex norw. s/s „Elida”; zak.?rekw.; ws. 10.5.16; § 7.5.20: JMH?)

IBERIA (19/21: JMH)

LAMPEDUSA (§ 1951)

LAMPEDUSA II (19/21: JMH)

LAVEZZI (19/21: JMH)

LEOPARDO, 17: VORAGINE (19/21: JMH)

LEVANZOE (po 19: JP; †43)

LIDO à H „N 27”

LILIBEO (§ 1958)

LISCABIANCA (19/21: JMH)

LISCANERA (zd. 43: nm.; s†; ^ po 45; napr.; § 1963)

MAESTRALE (19/21: JMH)

MARMARICA (19/21: JMH)

MAROSO (19/21: JMH)

MELORIA (†16)

MONSONE I (†16)

MONSONE II (19/21: JMH)

MONTECRISTO (19/21: JMH)

NEMBO (po 19: TP; 4.: Dp; †43)

OGLIASTRA (19/21: JMH)

ONDA (19/21: JMH)

PALATINO (†15)

PANARIA à OH „Scilla”

PANTERA, 17: VORTICE (19/21: JMH)

PELAGO (19/21: JMH)

PELORO (†16)

PIOMBINO (po 19: H; § po 1946)

PORTO ERCOLE (19/21: JMH)

PORTOFINO (b†46)

PRINCIPESSA MAFALDA 2 (19/21: JMH)

PROCELLA (19/21: JMH)

QUIRINALE (19/21: JMH)

RAVENNA 2 (19/21: JMH)

RAZZOLI (19/21: JMH)

REGINA ELENA 2 (19/21: JMH)

SALINA (19/21: JMH)

SAN FRANCESCO, 18: SELINUTE (19/21: JMH)

SCIROCCO (19/21: JMH)

SCOLTA (§ 1929)

SERPENTARA (19/21: JMH)

SIRENA (19/21: JMH)

SPARTIVENTO (19/21: JMH)

STELLA (19/21: JMH)

STROMBOLI (19/21: JMH)

TALAMONE (§ 1946; 49: radz.)

TEMPESTA (19/21: JMH)

TERRACINI (†43)

TIFONE (19/21: JMH)

TIGRE, 17: VIGILANTE (§ 1932)

TRAMONTANA (19/21: JMH)

TUONO (19/21: JMH)

URAGANO (19/21: JMH)

VORTICE (19/21: JMH)

Y 4 (250 BRT; †18.12.15, cieśn. Otranto, nm. „U 39”)

ZANNONE (19/21: JMH)

ZELINA (19/21: JMH)

 

Dp (1940-43)

MEATTINI à PP(SC) „Zaru”

V 65 (392 BRT; 39,2×8,8× m; 1 SD4 DWK, 220 KM, 1 śr., 8,7 w; szk. 3-m; ../14.6.22/16.6.22; ex s/v „Giuseppina”, 6.38 ex „Basilio”, 22 ex „Fidente”; rekw. 19.6.40; 24.11.40 zwrot; rekw. 3.8.41: TPp; †12.2.42, zat. Gabes, Tunezja, pol. OP „Sokół”, 3 poc. 76, ład. wyb.)

 

Dp (1940-45)

NAP ..., 7.43: VAP ... (14 okr. antypartyzanckich)

VCAP ..., 7.43: VAP ... (18 okr. antypartyzanckich)

w tym:

NAP 24, 7.43: VAP ... (1.5.43 † jug. Dp „Proletar” (50%))

9 PP SC, w tym:

MB 8 (1.5.43 † jug. Dp „Proletar” (50%))

 

Q (1915-17)

FOLGORE (107,8 tk; 27,6(mp)×5,3×1,7 m; 2 SD. Sulzer, 200 KM, 2 śr, 9,5 w; 1×120/50; ../..14; 1.7.17 ex s/s bzn, ex a.w. s/s „Zeta”; †11.17, rz. Piave, a.w. art.; ^; §§ 1919)

GALLINARA (1 SD, 1 śr; szk. .m; 1×47; z. 8; ../..08; 1.7.15 ex s/v „Nostra Signora del Boschetto”; †23.11.15, a.w. N „Lika”, art.)

GIANICOLO (262,3 tk; 42,4(mp)×7,5×2,3 m; 2 MP.., 300 KM, 2 śr, 8 w; tw; 2×57, 2×25; ../..08; 16.5.15 ex s/s bzn; § 1918)

PANTELLERIA (204 BRT; 1 SD, 1 śr; szk. .m; 2×47; z. 16; ../..; 1.7.15 ex s/v „Cuore di Ges-”; †14.8.16, na S od Tarentu, a.w. „U 4”, 1 t)

SAETTA (jak “Folgore”, lecz: dł. 28,0(mp) m; ../..15; 1.7.17 ex a.w. s/s „Lowcen”; †17.12.17, a.w. art.; ^; napr.; § 1919)

USTICA (198 BRT; 1 SD, 1 śr; szk. .m; 2×47; z. 16; ../..; 1.7.15 ex s/v „Raffaele Padre”; ..: JP; § 1919)

 

Dhow (1902-10)

Sambuchi

ANTILOPE (60 t; 1×75, 1×37; ws. 02-14; ex „Nutcohill”)

CAMOSCIO (22 t; 2×75; ws. 03-07)

CAMOSCIO (70 t; 2×75; ws. 07-14)

CAPRIOLO (35 t; 2×75; ws. 03-11)

CERVO (30 t; 1×75, 2×37; ws. 09-13; ex „Amber”)

DAINO (86 t; 2×75, 1×37; ws. 10-14)

GAZZELLA (56 t; 2×75, 1×37; ws. 02-09; ex „Sahada”)

GAZZELLA (60 t; 2×75, 1×37; ws. 09-14; ex „Sultani”)

ZEBRA (30 t; 2×75; ws. 03-12)

 

JU (1912)

ARCHIMEDE (815 tk, 900 tp; 69,8(mp)×8,1×3,6 m; 1 MPV3, 800 KM, 1 śr, 13 w; tw; 4×57/43; z. 48. 191.: 2×76/40, 1 km; WBr., ../.4.92; 28.7.12 ex br. jacht „Homs”, ex „Capercailzie”; zd. 25.3.18, Odessa: nm.; zd. 29.11.18, Sewastopol; § 1928)

CAPITANO VERRI (639 tk, 705 tp; 59,0×7,7×3,6 m; 1 MPV3, 355 KM, 1 śr, 10,5 w; tw; 1×57, 2×37; z. 31; WBr., ../.7.87; ex tur. „Tarabulus”, 10 ex br. s/s „Thetis”; s†30.9.11, Igumenitsa; zd. 30.9.11; ^ 19.11.11; napr. 6.5.12; § 19.12.26)

CUNFIDA (551 tk; 57,8×7,0×3,8 m; 1 MPV3, 700 KM, 1 śr, 15 w; tw; 3×47; z. 35. 19..: 2×76/40; WBr., ../.5.92; ex tur. „Cipka”, 10 ex br. s/s „Fauvette”; zd. 7.1.12, koło Kunfidy, M. Czerwone; § 13.11.24)

GIULIANA (1050 tk; 76,2×8,5×3,9 m; 1 MPV3, 700 KM, 1 śr, 11,9 w; tw; 4×57; z. 48. 191.: 2×76/40; WBr., ../.6.93; 19.7.12 ex br. s/s „Rhouma”; § 1928)

MISURATA (700 tk, 880 tp; 63,1×7,7×3,6 m; 1 MPV3, 781 KM, 1 śr, 12,5 w; tw; 2×47; z. 40. 191.: 2×76/40pl, 1 km; WBr., ../.6.94; 5.9.12 ex br. jacht „Arrow”; § 1924)

TOBRUK (700 tk, 850 tp; 61,0×7,6×3,6 m; 1 MPV3, 554 KM, 1 śr, 11,5 w; tw; 3×47; z. 40. 191.: 3×76/40, 1 km; WBr., ../.12.97; 3.8.12 ex br. jacht? „Evona”; § 1925)

 

TWp (1940-45)

CITTA DI SPEZIA (2474 BRT; 92,75×12,2×4,78 m; 1 SD6 Tosi, 1680 KM, 1 śr., 12,5 w; ../12.3.29; 9.12.41 ex m/s bzn; †27.8.43, 40 Mm na E od Brindisi 40°30’N 016°38’E, br. OP „Unruffled”, . t)

TWpàOMp ERIDANIA (7094 BRT; 125,3×16,2×7,86/7,95 m; 2 MPV3 STT, 5 k, 4600 KM, 2 śr., 13 w; AW.; 5.8.13/9.5.14; ex s/s bzn, 9.40 ex „Palestina”, 3.3.35 ex „Amazzonia”, 33 ex „Aquileia”, 27.12.23 ex „Innsbruck”, 4.21 ex a.w. bzn; rekw. 8.7.41; 2.9.41 zwrot; rekw. 22.12.41: OMp, Pula; zd. 14.9.43, Fiume; 16.9.43: nm. TWp bzn; †7.10.43, rej. Przyl. Promontore, pol. OP „Sokół”, 2 t)

 

ZRp (1940-45)

BERBERA (2093 BRT; 82,9×14,6×4,34 m; 2 SD6 Werkspoor, 1040 KM, 2 śr., 9 w; 2317 DWT; Hol.; ../../.6.31; ex m/s bzn, 33 ex wł. „Haliotis, 3.33 ex br. bzn, 31 ex hol. „Alida”; rekw. 27.12.40; 8.5.41 zwrot; rekw. 5.10.41; ‡21.11.41, koło Navarino, pol. OP „Sokół”, 2 t; †29.11.41, Navarino, br. sam.; ^; zd. 9.43, Split: Nm.; s†45, Split; ^ 49; §§)

CARNARO (8257 BRT; 152,0×18,1×8,37 m; 1 SD6 Fiat, 7300 KM, 1 śr., 15,5 w; 12215 DWT; ../..42; ex m/s bzn; rekw. 12.2.43; ‡24.5.43, 16 Mm na E od prz. Spartivento, pol. OP „Dzik”, 2 t; zd. 9.9.43, Neapol: Nm.; s†17.9.43, Neapol; ^; 47: m/s; przeb. 55: „Francesco Barbaro”; § 20.3.67; §§ Vado Ligure)

 

 

 

Hospital ships

 

Name Built Start End Note
Albaro 1890      
Brasile 1905      
Clodia 1905      
Cordova 1906 1915    
Ferdinando Palasciano 1899      
Italia 1905      
Marechiaro        
Re d'Italia 1907      
Regina d'Italia 1907      
R1 1911      
Santa Lucia 1912      
Gargano        
Urania        
Tevere 1912      
California 1920      
Vienna        
Helouan        
Gradisca 1913      
Cesarea        
Aquileia 1914      
Arno 1912      
Citta di Trapani 1929      
Po 1911      
Principessa Giovanna 1923      
Ramb IV 1937      
Sicilia 1924      
Toscana 1923      
Virgilio 1926      
Capri        
Epomeo        
Laurana        
Meta        
Orlando        
San Giusto        
Sorrento        

 

 

OSzp CALIFORNIA (13060 BRT; TP; ../..20; †11.8.41, Syrakuzy, br. sam., . bl)

 

 

RN 74, RN 75 (ex a.w. TR/SM „MT 50”, „MT 51”)

 

AURORA (26.9.20 ex a.w. „Uhl”)

BARBANE (26.9.20 ex a.w. „Teodo”)

FIANONE (26.9.20 ex a.w. „Pola”)

MARECHIARO (26.9.20 ex a.w. „Taurus”)

MARTE (26.9.20 ex a.w. „Vesta”)

TESEO (26.9.20 ex a.w. „Herkules”)

VITTORIO VENETO (26.9.20 ex a.w. „203”)

VOLOSCA (26.9.20 ex a.w. „Pluto”)

 

Armed pontoons (without propulsion)

 

Name Built Start End Note
Maggiore de Rosa   1917   Maggiore de Rosa class
Capitano Bianchini   1917   Maggiore de Rosa class
Capitano Masotto   1917   Maggiore de Rosa class
Robusto   1915   Robusto class
Valente   1916   Valente class
Trabaccolo 31   1916   Trabaccolo 31 class
Trabaccolo San Marco   1916   Trabaccolo 31 class
IS 7   1916   I.S.7 class
IS 10   1916   I.S.7 class
GB 95   1916   G.B.95 class
GB 114   1916   G.B.95 class
GB 120   1916   G.B.95 class
GB 133   1916   G.B.95 class
GB 233   1916   G.B.233 class
GB 234   1916   G.B.233 class
GB 337   1916   G.B.337 class
GF 257   1916   G.F.257 class
GF 354   1916   G.F.354 class
Forte   1918   Forte class
Sdobba   1918   Sdobba class
Tigre   1918   Sdobba class
Foca 1   1918   Foca 1 class
Foca 2   1918   Foca 2 class
Foca 3   1918   Foca 3 class
Foca 4   1918   Foca 4 class
Foca 5   1918   Foca 5 class
Lontra 1   1918   Lontra 1 class
Lontra 2   1918   Lontra 2 class
Lupo 1   1918   Lupo 1 class
Lupo 2   1918   Lupo 2 class
Topo 1   1918   Topo 1 class
Topo 2   1918   Topo 2 class
Topo 3   1918   Topo 3 class
Topo 4   1918   Topo 4 class
Topo 5   1918   Topo 5 class
Topo 6   1918   Topo 6 class
Topo 7   1918   Topo 7 class
Topo 8   1918   Topo 8 class
Topo 9   1918   topo 9 class
Zoccola   1918   Zoccola clas
Rana 1   1918   Rana 1 class
Rana 2   1918   Rana 1 class
Rana 3   1918   Rana 1 class
Rana 4   1918   Rana 1 class
[INS Ranon 1/2-1918 Ranon 1/2]   1918   Ranon 1/2 class
[INS Ranon 3/4-1918 Ranon 3/4]   1918   Ranon 3/4 class
Ranin 1   1918   Ranin 1 class
Ranin 2   1918   Ranin 1 class
Ranin 3   1918   Ranin 1 class
Ranin 4   1918   Ranin 1 class
Raganella 1   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 2   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 3   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 4   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 5   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 6   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 7   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 8   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 9   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 10   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 11   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 12   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 13   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 14   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 15   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 16   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 17   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 18   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 19   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 20   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 21   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 22   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 23   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 24   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 25   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 26   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 27   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 28   1918   Raganella 1 class
Ranocchio 1   1918   Ranocchio 1 class
Ranocchio 2   1918   Ranocchio 1 class
Ranocchio 3   1918   Ranocchio 1 class
Faina 1   1918   Faina 1 class
Faina 2   1918   Faina 1 class
Faina 3   1918   Faina 1 class
Castoro 1   1918   Castoro 1 class
Castoro 2   1918   Castoro 2 class
Castoro 3   1918   Castoro 2 class
Castoro 4   1918   Castoro 2 class
[INS Castoro 5/6-1918 Castoro 5/6]   1918   Castoro 5/6 class
[INS Castoro 7/8-1918 Castoro 7/8]   1918   Castoro 7/8 class
Orso 1   1918   Orso 1 class
Orso 2   1918   Orso 1 class
Orso 3   1918   Orso 1 class
Orso 4   1918   Orso 1 class
Orso 5   1918   Orso 1 class
Martora   1918   Martora class

 

Auxiliary sailing ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Capraia goletta   1891 1920 various duties
Stella Polare screw brigantine 1883 1900 1911 scientific ship
Diligente scorridoio 1883 1883 1899 Diligente class
Vigilante scorridoio 1884 1884 1899 Diligente class
Gazzella armed sambuca   1890 1895  
Gazzella armed sambuca   1902 1909  
Antilope armed sambuca   1902 1914  
Cervo armed sambuca   1902 1904  
Camoscio armed sambuca   1903 1907  
Zebra armed sambuca   1903 1912  
Capriola armed sambuca   1903 1911  
Gazzella armed sambuca 1904 1909 1914  
Camoscio armed sambuca   1907 1914  
Cervo armed sambuca   1909 1913  
Daino armed sambuca 1910 1910 1914  

 

 

Dump barges

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Betta 1 dump barge   1861 1894 Betta 1 class
Betta 6 dump barge   1861 1890 Betta 6 class
Betta 9 dump barge   1861 1891 Betta 6 class
Betta 12 dump barge   1861 1891 Betta 6 class
Betta 3 dump barge   1873 1889 Betta 3 class
Betta 10 dump barge 1883 1883 1923 Betta 10 class
Betta 11 dump barge 1886 1886 1923 Betta 10 class
Betta 2 dump barge 1883 1883 1923 Betta 2 class
Betta 3 dump barge 1891 1891 1924 Betta 2 class
Betta 4 dump barge 1889 1889 1923 Betta 4 class
Betta 7 dump barge 1893 1893 1923 Betta 4 class
Betta 5 dump barge 1894 1894 1943 Betta 5 class
Betta 1 dump barge 1899 1916 1921 Betta 1 class
Betta 6 dump barge 1886 1916 1940 Betta 6 class
Betta 12 dump barge   1921 1923 Betta 12 class
Betta 13 dump barge   1921 1922 Betta 12 class
Betta 14 dump barge   1921 1922 Betta 12 class
Betta 19 dump barge 1891 1921 1947 Betta 19 class
Betta 20 dump barge 1891 1922 1946 Betta 19 class
Betta 21 dump barge 1901 1922 1960 Betta 21 class
Betta 22 dump barge 1901 1922 1946 Betta 21 class
Betta 23 dump barge 1922 1922 1955 Betta 23 class
Betta 24 dump barge 1922 1922 1975 Betta 23 class
Betta 15 dump barge 1922 1922 1955 Betta 15 class
Betta 16 dump barge 1922 1922 1943 Betta 15 class
Betta 17 dump barge 1923 1923 1976 Betta 15 class
Betta 18 dump barge 1923 1923 1943 Betta 15 class
Betta 5 bis

1941:Stromboli

dump barge 1940 1940 1943 Betta 5 bis class

AUXILIARY SHIPS|

 

Depot Ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Antonio Pacinotti submarine depot ship 1925 1925 1952 Antonio Pacinotti class
Alessandro Volta submarine depot ship 1924 1924 1943 Antonio Pacinotti class
Citta di Siracusa submarine depot ship 1910 1931 1938 Citta di Siracusa class
Quarnerolo submarine depot ship 1896 1941 1945 Quarnerolo class
Curzola submarine depot ship 1891 1941 1943 Curzola class

 

 

 

OBOP LOMBARDIA à KR

OB LEPANTO à P

OB Andrea DORIA à P

OB, 10.18: OBŚT RE UMBERTO à P

OB Agostino BARBARIGO à KN

OBW ELBA à KR

OB, 16.8.14: OW SICILIA à ex P

OBOP ETRURIA à KR

OBOP Giovanni BAUSAN à ex KR

OW Vettor PISANI à ex KP

 

OBW Typ „Europa” (WBr., 1895, 1915) ex JMH

Nave appoggio aerei

6400 tk, 8805 tp; 123,1×14,1×5,86/7,6 m; 1 MPV3, . k, 2594 KM, 1 śr, 12,2 w; tw, / ; 2×76/30pl, 8 wsam. L.1, F.B.A., M.5; z. 250.

EUROPA (../4.8.95; ex s/s „Quarto”, 13 ex nm. „Salacia”, 11 ex br. bzn, 98 ex „Manila”; zak. 6.2.15; przeb. 6.10.15; Brindisi; ..: Valona; § 9.20; §§)

 

OBŚT Typ a.w. „Zara” (AW., 1883, 1924) ex KN

989 tk, 1052 tp; 79,7×8,4×4,6 m; 2 SD6 MAN, 1800 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; 207 tr, 4300/14; 3×76pl; z. 45.

SORRENTO (.9.82/22.9.83; 20 ex a.w. KN „Lussin”; ws. 11.9.24; § 1928; §§ 1930)

 

OBOP/OW Typ „Antonio Pacinotti” (1921-22, 1924-25) ex JMH

Nave officina

V: 2737, P: 2720 ts, tp; 93,0×11,0×4,6/5,1 m; 2 TPm Orlando-Zoelly, 2 k, 7500 KM, 2 śr, 19 w; tr, / ; 2×120, 2×76pl; z. 150. 19..: 4×76pl.

Alessandro VOLTA (../..21; ex ts/s „Caprera”; przeb. 24-25)

Antonio PACINOTTI (../..22; ex ts/s „Citta di Sassari”; przeb. 24-25)

 

OBWàOBOP Typ „Giuseppe Miraglia” (1923, 1927) ex JMH

Nave portaerei, ..: Nave appoggio aerei, 43: ....

4507 ts, 5400 tk, 5913 tp; 121,2×15,0×5,82 m; 2 TPm Parsons, 8 k Yarrow, 16700 KM, 2 śr, 21 w (21,6); 430/680 tr, / ; 4×102/35pl M14, 20 wsam. (17 M.18, 3 P.6ter), 2 kat., 40 tpl; z. 296. 1935: 4880 tk; sz. 17,0 m; 19 w; 20 wsam. Cant-25. 1938: dod. 12 kmpl2. 1939: 20 wsam. Ro.43. 1940: bez wsam..

Giuseppe MIRAGLIA (5.3.21/20.12.23/1.11.27; 24 ex s/s „Citta di Messina”; k†Z.25, Spezia, przewrócił się; 40: OWL, Tarent; 13.9-21.10.43: OBOP, Malta; § 15.7.50; §§)

 

OW Typ „Quarnaro” (1927)

7185 ts, tp; 115, ×14,8×6,0 m; . MP.3, 3 k, 2262 KM, . śr, 11,8 w; tr, / ; 3×102pl; z. 330.

QUARNARO (..22/..26/..27; 18.10.43-6.44 int., Malta)

 

OBOP Typ jug. „Hvar” (WBr., 1896, 1941)

2630 ts, 3600 tp; 97,0(..)×11,9×4,0 m; . MP.3, . k, 1100 KM, . śr, 12 w; tr, / ; 3×102; z. .

QUARNARO (../..96; ex jug. „Hvar”, ex ? „Solum”, ex „Umtali”; zd. 41; ..: jug. „?”; §§ 1953)

 

OBOP/OS Typ jug. „Sitnica” (Jug., 1891, 1941)

370 ts, tp; 48,0(..)×7,0×2,0 m; . MP.3, . k, 500 KM, . śr, 9 w; tr, / ; 2×47; z. .

CURZOLA (../..91; ex jug. „Sitnica”, 29 ex ? „Najade”; zd. 41; ..: jug. „?”)

 

OB Typ am. „Barnegat” (USA, 1942, 1957) ex OBŚT, ex OBW

1766 ts, 2800 tp; 94,7×12,5×3,78/4,11 m; 4 SDe. Fairbanks Morse, 6080 KM, 2 śr, 20 w (18,2); 260 tr, 10000/11; 2×127/38pl, 8×40/56pl1×4,2×2 Bofors; z. 215. 19..: 1×76pl, 2×40pl; rn, rdp; z. 110.

Pietro CAVEZZALE (A 5301) (..41/..42; ex am. „Oyster Bay”/AGP 6, ex AVP 28; zak. 23.10.57; § 31.3.94)

 

OB Typ am. „Kenneth Whiting” (USA, 1944, 1968)

8510 ts, 14000 tp; 150,0×21,1×7,24 m; 1 TPm Allis-Chalmers, 2 k Foster Wheeler, 8500 KM, 1 śr, 16 w (18,7); 1556 tr, / ; 1×127/38pl, 3×76/50pl, 12×40/56pl2×4,2×2 Bofors, 16×20/70pl Oerlikon; rdp SK-2, SPS-6; z. 1077.

Andrea BAFILE (A 5314, ..: L 9871) (4.8.43/14.2.44; 11.12.68 ex am. „St. George”/AV 16; @ 82; § 31.5.95; §§ 1995)

 

 

Transport ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Antelope paddle transport 1843 1861 1870  
Baleno paddle transport 1860 1861 1907  
Cambria paddle transport 1846 1861 1875  
Franklin paddle transport 1859 1861 1863  
Giglio paddle transport 1846 1861 1879  
Indipendenza paddle transport 1850 1861 1870  
Lombardo paddle transport 1841 1861 1864  
Luni paddle transport 1858 1861 1903  
Piemonte paddle transport 1852 1861 1861  
Plebiscito paddle transport 1856 1861 1875  
Rosolino Pilo paddle transport 1835 1861 1868  
Laguna paddle transport 1869 1869 1903  
Rondine paddle transport 1873 1873 1903  
Calatafimi transport ship 1857 1861 1865  
Conte Cavour transport ship 1855 1861 1894  
Dora transport ship 1855 1861 1889  
Erocle transport ship   1861 1862  
Ferruccio transport ship 1856 1861 1868  
Tanaro transport ship 1854 1861 1869  
Vittoria transport ship   1861 1862  
Volturno transport ship 1854 1861 1871  
Washington transport ship 1854 1861 1904  
Weasel transport ship 1856 1861 1869  
Calatafimi transport ship 1866 1866 1892  
Citta di Genova 1st class transport ship 1866 1866 1899 Citta di Genova class
Citta di Napoli 1st class transport ship 1866 1866 1895 Citta di Genova class
Europa 1st class transport ship 1866 1866 1901  
Tevere 1st class transport ship 1841 1870 1871  
Volta 1st class transport ship 1883 1885 1914  
America

: Trinacria

1st class transport ship 1883 1887 1925  
Verbano 1st class transport ship 1908 1910 1918  
Garigliano 1st class transport ship 1887 1887 1925  
Bengasi 1st class transport ship 1904 1911 1925  
Eritrea 1st class transport ship 1891 1912 1923  
Giannutri 1st class transport ship 1912 1915 1934  
Aurora 1st class transport ship 1899 1917 1919  
San Giusto 1st class transport ship 1890 1920 1923  
Cherso transport ship 1912 1923 1951 Cherso class
Lussin transport ship 1912 1923 1941 Cherso class
Barbana transport ship 1914 1922 1926 Barbana class
Fianona transport ship 1914 1922 1926 Barbana class
Italia transport ship 1899 1923 1925  
Monte Grappa transport ship 1943 1943 1958 Monte Grappa class
Monte Cucco transport ship 1943 1943 1949 Monte Grappa class
Caprera transport ship 1987 1987   Caprera class
Capri transport ship 1987 1987   Caprera class
Gorgona transport ship 1986 1986   Caprera class
Lipari transport ship 1987 1987   Caprera class
Pantelleria transport ship 1987 1987   Caprera class
Tremiti transport ship 1987 1987   Caprera class

 

Ammuniton transports

 

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Panigaglia ammunition transport 1924 1924 1947 Panigaglia class
Buffoluto ammunition transport 1924 1924 1973 Panigaglia class
Vallelunga ammunition transport 1924 1924 1943 Panigaglia class
Sturla

1929:Tripoli

ammunition transport 1922 1928 1943 Sturla class
Asmara ammuniton transport 1915 1935 1943 Amsara class
Valgiura ammunition transport 1911 1935 1938 Valgiura class
Boheme ammunition transport 1908 1936 1936 Boheme class
Enrichetta ammuition transport 1907 1936 1942 Enrichetta class
Marechiaro ammunition transport 1929 1936 1957 Marechiaro class
Gianicolo ammunition transport 1915 1936 1937 Gianicolo class
Amalia Messina ammunition transport 1892 1940 1947 Amalia Messina class
Giuseppe Messina ammunition transport 1900 1940 1950 Giuseppe Messina class
Stromboli ammunition transport 1941 1941 1943 Stromboli class
Palermo ammunition transport 1910 1942 1943 Palermo class
Pluto ammunition transport   1942 1943 Pluto class
Tarantola ammunition transport 1942 1942 1993 Tarantola class

 

Supply ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Stromboli supply ship 1948 1948 1972 Stromboli class
Vesuvio supply ship 1955 1955 1972 Stromboli class
Sterope supply ship 1959 1959 1975 Sterope class
Stromboli supply ship 1975 1975   Stromboli class
Vesuvio supply ship 1978 1978   Stromboli class
Etna supply ship       Etna class

 

 

Colliers

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Bronte collier/oil tanker 1906 1906 1941 Bronte class
Sterope collier/oil tanker 1906 1906 1941 Bronte class
Prometeo collier/oil tanker 1906 1914 1918 Prometeo class

 

Oil tankers

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Acheronte oil tanker 1916 1916 1920 Acheronte class
Cocito oil tanker 1916 1916 1943 Acheronte class
Lete oil tanker 1916 1916 1949 Acheronte class
Nettuno oil tanker 1916 1916 1954 Nettuno class
Giove oil tanker 1917 1917 1946 Nettuno class
Prometeo oil tanker 1920 1920 1958 Prometeo class
Niobe oil tanker 1906 1921 1941 Niobe class
Brennero oil tanker 1921 1921 1954 Brennero class
Marte oil tanker 1892 1923 1947 Marte class
Cerereoil tanker 1915 1923 1943 Cerere class
Urano oil tanker 1923 1923 1954 Urano class
Stige oil tanker 1925 1925 1943 Stige class
Tarvisio oil tanker 1928 1928 1948 Tarvisio class
Sterope oil tanker 1940 1940 1947 Sterope class
Devoli oil tanker 1939 1941 1943 Devoli class
MCC1101 fuel tanker 1986 1986   M.C.C.1101 class
MCC1102 fuel tanker 1986 1986   M.C.C.1101 class
MCC1103 fuel tanker 1987 1987   M.C.C.1101 class
MCC1104 fuel tanker 1988 1988   M.C.C.1101 class

 

Water carriers

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
N1 water carrier 1860 1864 1886 N.1 class
N2 water carrier 1860 1864 1890 N.1 class
Pagano water carrier 1878 1878 1919 Pagano class
Verde water carrier 1879 1879 1924 Pagano class
Bisagno water carrier 1886 1886 1930 Bisagno class
Adige water carrier 1888 1888 1921 Bisagno class
Arno water carrier 1890 1890 1907 Bisagno class
Magra water carrier 1886 1886 1895 Bisagno class
Sarno water carrier 1889 1889 1930 Bisagno class
Sebeto water carrier 1888 1888 1915 Bisagno class
Tanaro water carrier 1889 1889 1926 Bisagno class
Giglio water carrier   1885 1933 Giglio class
Tevere water carrier 1883 1885 1895 Tevere class
Ticino water carrier 1890 1890 1920 Ticino class
Mincio water carrier 1890 1890 1926 Ticino class
Tronto water carrier 1890 1890 1968 Ticino class
Bronto water carrier 1892 1892 1921 Bronto class
Dora water carrier 1894 1894 1926 Brento class
Liri water carrier 1894 1894 1934 Brento class
Po water carrier 1894 1894 1923 Brento class
Polcevera water carrier 1895 1895 1920 Brento class
Sile water carrier 1895 1895 1921 Brento class
Tevere water carrier 1898 1898 1938 Tevere class
Bormida water carrier 1899 1899 1925 Bormida class
Velino water carrier 1901 1901 1931 Velino class
Crati water carrier 1905 1905 1934 Velino class
Simeto water carrier 1905 1905 1984 Velino class
Piave

1928:Pescara

water carrier 1901 1910 1943 Piave class
Eridano water carrier 1911 1911 1937 Eridano class
Frigido water carrier 1916 1916 1975 Frigido class
Anapo water carrier 1912 1912 1926 Anapo class
Adda water carrier 1914 1914 1943 Adda class
Aniene water carrier 1914 1914 1943 Adda class
Aterno water carrier 1914 1914 1948 Adda class
Brembo water carrier 1914 1914 1943 Adda class
Foce water carrier 1914 1914 1938 Adda class
Nera water carrier 1914 1914 1943 Adda class
Ofanto water carrier 1914 1914 1982 Adda class
Oristano water carrier 1914 1914 1954 Adda class
Aventino water carrier 1902 1915 1935 Aventino class
Flegetonte water carrier 1917 1917 1943 Flegetonte class
Stige water carrier 1916 1916 1920 Flegetonte class
Sprugola water carrier   1917 1974 Sprugola class
Agostino Scaparro water carrier 1919 1919 1922 Agostino Scaparro class
Arsa water carrier 1921 1921 1940 Arsa class
Pagano water carrier 1922 1922 1951 Pagano class
Verde water carrier 1923 1923 1941 Pagano class
Livenza water carrier 1894 1923 1937 Livenza class
Dalmazia water carrier 1923 1923 1971 Dalmazia class
Istria water carrier 1924 1924 1949 Dalmazia class
Ticino water carrier 1904 1924 1926 Ticino class
Avisio water carrier 1926 1926 1943 Avisio class
Idria water carrier 1926 1926 1954 Avisio class
Isarco water carrier 1926 1926 1949 Avisio class
Leno water carrier 1925 1925 1974 Avisio class
Timavo water carrier 1926 1926 1980 Avisio class
Vippacco water carrier 1925 1925 1961 Avisio class
Polcevera water carrier 1929 1929 1949 Polcevera class
Liri water carrier 1929 1929 1949 Polcevera class
Adige water carrier 1929 1929 1943 Adige class
Arno water carrier 1929 1929 1974 Arno class
Brenta water carrier 1929 1929 1943 Arno class
Bormida water carrier 1930 1930 1945 Bormida class
Mincio water carrier 1930 1930 1993 Bormida class
Anapo water carrier 1933 1933 1948 Anapo class
Bisagno water carrier 1933 1933 1948 Anapo class
Sebeto water carrier 1934 1934 1941 Sebeto class
Garda water carrier 1934 1934 1943 Sebeto class
Metauro water carrier 1934 1934 1974 Sebeto class
Sile water carrier 1934 1934 1941 Sebeto class
Verbano water carrier 1934 1934 1943 Sebeto class
Sesia water carrier 1934 1934 1974 Sesia class
Garigliano water carrier 1934 1934 1943 Sesia class
Bacchiglione water carrier 1927 1935 1941 Bacchiglione class
Basento water carrier 1880 1935 1949 Basento class
Ticino water carrier 1924 1935 1941 Ticino class
Po water carrier 1937 1937 1974 Po class
Isonzo water carrier 1937 1937 1943 Po class
Volturno water carrier 1937 1937 1976 Po class
Tirso water carrier 1937 1937 1948 Tirso class
Scrivia water carrier 1937 1937 1943 Tirso class
Velino water carrier 1940 1940 1948 Velino class
Tanaro water carrier 1941 1941 1943 Velino class
Cherca water carrier 1932 1941 1943 Cherca class
Stura water carrier 1917 1942 1982 Stura class
Pellice water carrier   1942 1943 Pellice class
Adige water carrier 1944 1948 1989 Adige class
Flegetonte water carrier 1944 1948 1975 Adige class
Tanaro water carrier 1944 1948 1986 Adige class
Isonzo water carrier 1944 1948 1974 Adige class
Ticino water carrier 1944 1948 1984 Adige class
Brenta water carrier 1971 1971   Brenta class
Basento water carrier 1972 1972   Brenta class
Bradano water carrier 1972 1972   Brenta class
Piave water carrier 1973 1973   Piave class
Bormida water carrier 1974 1974   Bormida class
Simeto water carrier 1988 1988   Brenta migliorata class
Ticino water carrier 1994 1994   Brenta migliorata class
Tirso water carrier 1994 1994   Brenta migliorata class

 

Royal yachts

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Savoia   1885 1885 1904 Savoia class
Trinacria   1883 1900 1925 Trinacria class
Savoia   1923 1925 1943 Savoia class

 

Sailing training ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Cristoforo Colombo ship 1928 1928 1949 Cristoforo Colombo class
Amerigo Vespucci ship 1931 1931   Cristoforo Colombo class
Marco Polo schooner 1932 1941 1943 Marco Polo class
Palinuo brig? 1896 1941 1943 Palinuro class
Ebe   1920 1952 1959 Ebe class
Palinuro barkentine 1934 1955   Palinuro class
Corsaro II yawl 1961 1961   Corsaro II class
Stella Polare yawl 1965 1965 Stella Polare class
Caroly yawl 1948 1948   Caroly class
Capricai racing yacht 1963 1963   Capricia class
Orsa Maggiore ketch 1994 1994   Orsa Maggiore class

 

 

Tugs

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Oregon paddle tug 1852 1861 1870  
Rondine paddle tug 1843 1861 1868  
San Paolo paddle tug 1858 1870 1882  
San Pietro paddle tug 1858 1870 1875  
Atlante high seas tug 1892 1892 1925 Atlante class
Ercole high seas tug 1892 1892 1923 Atlante class
Ciclope

1949:Ercole

high seas tug 1903 1903 1964 Ciclope calss
Titano high seas tug 1912 1912 1943 Titano class
Luni high seas tug 1914 1914 1943 Luni class
Egadi high seas tug 1915 1915 1941 Luni class
Marittimo high seas tug 1915 1915 1943 Luni class
Tremiti

1921:Luigi Ferdinando Marsigli

high seas tug 1916 1916 1943 Luni class
Falco

1917:Falco II

1917:Abisso

1921:Riccardo Grazioli Lante

high seas tug 1912 1915 1941 Falco class
Rondine high seas tug 1915 1915 1923 Rondine class
Scolta high sas tug 1915 1915 1929 Scolta class
Valoroso high seas tug 1915 1915 1941 Valoroso class
Linosa

1921:Bumeliana

high seas tug 1898 1916 1923 Linosa class
Palmaiola high seas tug 1902 1916 1943 Palmaiola class
Panaria

1923:Scilla

high seas tug 1904 1916 1931 Panaria class
Gargano high seas tug 1894 1916 1931 Gargano class
Gagliardo high seas tug 1904 1917 1921 Gagliardo class
Gorgo

1921:Generale Arimondi

high seas tug 1910 1917 1934 Gorgo class
Ausonia high seas tug 1920 1920 1941 Ausonia class
Teseo high seas tug 1910 1920 1930 Teseo class
Montecristo high seas tug 1916 1921 1942 Montecristo class
Favignana high seas tug 1918 1921 1943 Favignana class
Porto Empedocle high seas tug 1914 1922 1971 Porto Empedocle class
Polifemo high seas tug 1917 1922 1952 Polifemo class
Atlante high seas tug 1928 1928 1968 Atlante class
Ercole high seas tug 1928 1928 1948 Atlante class
Teseo high seas tug 1915 1933 1943 Teseo class
Nereo high seas tug 1936 1936 1948 Nereo class
Vigoroso high seas tug 1940 1940 1949 Vigoroso class
Atleta high seas tug 1943 1943 1943 Vigoroso class
Colosso high seas tug 1942 1942 1943 Vigoroso class
Forte high seas tug 1943 1943 1943 Vigoroso class
Gagliardo high seas tug 1940 1940 1988 Vigoroso class
Gigante high seas tug 1942 1942 1943 Vigoroso class
Robusto high seas tug 1940 1940 1988 Vigoroso class
Tenace high seas tug 1940 1940 1943 Vigoroso class
Costante high seas tug   1941 1943 Costante class
Valente high seas tug   1941 1943 Valente class
Instancabile high seas tug 1929 1941 1945 Instancabile class
Chirone

1945:San Giusto

high seas tug 1942 1942 1987 Chirone class
Atleta high seas tug 1943 1948 1973 Atleta class
Colosso high seas tug 1943 1948 1986 Atleta class
Forte high seas tug 1943 1948 1988 Atleta class
Tenace high seas tug 1944 1948 1973 Atleta class
Ciclope high seas tug 1944 1948 1983 Ciclope class
Titano high seas tug 1944 1948 1974 Ciclope class
Nereo high seas tug   1949 1956 Nereo class
Atlante high seas tug 1976 1976   Atlante class
Prometeo high seas tug 1976 1976   Atlante class
Gigante high seas tug 1987 1987   Gigante class
Ciclope high seas tug 1985 1985   Gigante class
Polifemo high seas tug 1988 1988   Gigante class
Saturno high seas tug 1987 1987   Gigante class
Titano high seas tug 1988 1988   Gigante class
San Pietro coastal tug 1854 1861 1862 San Pietro class
Arno

1888:N.11

coastal tug   1885 1923 Arno class
Sant'Andrea coastal tug 1911 1911 1924 Sant'Andrea class
Nisida harbour tug 1912 1912 1941 Nisida class
Ischia harbour tug 1913 1913 1934 Nisida class
Ponza harbour tug 1914 1914 1919 Nisida class
Procida harbour tug 1913 1913 1951 Nisida class
Ventotene harbour tug 1914 1914 1921 Nisida class
Porto Torres harbour tug 1891 1912 1965 Porto Torres class
Lerici harbour tug 1898 1913 1920 Lerici class
Porto Empedocle harbour tug 1914 1914 1920 Port Empedocle class
Porto d'Anzio harbour tug 1914 1914 1943 Porto d'Anzio class
Lampedusa harbour tug 1915 1915 1951 Porto d'Anzio class
Gianicolo harbour tug 1908 1915 1920 Gianicolo class
Delfino

1917:Tuono

harbour tug 1891 1915 1920 Delfino class
Lipari harbour tug   1915 1920 Lipari class
Marta harbour tug 1913 1915 1919 Marta class
Monsone harbour tug 1905 1915 1916 Monsone class
Nembo

1924:Camogli

harbour tug 1905 1915 1943 Nembo class
Salvore harbour tug   1915 1920 Salvore class
Gorgona harbour tug 1916 1916 1975 Gorgona class
Pianosa harbour tug 1915 1915 1943 Pianosa class
Stromboli harbour tug 1892 1916 1919 Stromboli class
Cerboli harbour tug 1899 1916 1919 Cerboli class
Alicudi harbour tug 1896 1916 1923 Alicudi class
Serpentara harbour tug 1903 1916 1920 Serpentaria class
Levanzo harbour tug 1906 1916 1943 Levanzo class
Montecristo harbour tug 1913 1916 1920 Montecristo class
Meloria harbour tug   1916 1916 Meloria class
Ogliastra harbour tug 1892 1916 1920 Ogliastra class
Filicudi harbour tug   1916 1917 Filicudi class
Lavezzi harbour tug 1912 1916 1921 Lavezzi class
Monsone harbour tug   1916 1920 Monsone class
Razzoli harbour tug 1889 1916 1920 Razzoli class
Favignana harbour tug 1898 1916 1920 Favignana class
Cariddi harbour tug 1908 1916 1919 Cariddi class
MAestrale harbour tug 1912 1916 1920 Maestrale class
Aliseo harbour tug 1911 1916 1920 Aliseo class
Fiumicino harbour tug 1909 1916 1920 Fiumicino class
Grecale harbour tug 1886 1916 1920 Grecale class
Ponente harbour tug   1916 1916 Ponente class
Spartivento harbour tug 1898 1916 1920 Spartivento class
San Francesco

1918:Selinunte

harbour tug   1916 1920 San Francesco class
Perognola harbour tug   1916 1921 Perognola class
Libeccio harbour tug 1893 1916 1923 Libeccio class
Scirocco harbour tug 1897 1916 1919 Scirocco class
Levante harbour tug 1887 1916 1921 Levante class
Tramontana harbour tug 1888 1916 1919 Tramontana class
Circeo harbour tug 1914 1916 1921 Circeo class
Teulada harbour tug 1909 1916 1971 Teulada class
Anatra harbour tug   1916 1919 Anatra class
Noli harbour tug 1915 1916 1920 Noli class
Portofino harbour tug 1915 1916 1946 Portofino class
Basiluzzo harbour tug 1915 1916 1949 Basiluzzo class
Marmarica harbour tug   1916 1921 Marmarica class
Bufera harbour tug 1906 1916 1920 Bufera class
Cicogna harbour tug 1904 1916 1919 Cicogna class
Folaga harbour tug   1916 1920 Folaga class
Maroso harbour tug 1896 1916 1920 Maroso class
Liscanera harbour tug 1916 1916 1963 Liscanera class
Flutto harbour tug 1903 1916 1920 Flutto class
Malamocco harbour tug   1916 1919 Malamocco class
Ostia

1924:Promontore

harbour tug 1914 1916 1968 Ostia class
Argentario harbour tug 1916 1916 1973 Argentario class
Porto Ercole harbour tug 1914 1916 1921 Porto Ercole class
Peloro harbour tug 1916 1916 1918 Peloro class
Burrasca harbour tug 1912 1916 1938 Burrasca class
Fortunale harbour tug 1912 1916 1919 Fortunale class
Onda harbour tug 1902 1916 1919 Onda class
Lilibeo harbour tug 1915 1916 1959 Lilibeo class
Piombino harbour tug 1915 1916 1978 Piombino class
Leopardo

1917:Voragine

harbour tug 1905 1916 1920 Leopardo class
Pantera

1917:Vortice

harbour tug 1906 1916 1920 Pantera class
Tigre

1917:Vigilante

harbour tug 1906 1916 1932 Tigre class
Ciclone harbour tug 1883 1916 1920 Ciclone class
Tempesta harbour tug 1883 1916 1921 Tempesta class
Tifone harbour tug 1883 1916 1920 Tifone class
Uragano harbour tug 1881 1916 1920 Uragano class
Procella harbour tug 1911 1916 1921 Procella class
Astura harbour tug 1911 1916 1930 Astura class
Liscabianca harbour tug   1916 1919 Liscabianca class
Astico harbour tug 1909 1916 1956 Astico class
Cordevole harbour tug 1915 1916 1976 Cordevole class
Isonzo

1928:Licata

harbour tug 1914 1916 1965 Isonzo class
Posina harbour tug 1908 1916 1923 Posina class
Sarca harbour tug 1907 1916 1938 Sarca class
{INS Tagliamento-1913 Tagliamento] harbour tug 1913 1916 1971 Tagliamento class
Delfino III

1928:Risoluto

harbour tug   1916 1919 Delfino III class
Lampo II

1918:Pelago

harbour tug   1917 1921 Lampo II class
Capodoglio harbour tug 1908 1917 1920 Capodoglio class
Balena

1953:Palmaria

harbour tug 1911 1917 1943 Balena class
Terracina harbour tug 1916 1917 1943 Terracina class
Gaeta harbour tug 1916 1917 1951 Gaeta class
Lesina

1921:Abbazia

harbour tug 1916 1917   Lesina class
Tavolara harbour tug 1916 1917 1943 Tavolara class
Boeo harbour tug 1916 1917 1943 Boeo class
Talamone harbour tug 1916 1918 1949 Talamone class
Cuma harbour tug   1918 1921 Cuma class
Ardenza harbour tug 1918 1919 1943 Ardenza class
Pelagosa harbour tug   1919 1923 Pelagosa class
Veglia harbour tug 1918 1919 1943 Veglia class
Curzola harbour tug 1914 1919 1935 Curzola class
Parenzo tug 1918 1919 1943 Parenzo class
Pirano tug 1918 1919 1924 Parenzo class
Brava tug 1915 1920 1943 Brava class
Lipari tug 1917 1921 1971 Lipari class
Tremiti tug 1912 1921 1942 Tremiti class
Capodistria tug 1888 1921 1949 Capodistria class
Volosca tug 1897 1921 1974 Volosca class
Lagosta tug 1922 1922 1925 Lagosta class
Circeo tug 1918 1924 1943 Circeo class
Spartivento tug 1917 1924 1938 Spartivento class
Porto Rose tug 1917 1921 1964 Spartivento class
Vieste tug 1917 1924 1943 Spartivento class
San Pietro tug 1914 1926 1971 San Pietro class
San Vito tug 1914 1926 1971 San Pietro class
Salvore tug 1929 1929 1979 Salvore class
Miseno

1941:Porto Rosso

tug 1929 1929 1968 Salvore class
Palinuro

1941:Porto Palo

tug 1929 1929 1943 Salvore class
Tino tug 1931 1931 1983 Tino class
Pantelleria tug 1931 1931 1943 Tino class
Arsachena tug 1932 1932 1991 Arsachena class
San Cataldo tug 1932 1932 1943 Arsachea class
Albenga tug 1932 1932 1941 Albenga class
Alghero tug 1932 1932 1943 Albenga class
Malamocco tug 1932 1932 1943 Albenga class
Fianona tug 1932 1932 1943 Albenga class
Torre Annunziata tug 1933 1933 1943 Albenga class
Vado tug 1933 1933 1948 Albenga class
Passero tug 1934 1934 1983 Passero class
Linaro tug 1934 1934 1986 Passero class
Mesco tug 1934 1934 1989 Passero class
Sperone tug 1934 1934 1943 Passero class
Ombrone tug   1935   Ombrone class
Sciacca tug 1902 1935 1956 Sciacca class
Baia tug 1932 1935 1941 Baia class
Noli tug 1928 1935 1973 Noli class
Oneglia tug 1931 1936 1941 Oneglia class
Pirano tug 1919 1935 1941 Pirano class
Licosa tug 1913 1936 1975 Licoa class
Porto Pisano tug 1937 1937 1979 Porto Pisano class
Portoferraio tug 1936 1936 1943 Porto Pisano class
Porto Torres tug 1936 1936 1974 Porto Pisano class
Porto Conte tug 1936 1936 1949 Porto Pisano class
Porto Ercole tug 1936 1936 1943 Porto Pisano class
Porto Salvo tug 1937 1937 1943 Porto Pisano class
Porto Recanati tug 1937 1937 1984 Porto Pisano class
Porto Buso tug 1937 1937 1943 Porto Pisano class
Porto Fossone tug 1937 1937 1973 Porto Pisano class
Porto Venere tug 1937 1937 1941 Porto Pisano class
Porto Quieto tug 1937 1937 1948 Porto Pisano class
Porto Sdobba tug 1937 1937 1943 Porto Pisano class
Panaria tug 1930 1936 1941 Panaria class
Cefalu tug 1904 1936 1957 Cefalu class
Formia tug 1908 1936 1941 Formia class
Linosa tug 1937 1937 1972 Linosa class
Asinara tug 1937 1937 1981 Linosa class
Carbonara tug 1937 1937 1978 Linosa class
Follonica tug 1937 1937 1941 Linosa class
Liscabianca tug 1937 1937 1943 Linosa class
Molara tug 1937 1937 1949 Linosa class
Rapallo tug 1937 1937 1950 Rapallo class
Taormina tug 1937 1937 1948 Rapallo class
Sant'Antioco tug 1937 1937 1975 Sant'Antioco class
San Paolo tug 1937 1937 1941 Sant'Antioco class
San Remo tug 1937 1937 1949 Sant'Antioco class
Sant'Andrea tug 1937 1937 1943 Sant'Antioco class
Sant'Angelo tug 1937 1937 1949 Sant'Angelo class
Santo Stefano tug 1937 1937 1943 Sant'Antioco class
Santa Maria tug 1928 1939 1943 Santa Maria class
Colonnello Pozzi tug 1912 1939 1982 Colonnello Pozzi class
Generale Valfre tug   1939 1951 Generale Valfre calss
Senigallia tug 1940 1940 1943 Senigallia class
Ventimiglia tug 1940 1940 1983 Senigallia class
Generale Pollio tug   1940 1951 Generale Pollio class
Poderoso tug 1915 1941 1945 Poderoso class
Diligetne tug 1898 1941 1945 Diligente class
Duraturo tug 1917 1941 1945 Duraturo class
Resistente tug 1917 1941 1945 Resistente class
Possente tug   1941 1943 Possente class
Porto Levante tug   1941 1942 Porto Levante class
Porto Tricase tug 1942 1942 1948 Porto Tricase class
Porto Adriano tug 1942 1942 1949 Porto Tricase class
Porto Cesareo tug 1942 1942 1943 Porto Tricase class
Porto Vecchio tug 1942 1942 1975 Porto Tricase class
San Bartolomeo tug 1942 1942 1968 San Bartolomeo class
San Benedetto tug 1942 1942 1990 San Bartolomeo class
Sant'Alessio tug 1942 1942 1943 San Bartolomeo class
Sant'Elia tug 1942 1942 1943 San Bartolomeo class
Giglio tug   1942 1942 Giglio class
ERcole tug 1944 1971 1989 Ercole class
Generale Gerbi tug   1942 1942 Generale Gerbi class
Tifeo tug 1942 1942 1949 Tifeo class
Pertinace tug 1941 1943 1943 Pertinace class
Mercurio tug   1944 1957 Mercurio class
Lampedusa tug   1972 1983 Lampedusa class
Pantelleria tug 1930 1972 1983 Pantelleria class
Saturno tug 1906 1939 1973 Saturno class
Nisida tug   1948 1982 Nisida class
Albenga tug 1942 1948 1990 Albenga class
Boeo tug 1942 1948 1986 Albenga class
Ausonia tug 1944 1948 1983 Ausonia class
Panaria tug 1944 1948 1990 Ausonia class
Miseno tug 1943 1948 1988 Miseno class
Montecristo tug 1948 1952 1989 Miseno class
Emilio tug 1912 1952 1973 Emilio class
Irene tug   1952 1960 Irene class
Sperone tug 1954 1954 1988 Sperone class
Circeo tug 1956 1956 1983 Circeo class
Tavolara tug 1956 1956 1976 Tavolara class
Ustica tug 1950 1973 1991 Ustica class
San Biagio tug   1957 1976 San Biagio class
San Daniele tug   1957 1973 San Biagio class
Sant'Antonio tug   1957 1974 San Biagio class
Rizzuto tug 1958 1958 1988 Rizzuto class
Riva Trigoso tug 1969 1969   Riva Trigoso class
Porto D'Ischia tug 1970 1970   Riva Trigoso class
Caprera tug   1971 1979 Caprera class
Vigoroso tug 1946 1970 1990 Vigoroso class
Painosa tug 1914 1971 1982 Pianosa class
Levanzo tug 1947 1971 1979 Levanzo class
Portovenere coastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
Porto Conte coastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
Porto Corsini coastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
Porto Empedocle coastal tug 1986 1986   Portovenere class
Portoferraio cooastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
Porto Fossone coastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
Porto Pisano coastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
Porto Salvo coastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
Porto Torres coastal tug 1985 1985   Portovenere class
N1 tug 1886 1886 1921 N.1 class
N2 tug 1886 1886 1923 N.2 class
N3 tug 1886 1886 1923 N.3 class
N4 tug 1887 1887 1923 N.4 class
N5 harbour tug 1888 1888 1910 N.5 class
N6 harbour tug 1888 1888 1923 N.5 class
N7 harbour tug 1888 1888 1921 N.5 class
N8 harbour tug 1888 1888 1925 N.8 class
N9 harbour tug 1889 1889 1910 N.9 class
N10 harbour tug 1887 1888 1921 N.10 class
N12 harbour tug 1889 1889 1921 N.12 class
N13 harbour tug 1890 1890 1921 N.12 class
N14 harbour tug 1892 1892 1922 N.12 class
N15 harbour tug 1889 1889 1921 N.12 class
N16 harbour tug 1888 1889 1925 N.16 class
N17 harbour tug 1888 1889 1893 N.17 class
N18 harbour tug 1887 1892 1923 N.18 class
N19 harbour tug 1883 1890 1913 N.19 class
N20 harbour tug 1886 1890 1923 N.20 class
N21

1908:San Paolo

harbour tug 1893 1893 1923 N.21 class
N22

1908:Maddalena

harbour tug 1893 1893 1923 N.21 class
N23

1908:Palmaria

harbour tug 1893 1893 1930 N.21 class
N24

1908:Tino

harbour tug 1893 1893 1923 N.21 class
N17 tug 1896 1896 1923 N.17 class
N25 tug   1902 1921 N.25 class
N26

1908:Rialto]

tug 1901 1901 1943 N.26 class
N27

1908:Lido

tug 1902 1908 1943 N.27 class
N28

1908:Capri

harbour tug 1903 1903 1943 N.28 class
N29

1908:Capraia

harbour tug 1903 1903 1957 N.28 class
N30 harbour tug 1908 1908 1935 N.30 class
N31 harbour tug 1908 1908 1928 N.30 class
N32 harbour tug 1908 1908 1973 N.30 class
N19 harbour tug 1909 1909 1923 N.19 class
N21 harbour tug 1909 1909 1925 N.21 class
N24 harbour tug 1911 1911 1964 N.24 class
N25 harbour tug 1911 1911 1956 N.24 class
N26 harbour tug 1911 1911 1956 N.24 class
N27 harbour tug 1911 1911 1971 N.24 class
N28 harbour tug 1911 1911 1943 N.24 class
[INS N29-1911 N29   harbour tug 1912 1912 1943 N.24 class
N5 harbour tug 1913 1913 1959 N.5 class
N9 harbour tug 1913 1913 1954 N.5 class
N22 harbour tug 1914 1914 1955 N.5 class
N23 harbour tug 1914 1914 1972 N.5 class
N33 harbour tug 1914 1914 1923 N.5 class
N34 harbour tug 1914 1914 1931 N.5 class
N35 harbour tug 1915 1915 1951 N.35 class
N36 harbour tug 1915 1915 1951 N.35 class
N37 harbour tug 1915 1915 1943 N.35 class
N38 harbour tug 1915 1915 1920 N.35 class
N39 harbour tug 1915 1915 1921 N.35 class
N40 harbour tug 1914 1914 1926 N.40 class
N41 harbour tug 1913 1915 1927 N.41 class
N42 harbour tug   1915 1920 N.42 class
N43 harbour tug 1915 1916 1922 N.43 class
N47 harbour tug 1915 1916 1971 N.43 class
N44 harbour tug   1916   N.44 class
N45 harbour tug   1916   N.44 class
N46 harbour tug   1916   N.44 class
N48 harbour tug 1916 1916 1927 N.48 class
N49 harbour tug   1916 1921 N.49 class
N50 harbour tug   1918 1920 N.50 class
N51 harbour tug   1918 1935 N.51 class
N52 harbour tug   1918 1957 N.52 class
N53 harbour tug   1915 1919 N.53 class
N54 harbour tug   1919 1920 N.54 class
N55 harbour tug 1915 1919 1947 N.55 class
N56 harbour tug   1919 1921 N.56 class
N57 harbour tug   1921 1923 N.56 class
N58 harbour tug 1918 1921 1923 N.58 class
N59 harbour tug 1919 1922 1923 N.58 class
N60 harbour tug 1919 1922 1923 N.58 class
N61 harbour tug 1919 1922 1923 N.58 class
N57 harbour tug 1919 1921 1934 N.57 class
N80 harbour tug 1918 1919 1974 N.57 class
N81 harbour tug 1909 1923 1937 N.57 class
N82 harbour tug 1909 1923 1937 N.57 class
N83 harbour tug 1909 1923 1926 N.57 class
N84 harbour tug 1909 1923 1925 N.57 class
N85 harbour tug 1909 1923 1943 N.57 class
N86 harbour tug 1909 1923 1932 N.57 class
N87 harbour tug 1918 1923 1975 N.57 class
N88 harbour tug 1918 1923 1955 N.57 class
N62 harbour tug   1922 1922 N.62 class
N63 harbour tug   1922 1922 N.62 class
N64 harbour tug   1922 1923 N.62 class
N65 harbour tug   1922 1923 N.62 class
N67 harbour tug   1922 1922 N.62 class
N69 harbour tug   1922 1922 N.62 class
N66 harbour tug   1922 1926 N.66 class
N68 harbour tug   1922 1925 N.66 class
N70 harbour tug 1913 1922 1936 N.66 class
N71 harbour tug   1922 1923 N.66 class
N72 harbour tug   1922 1923 N.72 class
N73 harbour tug   1922 1923 N.73 class
N74 harbour tug 1899 1922 1926 N.74 class
N75 harbour tug 1916 1922 1947 N.75 class
N65 harbour tug   1922 1922 N.76 class
N77 harbour tug 1913 1922 1927 N.77 class
N78 harbour tug 1913 1922 1985 N.78 class
N79 harbour tug 1897 1922 1923 N.79 class
N89 harbour tug 1916 1923 1933 N.89 class
N90 harbour tug 1918 1923 1943 N.90 class
N91 harbour tug 1908 1923 1947 N.91 class
N92 harbour tug 1894 1923 1936 N.91 class
N93 harbour tug 1902 1924 1937 N.91 class
N94 harbour tug 1918 1924 1965 N.94 class
N95 harbour tug 1918 1924 1947 N.94 class
N1 harbour tug 1919 1941 1965 N.1 class
N3 harbour tug   1941 1951 N.3 class
N4 harbour tug 1917 1933 1951 N.4 class
N6 harbour tug   1941 1945 N.6 class
N7 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.7 class
N8 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.8 class
N10 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.10 class
N11 harbour tug   1941 1945 N.11 class
N12 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.12 class
N13 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.13 class
N14 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.14 class
N15 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.15 class
N16 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.16 class
N17 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.17 class
N18 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.18 class
N19 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.19 class
N20 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.20 class
N21 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.21 class
N25 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.25 class
N30 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.30 class
N105 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.105 class
N106 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.106 class
N107 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.107 class
N108 harbour tug   1941 1943 N.108 class
N2 harbour tug   1941 1974 N.2 class
FR91 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
FR92 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
FR93 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
FR94 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
FR95 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
FR96 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
FR97 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
FR98 tug   1943 1943 FR91 class
RP101 harbour tug 1972 1972   R.P.101 class
RP102 harbour tug 1972 1972   R.P.101 class
RP103 harbour tug 1974 1974   R.P.101 class
RP104 harbour tug 1974 1974   R.P.101 class
RP105 harbour tug 1974 1974   R.P.101 class
RP106 harbour tug 1974 1974   R.P.101 class
RP107 harbour tug 1974 1974   R.P.101 class
RP108 harbour tug 1975 1975   R.P.101 class
RP109 harbour tug 1975 1975   R.P.101 class
RP110 harbour tug 1975 1975   R.P.101 class
RP111 harbour tug 1975 1975   R.P.101 class
RP112 harbour tug 1975 1975   R.P.101 class
RP113 harbour tug 1980 1980   R.P.101 class
RP114 harbour tug 1980 1980   R.P.101 class
RP115 harbour tug 1980 1980   R.P.101 class
RP116 harbour tug 1980 1980   R.P.101 class
RP117 harbour tug 1980 1980   R.P.101 class
RP118 harbour tug 1980 1980   R.P.101 class
RP119 harbour tug 1980 1980   R.P.101 class
RP120 harbour tug       R.P.101 class
RP121 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.101 class
RP122 harbour tug       R.P.101 class
RP123 harbour tug       R.P.101 class
RP124 harbour tug       R.P.101 class
RP125 harbour tug 1983 1983   R.P.125 class
RP126 harbour tug 1983 1983   R.P.125 class
RP127 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RP128 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RP129 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RP130 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RP131 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RP132 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RP133 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RP134 harbour tug 1984 1984   R.P.125 class
RL1 lagoon tug 1919 1919 1973 R.L.1 class
RL2 lagoon tug 1919 1919 1945 R.L.1 class
RL3 lagoon tug 1919 1919 1960 R.L.1 class
RL4 lagoon tug 1919 1919 1925 R.L.1 class
RL5 lagoon tug 1920 1920 1921 R.L.1 class
RL6 lagoon tug 1920 1920 1921 R.L.1 class
RL7 lagoon tug 1920 1920 1921 R.L.1 class
RL8 lagoon tug 1920 1920 1921 R.L.1 class
Rl9 lagoon tug 1920 1920 1960 R.L.1 class
RL10 lagoon tug 1921 1921 1951 R.L.1 class
RL11 lagoon tug   1948 1951 R.L.11 class
RL12

1949:D.V.131

1954:D.V.405

lagoon tug   1948 1956 R.L.12 class
RL13

1949:D.V.132

1954:D.V.406

lagoon tug   1948 1956 R.L.12 class
RL14

1949:D.V.133

lagoon tug   1948 1953 R.L.12 class
RL15

1949:D.V.134

1954:D.V.407

lagoon tug   1948 1956 R.L.12 class
RL16

1949:D.V.135

lagoon tug   1948 1953 R.L.12 class

 

 

 

Survey vessels

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Ammiraglio Magnaghi survey ship 1914 1914 1943 Ammiraglio Magnaghi class
Staffetta survey ship 1942 1953 1971 Staffetta class
Ammiraglio Magnaghi survey ship 1975 1975   Ammiraglio Magnaghi class

 

 

Okręty hydrograficzne

Navi idrografiche

 

L. FERD. MARSIGLI (../..16; 450 t; 12 w; 2×76)

Ammiraglio MAGNAGHI (../..14; 1506 ts, 2050 t; 13,5 w; 4×76)

 

Typ „Cherso” (Nm., 1912)

3988 ts, 4500 tp; 91,4(...)×12,5×5,3 m; . MPV3, . k, 1100 KM, . śr, 10,5 w; tw, / ; 4×120, 2×76pl, 3000 tł; z. .

CHERSO (../..12/..; ex „Amalfi”; ? 45/70)

LUSSIN (../..12/..; ex „Marsala”)

 

ex D Typ „Giaponne” (191., 1919-28)

5 okrętów

 

SCILLA (350 ts, 450 tp; 9-12 w; 1-2×76; ../..04; 23 ex Dp „Panaria”; 35: JP; zd. 43: nm.; s†)

 

ex K Typ br. „Flower” (1942, 1953)

1 okręt

 

ex KTR Typ „RD 101” (1943, 1954)

2 okręty

 

ex TR Typ nm. „1943” (1944, 1960)

1 okręt

 

ex TR Typ am. „Bluebird” (195., 19..)

2 okręt

 

Typ „Ammiraglio Magnaghi” (1975)

1700 ts, tp; 82,7×13,7×3,5 m; 1 SD. General Motors+1 SE, 3000+240 KM, 1 śr, 16 w; tr, 6000/12; 1×40pl, 1 śm.; rn; z. 135.

Ammiraglio MAGNAGHI (A 5303) (..73/..74/..75)

 

Typ „?” (200.-..)

 

ts, 390 tp; 39,2×12,6×2,4 m; 2 SD. Isotta-Fraschini, 1900 KM, 2 śr, 13 w; tr, 1700/13; 1×25/90pl, 2 kmpl; rn, rdn; z. 31.

? (A 5353) (.11.98/../..)

? (A 5354) (../../..)

 

ORE Typ „Elettra” (2003)

2960 ts, 3180 tp; 93,0×15,5×4,8 m; 2 SDe12V GMT-Wärtsilä-CW, 7570 KM, 2 SE ABB, 4077 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; tr, 8000/12; 2×25/80pl Breda-Oerlikon; rn, rdn; z. 30+65.

ELETTRA (A 5340) (../..01/2.4.03; oficj. ws. 7.10.05)

 

 

Cable ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Citta di Milano cable ship 1886 1887 1919 Citta di Milano class
Citta di Milano cable ship 1905 1921 1943 Citta di Milano class
Giasone cable ship 1930 1930 1940 Giasone class
Giasone cable ship 1941 1941 1943 Giasone class
Rampino cable ship 1922 1943 1977 Rampino class

 

Rescue ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Anteo   1914 1914 1954 Anteo class
Proteo   1955 1955 1993 Proteo class
Anteo   1980 1980   Anteo class

 

Office ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Diligente office ship 1883 1883 1894 Diligente class
Vigilante office ship 1884 1884 1894 Diligente class
Quarnaro office ship 1927 1927 1943 Quarnaro class
Vulcano office ship 1885 1885 1923 Vulcano class
MOC1201 coastal office 1945 1945   M.O.C.1201 class
MOC1202 coastal office 1944 1944   M.O.C.1201 class
MOC1203 coastal office 1944 1944   M.O.C.1201 class
MOC1204 coastal office 1945 1945   M.O.C.1201 class
MOC1205 coastal office 1944 1944   M.O.C.1201 class

 

Dredgers

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Porto Rosega dredger 1908 1917 1918 Porto Rosega class
Generale Chiodo dredger 1915 1923 1965 Generale Chiodo class

 

Lighthouse tenders

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Ponza lighthouse tender 1989 1989   Ponza class
Levanzo lighthouse tender 1989 1989   Ponza class
Palmaria lighthouse tender 1989 1989   Ponza class
Procida lighthouse tender 1990 1990   Ponza class
Tavolara lighthouse tender 1990 1990   Ponza class

 

Colonial ship

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Eridano colonial ship 1885 1885 1906 Eridano class

 

Experimental ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Raffaele Rossetti experimental ship 1986 1986   Raffaele Rossetti class
Vincenzo Martellotta experimental ship 1989 1989   Raffaele Rossetti class

 

Okręty-cele

 

EURO, 9.9.24: STRALE à N

SAN MARCO à KP

 

Transportowce wojska

 

CORTELAZZO, 1.10.20: EUROPA, 16.1.21: VOLTA à KP „Marco Polo”

ZENSON à KP „Carlo Alberto”

SARDEGNA (11452 BRT; †29.12.40, gr. OP „Proteus”)

 

LIGURIA (15183 BRT; 166,4×20,4×12,5 m; 2 MP+TP, 11000 KM, 3 śr, 16,5 w; ../..18; ex br. s/s „Melita”; zak. 35?; ‡5.7.40, Tobruk, sam. Swordfish br. L „Eagle”, 1 tl; †22.1.41, Tobruk, br. sam.; podn. 50; +19.8.50, w drodze do stoczni złomowej)

PIEMONTE (15186 BRT; 166,4×20,4×12,5 m; 2 MP+TP, 11000 KM, 3 śr, 16,5 w; ../..18; ; ex br. s/s „Minnedosa”; zak. 35?; ‡.11.42, koło Sycylii, 1 t; †15.8.43, Messyna, al. sam., bl; podn. 49; §§ 1949, Spezia)

 

Typ „MEN” (1986)

Transporti personale

 

ts, 82 tp; × × m; 2 SD., 1600 KM, 2 śr, 28 w; tr, / ; .× pl, 250 ż; rn; z. .

MEN 215 (...) (../../..)

MEN 216 (...) (../../..)

 

Transportowce zaopatrzenia

Navi rifornimento

 

Typ „Rampino” (1909, 19..) ex JMH

645 ts, tp; 53, ×8,1×4,3 m; . SD., KM, . śr, 9 w; tr, / ; .× pl; z. .

RAMPINO (...) (../..; ex ./tr „?”; ? 70/90)

 

Typ am. „LST” (USA, 194.-.., 19..) ex OD

1625 ts, 4050 tp; 99,9×15,3×3,0/4,3 m; 2 SD12V General Motors, 1800 KM, 2 śr, 12,1 w; 607 tr, 24000/9, 19000/10; 7×40pl2×2,3×1 Bofors, 2×20/70pl Oerlikon, tł; z. 120.

ANTEO (...) (../..; ex am. „Almeda County”/LST ..., ex „LST ...”; ? 70/90)

SESIA (...) (../..; ex am. „LST ...”; ? 70/90)

 

Typ „Stromboli” (1975-78)

3560 ts, 8700 tp; 129, ×18,0×6,5 m; 2 SD. Fiat, 9600 KM, 1 śr, 19 w; tr, 4000/19; 1×76pl, 2×40pl2, 1 śm., 4000 tr, 400 tpl; rn, rdp, ra, sa; z. 133.

STROMBOLI (A 5327) (..73/..75/..75)

VESUVIO (A 5329) (..74/..77/..78)

 

Typ „Etna” (199.)

Navi rifornimento flotta

 

ts, 12660 tk, 13400 tp; 146,5×21,0×7,4 m; 2 SD. General Motors, 22380 KM, 2 śr, 21 w; tr, 7600/18, 6300/22; 1×76/62pl Melara, 2×40pl2 Breda, 1 śm. Merlin, 2000 tł, 4700 tr, 1200 tpl; rn, rdp/rdn, ra; z. 180/230.

ETNA (A 5326) (.7.95/../..; 01/02 Afganistan)

 

Transportowce amunicji

 

Typ „Panigaglia” (1924)

916 ts, tp; 61, ×9,8×3,6 m; MPV3, 2 k, 1400 KM, śr, 11 w; tr, / ; 2×100, 2×40pl; z. . 19..: bez uzbr.

PANIGAGLIA (...) (../../..; ? 40/45)

VALLELUNGA (...) (../../..; ? 40/45)

BUFFOLUTO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

 

Transportowce

Navi transporto

 

ITALIA (16700 t; 15 w; ../..00)

BARBANA (13200 t; 14 w; 2×120, 1×76, 8300 tł; ../..22), JANOUA (../..22)

BRONTE (9500 t; 12,5 w; 2×120, 4×76; 6000 tł; ../..06)

VALGIUBA (8720 ts; 8 w; ../..11)

ENRICHETTA (8360 ts; 9,5 w; ../..07)

MARTE (2659 ts, 3860 t; 9,5 w; 2×76; ../..92; ex „Vesta”)

BENGASI (3570 t; 14 w; 2×76; ../..11)

ASMARA (6850 ts; 4300 KM, 12,5 w; ../..15)

NEMBO à Dp

TRIPOLI (2460 ts; 8,5 w; ../..22)

Amalia MESSINA (...)

MONTEGRAPPA (...)

TARANTOLA (...)

ACILIA (14.9.43 int., Malta)

ATUNIA (14.9.43 int., Malta)

BELLAGOSA (14.9.43 int., Malta)

CONSTANTI C (14.9.43 int., Malta)

LUCRINO (14.9.43 int., Malta)

MONTEBELLO (14.9.43 int., Malta)

RENUCCI (14.9.43 int., Malta)

 

Typ nm. „KT” (1942-44)

700 tk, tp, 834 BRT; 67,5×11,0×1,80/3,10 m; 2 MPV3, 3 k, 2400 KM, 2 śr, 14,5 w; 160 tw, 1250/ ; 1×75, 1×37pl, 2×20pl, 2 kmpl; z. 53.

Monte CENGIO (...) (../../16.9.42; ex nm. „KT 3”; zd. 8.9.43: nm. „KT 3”; s†24.4.45, Genua; ^; 10.49: br. „Royal Engineers”; 31.8.50: OS-hulk „Empire Stevedore”)

Monte GRAPPA (...) (../../10.3.43; ex nm. „KT 10”; § 1959)

Monte SANTO (...) (../../3.4.43; ex nm. „KT 15”; 53: fr. „Utah Beach”; §§ 1957)

Monte NERO (...) (../../.10.43; ex nm. „KT 20”; zd. 9.9.43: nm. „KT 20”; †3.8.44, W cz. M. Śr.)

Monte CUCCO (...) (../../20.7.43; ex nm. „KT 32”; 23.5.49: radz. „Ingul”; § 26.6.64)

PIOMBINO (...) (../../..44; ex nm. „KT 35”; †12.11.44, Genua, sam., bl, pożar)

 

Typ „Stromboli” (1943-50)

4900 ts, 6160 tp; 102, ×14,0×7,0 m; . SD., 3700 KM, . śr, 13,5 w; tr, 3350/11; 1×100pl, 4×40pl, 5 KD; rn; z. . V 19..: 2×40pl2, 1 śm..

STROMBOLI (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

VESUVIO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

 

Typ am. „Andromeda” (USA, 194., 19..) ex TD

 

ts, 13905 tp; 140,0×19,2×7,92 m; 1 TPm, 2 k, 6000 KM, 1 śr, 16,5 w; 1553 tr, / ; 2×40pl., 4450 tł; z. 404.

ETNA (...) (../..; ex am. TD „Whitley”/AKA 91)

 

Typ „Gorgona” (1986-87)

Mototransporti costieri

 

ts, 630 tp; 56,7×10,0×2,5 m; 2 SD. CRM, 1520 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; tr, 1500/14; 1×20pl, 2×12,7pl; rn; z. 32.

GORGONA (A 5347) (../../..; ex „MTC 1011”)

TREMITI (A 5348) (../../..; ex „MTC 1012”)

CAPRERA (A 5349) (../../..; ex „MTC 1013”)

PANTELLERIA (A 5351) (../../..; ex „MTC 1014”)

LIPARI (A 5352) (../../..; ex „MTC 1015”)

CAPRI (A 5353) (../../..; ex „MTC 1016”)

 

OZL Typ „Ponza” (1988-90)

Navi servicio fari

585 ts, 610 tp; 56,7×10,8×2,5 m; 2 SD. Isotta-Fraschini, 1760 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; tr, 1500/14; 2×12,7pl; rn; z. 34.

PONZA (A 5365) (../../..)

LEVANZO (...) (../../..)

TAVOLARA (A 5367) (../../..)

PROCIDA (A 5369) (../../..)

PALMARIA (A 5368) (../../..)

 

Zbiornikowce

Navi cisterna

 

ZW SCAPARRO à KN

ZW AVENTINO à Dp

ZW FRIGIDO à D „G 5”

ZW ZUARA à D „G 25”

CERERE (...) (2530 ts, 2700 tk; 10 w; 2×76; ..: 1×120, 2×76, 4000 tr, 2000 tw; ../..15; 19 ex nm. „Baltrum”; zd. 9.9.43: nm. „Centaur”; k†2.4.44, na trasie Pireus-Leros, sztorm)

NIOBE (...) (3160 ts, 3500 tk; 2×120, 1×76; 19..: 3×76; ../..16; 19 ex nm. „Sylt”; s†15.4.41, Nocra, M. Czerwone)

PROMETEO (...) (1080 ts, 1140 tk; 10 w; 3×76; ../..20)

ZW VERDE, PAGANO (...) (1432 ts; 9 w; 1×120, 1×76pl; ../..20)

BRENNERO (...) (9800 ts, 10560 tk; 11 w; 4×120, 2×76, 1×40pl; ../..21)

URANO (...) (10550 ts, 11500 tk; SD., 11 w; 2×120, 2×76pl, 1×40pl, 8000 tr; Nm.; ../..23)

ZW TICINO (...) (2588 ts; 9,5 w; 3×76; Nm., ../..24)

STIGE (...) (1342 ts, 1400 tk; 9 w; 1×120, 1×76pl, . tb; ../..25; 47: radz. „Soż”; ..: „Myszako”; §§)

TARVISIO (...) (10910 ts, 11700 tk; 11 w; 4×120, 2×76pl, 1×40pl; ../..26)

ZW SCRIVIA, TIRSO (...) (1086 ts; 9,5 w; 4 km; ../..37)

ZW LIRI (...) (47: radz. „Wodolej 5”; 3.10.49: „TDN 4”), POLCEVERA (...) (47: radz. „Wodolej 6”; 3.10.49: „TDN 5”)

ZW BASENTO (...) (47: radz. „Wodolej 4”; ..: „Wodolej 3”; 3.10.49: „TDN 3”)

 

ZW/ZR Typ „Flegetonte” (1915-17)

1165 (F: 1162) ts, 1200 tk, tp; 51,3×9,3×3,3 m; 1 SD. Tosi, 750 KM, 1 śr, 10 w; tr, / ; 3×76pl, 760 tł; z. .

FLEGETONTE (...) (../..15/..; ZW; ? 40/45)

LETE (...) (../..17/..; ZR; ? 45/70)

COCITO (../..17/..; ZR; ? 40/45)

 

Typ „Giove” (1916)

9540 tk, 10300 tp; 126,9×15,7×7,3 m; 2 MPV3, 4 k Yarrow, 4200 KM, 2 śr, 15 w; tr, / ; 3×120, 2×76pl, 6000 tr; z. .

GIOVE (...) (../..16/..; ? 40/45)

NETTUNO (...) (../..16/..; 13.9.43 int., Malta; ? 45/70)

 

ZW Typ „Istria” (1925)

1466 ts, 2900 tk, 5000 tp; 87, ×10,8×5,1 m; . SD., 1450 KM, . śr, 11 w; tr, / ; 1×120, 1×76pl, t wody; rn; z. . 19..: 1×120, 2×20pl.

ISTRIA (...) (../../..; 47: radz. „Wodolej 1”; ..: „Wodolej 4”; 3.10.49: „N 6”)

DALMATIA (...) (../..25/..; ? 70/90)

 

ZW Typ „Mincio” (1929)

640 ts, tp; 46,2×8,8×3,3 m; . SD. Tosi, 350 KM, . śr, 9 w; tr, / ; 1×20pl, t wody; z. .

MINCIO (.., ..: A 5374) (../..29/..; ? 90/94)

 

ZW Typ „Arno” (1929)

625 ts, tp; 46,5×8,7×3,3 m; . SD. Fiat, 350 KM, . śr, 9 w; tr, / ; 1×20pl, t wody; z. .

ARNO (...) (../..29/..; ? 70/90)

 

ZW Typ „Sesia” (1933)

1038 ts, tp; 71,5×11,0×3,7 m; 2 SD. Fiat, 600 KM, 2 śr, 9,5 w; tr, / ; 4 kmpl., .. min, t wody; z. . 19..: 2×20pl.

SESIA (...) (../..33/..; ? 70/90)

 

ZW Typ „Metauro” (1933)

583 ts, tp; 44,5×8,8×3,5 m; . SD., 400 KM, . śr, 9 w; tr, / ; 1×20pl, t wody; z. .

METAURO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

 

ZW Typ „Isonzo” (1936-37)

3280 ts, 3363 tk, tp; 95,2×12,9×5,6 m; 1 MPV3, . k wr., 1700 KM, 1 śr, 11,6 w; tr, / ; 2×102, 4 km, 2000 t wody; z. . 19..: 2×40pl, 2×20pl; rn.

ISONZO (...) (../../..; ? 40/44)

PO (...) (../..36/..; ? 70/90)

VOLTURNO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

 

ZW Typ „Adige” (1943-44)

463 ts, tp; × × m; . SD., 315 KM, . śr, 8 w; tr, / ; 3×20pl, t wody; z. .

ADIGE (A 5369) (../../..; ? 90/94)

FLEGETONTE (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

ISONZO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

TANARO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

TICINO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

 

ZR Typ nm. „Clara” (Nm., 1941, 1958)

1150 ts, tp, 722 BRT; 63,5×9,0×3,00 m; 2 SD8, 1010 KM, 2 śr, 12 w; tr, 1630/12; 1×20pl, 6×12,7pl, 350 tb, 57 tł; z. 20.

AGUEDAL (...) (../25.6.41; 58 ex mar. bzn, 52 ex fr. „Tunisia”, 50 ex norw. „Ekspresstank”, 48 ex „Henken II”, 45 ex nm. „Frieda”)

 

Typ am. „T 2” (USA, 1944, 19..)

5330 ts, 22000 tp; 174, ×22,8×16,3 m; . SD., 6000 KM, . śr, 14 w; tr, / ; .× pl, 20200 tr; z. .

STEROPE (...) (../..; ex am. „Mission Dolores”; ? 70/90)

 

ZW Typ „Brenta” (1970-72)

1200 ts, 1915 tp; 68,7×10,1×3,9 m; . SD., 1725 KM, . śr, 12,5 w; tr, 1650/12,5; 2×20pl, 2×12,7pl, t wody; rn; z. .

BASENTO (A 5356) (../../..)

BRADANO (A 5357) (../../..)

BRENTA (A 5358) (../../..)

 

ZW Typ „Piave” (1971)

3500 ts, 4975 tp; 97,8×13,4×5,9 m; 2 SD., 2550 KM, 2 śr, 13,6 w; tr, 1500/12; 4×40pl, t wody; rn; z. .

PIAVE (A 5354) (../../..)

 

ZW Typ „Bormida” (1974)

 

ts, 470 tp; × × m; 1 SD., 130 KM, 1 śr, 7 w; tr, / ; .× pl, t wody; rn; z. .

BORMIDA (A 5359) (../../..)

 

Typ „MCC” (1986-88)

Motocisterne per combustibili

 

ts, 860 tp; × × m; 2 SD., 800 KM, 2 śr, 13 w; tr, / ; .× pl, tr; rn; z. .

MCC 1101 (A 5370) (../../..)

MCC 1102 (A 5371) (../../..)

MCC 1103 (A 5372) (../../..)

MCC 1104 (A 5373) (../../..)

 

ZW Typ „Simeto” (1987)

 

ts, 1860 tp; 68,3×10,0×4,6 m; 1 SD. General Motors, 2400 KM, 1 śr, 13 w; tr, / ; 2×12,7pl, t wody; rn; z. .

SIMETO (A 5375) (../../..)

 

ZW Typ „GGS” (1989-90)

Zm. nazw 94/97.

 

ts, 200 tp; × × m; . SD., KM, . śr, w; tr, / ; .× pl, t wody; rn; z. .

GGS 185 à GGS 1012 (...) (../../..)

GGS 500 à GGS 1013 (...) (../../..)

GGS 501 à GGS 1014 (...) (../../..)

GGS 502 à GRS 1010 (...) (../../..)

GGS 503 à GRS 1011 (...) (../../..)

GGS 507 à GRS 1012 (...) (../../..)

GGS 1009 à GRS 1013 (...) (../../..)

 

ZW Typ „Ticino” (1994)

 

ts, 1968 tp; 69,8×10,1×4,1 m; . SD., KM, . śr, 13 w; tr, / ; .× pl, t wody; rn; z. .

TICINO (A 5376) (../../..)

TIRSO (A 5377) (../../..)

 

Okręty ratownicze

 

OROP ANTEO (1253 ts, 2000 t; 8 w; 2 dźwigi 200 t; Hol., ../..14)

OROP OSTRO (../..41; 50 ex nm. ŚOPp „UJ 1406”, ex s/tr „Mob F. D. 9”; †15.1.43, Lorient, sam., bl; ^)

 

ex OD Typ br. „LCT (3)” (1943, 19..)

5 okrętów

 

OR/H Typ „Proteo” (1944, 1951)

1860 ts, 2170 tp; 75,7×11,7×6,1 m; 2 SD. Fiat, 4800 KM, 1 śr, 16 w; tr, 7500/13; 3×20pl; rn; z. 115.

PROTEO (A 5310) (..43/..44/..51; ex „Perseo”; mod. 84-85)

 

Typ „Anteo” (1980)

2500 ts, 3120 tp; 98,4×15,8×5,2 m; 3 SDe. General Motors, 8100 KM, 1 śr, 18,3 w; tr, 4000/14; 2×20pl, 1 MOP Usel (13,2/19,5 t, 8,1×1,9×2,7 m, SD/SE, 4 w, 9 h, mz 300/600 m, z. 3); rn, rdn, rdp, sa; z. 133+15. 199.: dod. 1 śm. AB 212.

ANTEO (A 5309) (..77/..78/.5.80)

 

Holowniki

Rimorchiatori

 

ATLANTE (800 t; 13 w; 4×76; ../..92)

CICLOPE (1050 ts; 13,5 w; 2×76; ../..01)

H/OBOP TITANO (827 ts, 1000 t; 15 w; 1×76; 19..: 2×57; ../..13)

LISCANERA (../..; 23.9.43-15.2.44 int., Malta)

MARITTIMO, LUMI, EGADI (500 t; 13 w; 1×76; ../..15)

POLIFEMO (1033 ts, 1200 t; 12 w; Nm.; ../..17; ex „Einigkeit”)

PIOMBINO à Dp

N 27 (../..08; ..: Dp „Lido”; 19: JP; 4.: TRp; zd. 43: nm.)

N 35 (47: ZSRR; §§ 1949)

N 37 (47: ZSRR; §§ 1949)

N 80 (47: ZSRR; §§ 1949)

N 94 (47: ZSRR; §§ 1949)

CAP D'ISTRIA (...) (47: radz. „CzF 58”; ..: „CzF 49”; 3.10.49: „GB 53”)

LAMPEDUSA (...) (47: ZSRR; §§ 1949)

PORTO ADRIANO (...) (47: radz. „CzF 61”; ..: „CzF 50”; 3.10.49: „RB 97”)

RAJALLO (...) (47: ZSRR; §§ 1949)

SAN ANGELO (...) (47: radz. „CzF 62”; ..: „CzF 51”; 3.10.49: „RB 95”)

TALLAMONE (...) (47: radz. „CzF 59”; ..: „CzF 52”; 3.10.49: „RB 98”)

TIFEO (...) (47: radz. „CzF 65”; ..: „CzF 54”; 3.10.49: „MB 46”)

VIGOROSA (...) (47: radz. „CzF 63”; ..: „CzF 53”; 3.10.49: OR „Aj Pietri”; 4.52: H „MB 70”; § 25.8.60; §§)

URSUS (F 94) (407 BRT; z. 18; ../..18/..; †31.1.41, na W od w. Korcula, br. OP „Rorqual”, art.)

 

Typ „Porto Empodocle” (1914)

 

tk, 330 tp; × × m; . MP.., . k, 500 KM, . śr, 11 w; tw, / ; 1×76; z. .

Porto EMPODOCLE (...) (../..14/..; ? 45/70)

 

Typ „Atlante” (1928)

355 ts, tp; 71, ×7,7×3,1 m; . MP.., . k, 900 KM, . śr, 11 w; tr, / ; 1×76pl; z. .

ATLANTE (...) (../..28/..; ? 70/90)

 

Typ br. „Arabis” (WBr., 1915, 1931) ex E

1250 tk, 1560 tp; 81,7×10,2×3,4 m; 1 MPV3, 2 k, 2300 KM, 1 śr, 17 w; 130 tw, / ; 1×76; z. .

TESEO (...) (../24.10.15; ex s/s „Semper Paratus”, 2.20 ex br. E „Buttercup”; zak. 31)

 

Typ „Porto Fossone” (1936-37)

 

tk, 226 tp; 27,0×6,7×3,0 m; . MP.., . k, 600 KM, . śr, 11 w; tr, / ; 1×76pl; z. .

Porto FOSSONE (...) (../../..; ? 45/70)

Porto PISANI (...) (../../..; ? 45/70)

Porto RECANATI (...) (../../..; ? 45/70)

 

Typ „Gagliardo” (1940)

506 ts, tp; × × m; . SD., 1000 KM, . śr, 12 w; tr, / ; .× pl; z. .

GAGLIARDO (...) (../..39/..; ? 70/90)

ROBUSTO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

 

Typ a.w. „MT 130” (Jug., 19.., 1940)

113 tk, tp; 31,8×6,6× m; 2 MPV3, 1 k Yarrow, 560 KM, 1 śr, 9 w; 4 tr, / ; .× pl; z. .

N 15 (...) (11.2.18/..; ex jug. „MR 101”, ex „R 31”, ex a.w. TR „MT 138”; ?)

N 16 (...) (23.2.18/..; ex jug. „MR 102”, ex „R 32”, ex a.w. TR „MT 139”; ?)

N 17 (...) (.8.18/..; ex jug. „MR 103”, ex „R 34”, ex a.w. TR „MT 140”; ?)

N 18 (...) (.9.18/..; ex jug. „MR 104”, ex „R 36”, ex a.w. TR „MT 141”; ?)

 

Typ a.w. „” (AW., 1917, 1940)

160 tk, tp; × × m; . ...., . k, 250 KM, . śr, 9 w; tr, / ; .× pl; z. .

DURATURO (...) (../..17; ex jug. „Ustrajni”, 19 ex a.w. „162”; zd. 40; ?)

 

Typ a.w. „” (AW., 1917, 1940)

100 tk, tp; × × m; . ...., . k, 300 KM, . śr, 13 w; tr, / ; .× pl; z. .

RESISTANTE (...) (../..17; ex jug. „Snazni”, 19 ex a.w. „105”; zd. 40; ?)

 

Typ am. „ATA 143 ft” (USA, 1942, 19..)

535 ts, 835 tp; 43,6×10,1×4,0 m; 1 SDe., 1500 KM, 1 śr, 15 w; tr, / ; 1×76/50pl, 2×20/70pl Oerlikon; rn; z. 33.

ATLETA (...) (../..; ex am. „?”/ATA ..; ? 70/90)

COLOSSO (...) (../..; ex am. „?”/ATA ..; ? 70/90)

FORTE (...) (../..; ex am. „?”/ATA ..; ? 70/90)

TENACE (...) (../..; ex am. „?”/ATA ..; ? 70/90)

 

Typ „Ciclope” (1948)

1200 ts, tp; 52,5×10,8×4,3 m; . SD., 1000 KM, . śr, 8 w; tr, / ; .× pl; z. .

CICLOPE (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

TITANO (...) (../../..; ? 70/90)

 

Typ „Porto d'Ischia” (1969)

 

ts, 300 tp; × × m; 1 SD., 850 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; tr, / ; 1×20pl; rn; z. .

PORTO D'ISCHIA (Y 436) (../../..)

RIVA TRIGOSO (Y 443) (../../..)

 

Typ „RP 101” (1972-81)

Rimorchiatori portuali

 

ts, 76 tp; × × m; 1 SD., 370 KM, 1 śr, 9,5 w; tr, / ; .× pl; rn; z. .

RP 101-RP 116 (...) (../../..)

RP 118 (...) (../../..; ? 90/94)

RP 119-RP 126 (...) (../../..)

 

Typ „Atlante” (1974)

 

ts, 750 tp; 39, ×9,6×4,1 m; 1 SD. Tosi, 2960 KM, 1 śr, 16 w; tr, / ; .× pl; rn; z. .

ATLANTE (A 5317) (../../..)

PROMETEO (A 5318) (../../..)

 

Typ „RP 127” (1983-86)

Rimorchiatori portuali

 

ts, 120 tp; × × m; 1 SD. Fiat, 370 KM, 1 śr, 9,5 w; tr, / ; .× pl; rn; z. .

RP 127-RP 134 (...) (../../..)

RP 135-RP 137 (...) (../../..; ? 90/94)

 

Typ „Ciclope” (1985-88)

Rimorchiatori d'altura

660 ts, 750 tp; 38,9×9,9×3,8 m; 2 SD., 3300 KM, 1 śr, 14,5 w; tr, 3000/14,5; .× pl; rn; z. 12.

CICLOPE (A 5319) (../../..)

TITANO (A 5324) (../../..)

POLIFEMO (A 5325) (../../..)

GIGANTE (A 5328) (../../..)

SATURNO (A 5330) (../../..)

TENACE (A 5336) (../../..)

 

Typ „Porto Fossone” (1985-91)

Rimorchiatori costieri

 

ts, 412 tp; 32,3×8,5×3,3 m; 1 SD. General Motors, 1600 KM, 1 śr, 11,5 w; tr, 1800/10; .× pl; rn, sa; z. 13.

PORTO FOSSONE (Y 413) (../../..)

PORTO TORRES (Y 416) (../../..)

PORTO CORSINI (Y 417) (../../..)

PORTO EMPEDOCLE (Y 421) (../../..)

PORTO PISANO (Y 422) (../../..)

PORTO CONTE (Y 423) (../../..)

PORTOFERRAIO (Y 424) (../../..)

PORTOVENERE (Y 426) (../../..)

PORTO SALVO (Y 428) (../../..)

 

Okręty szkolne

 

Typ „Cristoforo Colombo” (1929)

2790 ts, tp; 78, (..)×14,8×5,6 m; frg. 3m, 1740 m2, 2 SDe., 1600 KM, 2 śr, 10 w; 103 tr, 6000/8; 4×76pl; z. 280.

Cristoforo COLOMBO (..26/4.4.28/..29; 47: radz. „Z 18”; ..: „Dunaj”; § 6.63; §§)

 

Typ „Amerigo Vespucci” (1931)

3545 ts, 4146 tp; 100,5/82,4(mp)×15,5×7,3 m; frg. 3m, 2581 m2, 2 SDe. Fiat/. SE Marelli, 2000 KM, 1 śr, 10,5 w; tr, 5450/6,5; 4×76pl; z. 280+150. 19..: 2×40pl, 1×20pl.

Amerigo VESPUCCI (.., ..: A 5312) (..29/22.3.30/..31)

 

Typ jug. „Jadran” (Nm., 1931, 1940)

720 ts, tp; 58,0/48,0(mp)×8,9×4,3 m; szk. 3m, 850 m2, 1 SD., 375 KM, 1 śr, 8 w; tr, / ; bez uzbr.; z. 20+100.

MARCO POLO (...) (..31/..31; ex jug. „Jadran”; zd. 40; 45: jug.; ? 90/94)

 

Typ „Palinuro” (Fr., 1933, 1955)

450 ts, 1041 tp; 68,9/62,2(mp)×10,0×4,9/6,2 m; brkt. 3m, 900 m2, 1 SD., 375 KM, śr, 7 w; tr, 5390/7,5; bez uzbr.; z. 57+100.

PALINURO (A 5311) (../..33; ex fr. s/v „Jean Marc Aline”, ex „Cdt. Louis Richard”; zak. 50; ws. 16.7.55)

 

Typ „Stella Polare” (1960-64)

41 ts, tp; 21, ×4,7×2,9 m; jol, 205 m2, 1 SD., 96 KM, 1 śr, w; tr, / ; bez uzbr.; rn; z. 14.

STELLA POLARE (A 5313) (../../..)

CORSARO II (A 5316) (../../..)

 

Typ „Caroly” (19..)

 

ts, 60 tp; × × m; jol, m2, 1 SD. General Motors, 100 KM, 1 śr, 6,5 w; tr, / ; bez uzbr.; rn; z. .

CAROLY (A 5302) (../../..)

 

Typ „Orsa Maggiore” (1994)

 

ts, 69 tp; 28,3×6,5×4,0 m; kecz, m2, 1 SD., 315 KM, 1 śr, 10,5 w; tr, / ; bez uzbr.; rn; z. .

ORSA MAGGIORE (A ...) (../../..)

 

Inne jednostki pomocnicze

 

KB CITTA DI MILANO (5300 ts, 5900 tk; 900 KM, 10 w; 2×102; ../..05; ex nm. „Großherzog von Oldenburg”)

KB GIASONE (1192 ts; 2500 KM, 15 w; 2×76pl; ../..30; zd. 43: nm. bzn; s†8.44, Marsylia; ^: fr. „D'Arsonval”) ponton art. GM 239 (100 t; 50 m; bez napędu; 2×149, 1×47pl, 2 kmpl; z. 49)

 

OSzp Typ „Marechiaro” (1928)

Nave ambulanza

 

tk, 127 tp; 33,0×8,83,8× m; 2 SD., 490 KM, 2 śr, 12 w; tr, / ; bez uzbr.; z. .

MARECHIARO (...) (../../..; ? 45/70)

 

JP? Typ br. „MFV 75 ft” (WBr., 1943, 1945)

 

ts, tp, 114 BRT; 23,0×6,0×1,68d/2,90r m; 1 SD. Lister, 160 KM, 1 śr, 8,5 w; 12 tr, 1700/2800/8,5; 1×20/70pl Oerlikon; z. 9.

MFV 1031 (...) (../..43; 45 ex br. bzn?; 47: br.; sprz. 15.2.72: ?)

 

OE MURENA (A 5305) (../..57; 190 t; 25,9×6,9×1,0 m; 14 w)

OE BARBARA (...) (../..75; 195 t; SD., 12 w; ? 94/97)

PT MEN 212 (...) (../..83; 32 t; SD., 22 w)

 

ON Typ „Mario Marino” (1984)

Unita appoggio subacquei

 

ts, 97 tp; × × m; 2 SD., 1520 KM, 2 śr, 28 w; tr, / ; .× pl; rn; z. .

Mario MARINO (MEN 213, ..: Y 498) (../../..)

Alcide PEDRETTI (MEN 214, ..: Y 499) (../../..)

 

OE Typ „Raffaele Rossetti” (1986)

Nave esperienze

282 ts, 320 tp; 44,6×7,9×2,1 m; . SD., KM, . śr, 17,5 w; tr, / ; 2 wt 533., 3 wtpop 3243; rn; z. 9.

Raffaele ROSSETTI (A 5315) (../../..)

 

OE Typ „Vincenzo Martellotta” (1988)

Nave esperienze

 

ts, 340 tp; 44,5×7,9×2,3 m; 2 SD., 3500 KM, 2 śr, 17,5 w; tr, / ; .× pl; rn; z. .

Vincenzo MARTELLOTTA (A 5320) (../../..)

 

GA 43, 11.24: GM 194 à M „Faa di Bruno”

GA 53 à M „Alfredo Capellini”

GM 40 à P „Duilio”

GM 45 à P „Ruggiero di Lauria”

GR 104 à(18 ex OOW, 7.4.15 ex P „Andrea Doria”)

GR 522 à OP „R 11”

GR 523 à OP „R 12”

CASTORE à KN

POLLUCE à KN

PE 44 à T „1 T”

68 S à T

IRIDE à KNT

ETNA à KR

MONTEBELLO à KNT

USTICA à Q

ITALIA à P

LIDO (../..02; 226 ts; 9-12 w; 1-2×76; 19 ex Dp, ex H „N 27”; 4.: TRp)

LEVANZO (../..06; po 19 ex Dp; 226 ts; 9-12 w; 1-2×76)

VOLTA à KP „Marco Polo”

BRINDISI à KR

VENEZIA à KR

SCILLA à OH

MAS 5 à ŚT

MAS 6 à ŚT

MAS 8 à ŚT

OE CARABINIERE (A 5314) à N

R. GRAZIOLI LANTE (../..12; 295 ts; 9-12 w; 1-2×76)

 

hulki:

MESSAGGERO à KN

ARCHIMEDE à KN

OS ROMA à P

GM 517 à N „Giacinto Carini”

 

JP? PERMIA (../7.4.37; 56 ex hol. „Bandia”, 52 ex br. „Diver”, 45 ex nm. OZ „C 28”; ? po 1962)

130 tk, 146 tp; 27,1×6,0×2,17/2,20 m; 1 SD6, 465 KM, 1 śr, 11,8 w (518=12,0); 11 tr, / ; 1×20pl, .. min; z. 12.

 

 

Krążowniki pomocnicze

Incrociatore ausiliare

 

Typy różne (1911)

CITTA' DI CATANIA (3261 BRT; 13620 KM, 3 śr, 20 w; 4×120/40, 2×76/40; ../..10; †3.8.43, koło Brindisi, br. OP „?”, . t)

CITTA' DI MESSINA (3495 BRT; 12500 KM, 3 śr, 20 w; 4×120/40, 2×76/40; ../..10; †23.6.16, cieśn. Otranto, a.w. „U 15”, . t)

CITTA' DI PALERMO (3414 BRT; 12000 KM, 3 śr, 19,5 w; 4×120/40, 2×76/40pl; ../..10; †8.1.16, koło Brindisi, 1 mina, „UC 14”)

CITTA' DI SIRACUSA (3497 BRT; 12000 KM, 2 śr, 19,5 w; 2×120/40, 6×76/40; ../..10; 3.: JP)

DUCA DEGLI ABRUZZI (8249 BRT; 8400 KM, 2 śr, 16 w; 4×120/40; ../..07; §§ 1929)

DUCA DI GENOVA (7600 BRT; 7200 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; 4×120/40; ../..07; †6.2.18)

 

Typy różne (1914-18)

AMERICA (8996 BRT; 7648 KM, 2 śr, 18 w; 4×120; ../..09; §§ 1928)

ANCONA (8188 BRT; 7100 KM, 2 śr, 18 w; 4×120; ../..07; †7.11.15, nm. „U 38”, . t)

BOSNIA (2503 BRT; 1638 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..98; †10.11.15)

BULGARIA (2503 BRT; 1667 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; 2×57, 2×37; ../..98)

CANDIA (1046 BRT; 1393 KM, 1 śr, 11,5 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..)

CAPRERA (1825 BRT; 3800 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; 2×120/40, 4×76/40; ../..10; †5.2.18, zach. M. Śr., nm. „U 64”, . t)

CITTA' DI BENGASI (3052 BRT; 3697 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; 4×120/40; ../..13; †8.9.43, Neapol)

CITTA' DI CAGLIARI (2161 BRT; 3850 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; 2×120/40, 2×76/40; ../..10; 19: JMH)

CITTA' DI SASSARI (2167 BRT; 4500 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; 2×120/40, 2×76/40; ../..10; †1.12.17, koło przyl. Mele, nm. „U 65”, . t)

Domenico BALDUINO (4580 BRT; 2849 KM, 1 śr, 15 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..82; ex „China”)

DUCA D'AOSTA (8169 BRT; 8500 KM, 2 śr, 16 w; 4×120/40; ../..09; §§ 1929)

F. D. GUERRAZZI (637 BRT; 708 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; 2×76/40; ../..12; 19: JMH; s†26.4.45, Genua, Nm.)

MEMFI (2853 BRT; 1170 KM, 1 śr, 13 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..83; ex „Gottardo”)

MISURATA (2690 BRT; KM, śr, w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..88; †3.5.17)

MONTENEGRO (2450 BRT; 1600 KM, 1 śr, 14 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..98)

OCEANIA (8996 BRT; 7000 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; 4×120/40; ../..09)

ORIONE (4141 BRT; 5219 KM, 1 śr, 13 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..83)

PERSEO (4158 BRT; 4871 KM, 1 śr, 12,5 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..)

PORTO DI SUEZ (1320 BRT; 1000 KM, 1 śr, 13 w; 1×120/40, 2×76/40; ../..83; ex „Oasis”; 19: JMH)

PORTO MAURIZIO (848 BRT; 892 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; 1×120/40, 1×76/40; ../..85; ex „Ville de Bastia”)

PORTO TORRES (1163 BRT; 1140 KM, 1 śr, 13 w; 1×120/40, 2×76/40; ../..01; ex „Helen”; 18: JMH)

PRINCIPE DI UDINE (7828 BRT; 8569 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; 4×120/40; ../..08; §§ 1929)

PRINCIPESSA MAFALDA (9210 BRT; 10500 KM, 2 śr, 16 w; 4×120/40; ../..08; †25.10.27)

PRINCIPE UMBERTO (7838 BRT; 7200 KM, 2 śr, 16 w; 4×120/40; ../..09; †8.6.16, . t)

REGINA ELENA (7940 BRT; 7200 KM, 2 śr, 16 w; 4×120/40; ../..07; †4.1.18, . t)

REGINA MARGHERITA (3577 BRT; 5720 KM, 1 śr, 16 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..84)

RE VITTORIO (7847 BRT; 7200 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; 4×120/40; ../..07; §§ 1928)

ROMANIA (2450 BRT; 1700 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..98; †16.4.18)

SASSARI (1489 BRT; 1760 KM, 1 śr, 11 w; .×.., .×..; ../..; 16: czasowo Q)

SERBIA (2564 BRT; 1650 KM, 1 śr, 11 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..98; †27.6.18)

STEROPE (9500 BRT; 4×76, 1×37; †7.4.18, rej. Madery, nm. „U 155”, 12 poc. 150, ład. wyb.)

TAORMINA (8921 BRT; 7430 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; 2×120/40; ../..08; §§ 1929)

TEBE (2852 BRT; 2623 KM, 1 śr, 14 w; 2×57, 2×37; ../..83; ex „Indipendente”)

TOCRA 1919

TOLEMAIDE (2690 BRT; 2500 KM, 1 śr, 14 w; .×.., .×..; ../..99; 19: JMH)

TOMASO DI SAVOIA (7914 BRT; 8568 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; 4×120/40; ../..07; §§ 1928)

UMBERTO I (2821 BRT; 2257 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; 2×57, 4×37; ../..78; †14.8.17, „UC 35”, . t)

VERONA (8886 BRT; 7200 KM, 2 śr, 16,5 w; 4×120/40; ../..08; †11.5.18, . t)

 

 

Adriatico 1931      
[INS Arborea-1929/Arborea] 1929      
Ipparco Baccich 1931      
Barletta 1931      
Brindisi 1931      
Brioni 1931      
Capitano Cecchi 1934      
Caralis 1928      
Cattaro 1942      
Citta di Bari 1928      
Citta di Genova 1930      
Citta di Napoli 1930      
Citta di Palermo 1930      
Citta di Tunisi 1930      
Attilio Defenu 1929      
Egeo 1927      
Egitto 1928      
Piero Foscari 1928      
Filippo Grimani 1928      
Lago Tana 1939      
Lago Zuai 1939      
Loredan 1936      
Lorenzo Marcello 1928      
Lubiana   1942    
Mazara 1934      
Lazzaro Mocenigo 1928      
Francesco Morosini 1928      
Narenta 1934      
Olbia 1929      
Pola   1942    
Ramb I 1937      
Ramb II 1937      
Ramb III 1938      
Rovigno 1941 1942    

 

Typy różne (1936-4.)

I. (1929, 1936)

 

ts, tp, 4959 BRT; ×× m; . SD., KM, . śr, 16 w; tr, / ; 4×120, 2 wsam; z. .

ARBOREA (../..29; 36 ex m/s bzn; ?)

 

II. (193., 1940)

5182 tk, 3667 (II: 3685, IV: 3676) BRT; 123,6×15,0×4,95 m; 2 SD9 Fiat, 7200 KM, 2 śr, 17 w (19,5); 446 tr, / ; 4×120/40, 2×13,2pl (III: 4×20/70pl); z. 120.

RAMB I (../..; 4.40 KRp; M. Czerwone; 20-27.2.41; †27.2.41, na W od Malediwów, nz. KRL „Leander”, art., 17†)

RAMB II (../..; 4.40: KRp; M. Czerwone; 22.2-30.5.41; int., Jap.; 12.41: TPp „Calitea II”; s†9.9.43, Kobe; ^ ..: Jap.; †12.1.45, Osaka, sam. am.)

RAMB III=D 29 (../..38; 11.6.40: KRp; eskorta konwojów; ‡30.5.41, rej. Benghazi, br. OP „Triumph”, 1 t; zd. 9.43: nm. bzn; napr. 11.43: TW; 15.2.44: SMp „Kiebitz”; †5.11.44, Rijeka, am. sam., 3 bl; ^ 12.3.48: jug. „Galeb”; napr. 52: SM/OS; 59: JP; sprz. 15.6.00: gr. m/y; ?)

RAMB IV (../..; 2.41: OSzp – bez uzbr.; M. Czerwone; 10.4.41: Massawa, zd.: br. OSzp bzn; †10.5.42, Aleksandria, nm. sam.)

 

III. (1930, 1940)

 

ts, tp, 5413 BRT; 125,5×15,6×5,46 m; 2 SD6 Tosi-Legnano, 8510 KM, 2 śr, 18,5 w; tr, / ; 4×120/45, .×20pl, .×13,2pl; z. .

D 3 (..27/10.8.30; 23.6.40 ex m/s „Citta di Palermo”; †5.1.42, 3 Mm na NE od Kefalinii 38°33’N 020°36’E, br. OP „Proteus”, 1 t)

 

KRp/SMp IV. (1928, 1940)

3100 tp, 2423 BRT; 89,0×12,65×4,98 m; 2 SD6, 4200 KM, 2 śr, 14 w; 100 tr, / ; 2×120, 4×37/54pl. Breda, 19×20pl., 240 min; z. .

D 12 (../..28; 26.6.40 ex m/s „Francesco Morosini”; zd. 18.9.43, Pireus: nm. SMp „Zeus”; ‡30.10.44, Saloniki, br. sam., bl; s† jw.; §§ 1952)

 

V. (1934, 1940)

984 BRT; 66,7×9,85×3,62 m; 1 MPV3, 2 k, 1470 KM, 1 śr, 13,5 w (915=8,0); tw, / ; 2×76, 2×37pl, 8×20pl., 4×13,2pl., .. min; z. .

D 24 (../..34; 18.9.40 ex s/f „Mazara”; zd. 9.9.43: nm. „Dietrich von Bern”; 2.4.44: SMp; †13.8.44, koło Genui, br. sam., bl; ^; napr.: s/f „Mazara”; §§ 1965, Wł.)

 

VI. (1927, 194.)

 

ts, tp, 3311 BRT; × × m; . SD., KM, . śr, w; tr, / ; .× , .× pl; z. .

EGEO (../..27; ex m/s „?”; †23.4.41, śr. M. Śr., br. okr.)

 

 

Inne jednostki zmobilizowane

 

KNp (1915-17)

BOEO (235 tk; 30,1×5,8×2,1 m; 1 MPV3, 415 KM, 1 śr, 10,5 w; 1×76/40pl; z. 12; Hol., ../..16; ex hol. s/s „Tromp”; zak. 17; †18.11.18, miny; ^ ..; napr. ..; †15.8.43, Vibo Valentia, sam., bl)

CAPITANO SAURO (320 tk; 46,2×6,3×2,04 m; 2 MP.., 700 KM, 2 śr, 11 w; 1×120/40, 2×76/40pl, 2×37/25; ../..; ex a.w. s/s „Timavo”; § 1919)

CIRENAICA (305 tk; 41,5×5,7×2,8 m; 1 MPV3, 308 KM, 1 śr, 10,4 w; 2×76/40pl; WBr., ../..85; ex hol. s/s „Leda”; zak. 16; ws. 17; § 1924)

FALCO II, 2.1.17: ABISSO, 1.7.21: Riccardo GRAZIOLI (295 tk, 400 tp; 40,0×6,7×2,7 m; 1 MPV3, 550 KM, 1 śr, 12 w; 2×76/40, 4 km; WBr., ../..12; 1.7.15 ex fr. s/s „Petrel”; †24.8.41, u wybrz. Libii, br. sam., bl)

GENERALE ARIMONDI (580 tk; 41,2×7,0×3,9 m; 1 MPV3, 540 KM, 1 śr, 9 w; 1×76/40pl, 2 km; z. 29; WBr., ../..10; ex „Gorgo”, ex fr. s/s „Pelican”; zak. 15; ws. 17; § 1934)

LINOSA, 21.7.21: BUMELIANA (388 tk; 34,1×6,4×3,2 m; 1 MPV3, 1 śr, 10 w; 2×76/40, 4 km; WBr., ../..98; ex hisz. s/s „Maria Isabel”; zak. 16; § 1923)

PALMAIOLA (562 tk; 40×6×3,6 m; 1 MPV3, 374 KM, 1 śr, 8,5 w; 1×76/40pl; WBr., ../..02; ex hisz. s/s „Mary”; zak. 16; 16-18: TR; †27.2.43, Syrakuzy, sam., bl)

SCAPARRO (160 tk; 19,0×6,3×1,6 m; 2 S.. Peters, 152 KM, 2 śr; 2×127/51; ../..; ex barka „Gina-Ida”; ..: ZW; § 1922)

 

KNp (1940-45)

LUANA (14.9-4.10.43 int., Malta)

REGINA ELENA (20.9-6.10.43 int., Malta)

 

SMp (193.-4.)

F 8 (850 tp, 742 BRT; 59,2×8,6× m; 1 MPV3, 3 k, 1 śr, 8 w; 117 tw, 700/8; 8×20pl., 4×13,2pl., 62 miny; z. 22; ../..29; ex s/s „Elbano Gasperi”; zd. 9.9.43, Spezia: nm.; 27.9.43: SMp; 30.9.43: „Juminda”; †29.10.43, 2 Mm na W od San Stefano, br. ŚT, 2 t)

 

SMp (II w.św.)

ORLANDO ()

SGARALCINO ()

BUFFOLUTO ()

PARTENOPE ()

CORRALIS ()

ADRIATICO ()

BRIONI ()

BARLETTA ()

LERO ()

SCILLA ()

 

TRp (II w.św.)

SAN GIUSTO ()

 

Dp (1906-..) ex JMH

107-615 tk; 8-12 w; 1-4×57 lub 76, 1-2 km.

ALESSANDRO (19/21: JMH)

ALFREDO CAPELLINI (†17)

ALISEO (19/21: JMH)

AMERICA 2 (19/21: JMH)

ANATRA (19/21: JMH)

ARGENTARIO (19/21: JMH)

AVENTINO (po 19: ZW; § 1935)

BAIA (19/21: JMH)

BAIARDO, 18: VALOROSO (†5.6.41, br. OP „Taku”)

BALENA, 33: PALMARIA (†45)

BASILUZZO (§ 1949: jug. „?”)

BENGASI II (19/21: JMH)

BUFERA (19/21: JMH)

BURRASCA (§ po 1938)

CANDIANO (19/21: JMH)

CAPODOGLIO (19/21: JMH)

CERBOLI (19/21: JMH)

CICLONE (19/21: JMH)

CICOGNA (19/21: JMH)

COSTA AZZURRA (19/21: JMH)

CUMA (19/21: JMH)

FAVIGNANA (19/21: JMH)

FILICUDI (†17)

FLUTTO (19/21: JMH)

FOLAGA (19/21: JMH)

FORTUNALE (19/21: JMH)

FRIULI (19/21: JMH)

GAETA (§ 1951)

GAIOLA (19/21: JMH)

GRECALE (../..; ex norw. s/s „Elida”; zak.?rekw.; ws. 10.5.16; § 7.5.20: JMH?)

IBERIA (19/21: JMH)

LAMPEDUSA (§ 1951)

LAMPEDUSA II (19/21: JMH)

LAVEZZI (19/21: JMH)

LEOPARDO, 17: VORAGINE (19/21: JMH)

LEVANZOE (po 19: JP; †43)

LIDO à H „N 27”

LILIBEO (§ 1958)

LISCABIANCA (19/21: JMH)

LISCANERA (zd. 43: nm.; s†; ^ po 45; napr.; § 1963)

MAESTRALE (19/21: JMH)

MARMARICA (19/21: JMH)

MAROSO (19/21: JMH)

MELORIA (†16)

MONSONE I (†16)

MONSONE II (19/21: JMH)

MONTECRISTO (19/21: JMH)

NEMBO (po 19: TP; 4.: Dp; †43)

OGLIASTRA (19/21: JMH)

ONDA (19/21: JMH)

PALATINO (†15)

PANARIA à OH „Scilla”

PANTERA, 17: VORTICE (19/21: JMH)

PELAGO (19/21: JMH)

PELORO (†16)

PIOMBINO (po 19: H; § po 1946)

PORTO ERCOLE (19/21: JMH)

PORTOFINO (b†46)

PRINCIPESSA MAFALDA 2 (19/21: JMH)

PROCELLA (19/21: JMH)

QUIRINALE (19/21: JMH)

RAVENNA 2 (19/21: JMH)

RAZZOLI (19/21: JMH)

REGINA ELENA 2 (19/21: JMH)

SALINA (19/21: JMH)

SAN FRANCESCO, 18: SELINUTE (19/21: JMH)

SCIROCCO (19/21: JMH)

SCOLTA (§ 1929)

SERPENTARA (19/21: JMH)

SIRENA (19/21: JMH)

SPARTIVENTO (19/21: JMH)

STELLA (19/21: JMH)

STROMBOLI (19/21: JMH)

TALAMONE (§ 1946; 49: radz.)

TEMPESTA (19/21: JMH)

TERRACINI (†43)

TIFONE (19/21: JMH)

TIGRE, 17: VIGILANTE (§ 1932)

TRAMONTANA (19/21: JMH)

TUONO (19/21: JMH)

URAGANO (19/21: JMH)

VORTICE (19/21: JMH)

Y 4 (250 BRT; †18.12.15, cieśn. Otranto, nm. „U 39”)

ZANNONE (19/21: JMH)

ZELINA (19/21: JMH)

 

Dp (1940-43)

MEATTINI à PP(SC) „Zaru”

V 65 (392 BRT; 39,2×8,8× m; 1 SD4 DWK, 220 KM, 1 śr., 8,7 w; szk. 3-m; ../14.6.22/16.6.22; ex s/v „Giuseppina”, 6.38 ex „Basilio”, 22 ex „Fidente”; rekw. 19.6.40; 24.11.40 zwrot; rekw. 3.8.41: TPp; †12.2.42, zat. Gabes, Tunezja, pol. OP „Sokół”, 3 poc. 76, ład. wyb.)

 

Dp (1940-45)

NAP ..., 7.43: VAP ... (14 okr. antypartyzanckich)

VCAP ..., 7.43: VAP ... (18 okr. antypartyzanckich)

w tym:

NAP 24, 7.43: VAP ... (1.5.43 † jug. Dp „Proletar” (50%))

9 PP SC, w tym:

MB 8 (1.5.43 † jug. Dp „Proletar” (50%))

 

Q (1915-17)

FOLGORE (107,8 tk; 27,6(mp)×5,3×1,7 m; 2 SD. Sulzer, 200 KM, 2 śr, 9,5 w; 1×120/50; ../..14; 1.7.17 ex s/s bzn, ex a.w. s/s „Zeta”; †11.17, rz. Piave, a.w. art.; ^; §§ 1919)

GALLINARA (1 SD, 1 śr; szk. .m; 1×47; z. 8; ../..08; 1.7.15 ex s/v „Nostra Signora del Boschetto”; †23.11.15, a.w. N „Lika”, art.)

GIANICOLO (262,3 tk; 42,4(mp)×7,5×2,3 m; 2 MP.., 300 KM, 2 śr, 8 w; tw; 2×57, 2×25; ../..08; 16.5.15 ex s/s bzn; § 1918)

PANTELLERIA (204 BRT; 1 SD, 1 śr; szk. .m; 2×47; z. 16; ../..; 1.7.15 ex s/v „Cuore di Ges-”; †14.8.16, na S od Tarentu, a.w. „U 4”, 1 t)

SAETTA (jak “Folgore”, lecz: dł. 28,0(mp) m; ../..15; 1.7.17 ex a.w. s/s „Lowcen”; †17.12.17, a.w. art.; ^; napr.; § 1919)

USTICA (198 BRT; 1 SD, 1 śr; szk. .m; 2×47; z. 16; ../..; 1.7.15 ex s/v „Raffaele Padre”; ..: JP; § 1919)

 

Dhow (1902-10)

Sambuchi

ANTILOPE (60 t; 1×75, 1×37; ws. 02-14; ex „Nutcohill”)

CAMOSCIO (22 t; 2×75; ws. 03-07)

CAMOSCIO (70 t; 2×75; ws. 07-14)

CAPRIOLO (35 t; 2×75; ws. 03-11)

CERVO (30 t; 1×75, 2×37; ws. 09-13; ex „Amber”)

DAINO (86 t; 2×75, 1×37; ws. 10-14)

GAZZELLA (56 t; 2×75, 1×37; ws. 02-09; ex „Sahada”)

GAZZELLA (60 t; 2×75, 1×37; ws. 09-14; ex „Sultani”)

ZEBRA (30 t; 2×75; ws. 03-12)

 

JU (1912)

ARCHIMEDE (815 tk, 900 tp; 69,8(mp)×8,1×3,6 m; 1 MPV3, 800 KM, 1 śr, 13 w; tw; 4×57/43; z. 48. 191.: 2×76/40, 1 km; WBr., ../.4.92; 28.7.12 ex br. jacht „Homs”, ex „Capercailzie”; zd. 25.3.18, Odessa: nm.; zd. 29.11.18, Sewastopol; § 1928)

CAPITANO VERRI (639 tk, 705 tp; 59,0×7,7×3,6 m; 1 MPV3, 355 KM, 1 śr, 10,5 w; tw; 1×57, 2×37; z. 31; WBr., ../.7.87; ex tur. „Tarabulus”, 10 ex br. s/s „Thetis”; s†30.9.11, Igumenitsa; zd. 30.9.11; ^ 19.11.11; napr. 6.5.12; § 19.12.26)

CUNFIDA (551 tk; 57,8×7,0×3,8 m; 1 MPV3, 700 KM, 1 śr, 15 w; tw; 3×47; z. 35. 19..: 2×76/40; WBr., ../.5.92; ex tur. „Cipka”, 10 ex br. s/s „Fauvette”; zd. 7.1.12, koło Kunfidy, M. Czerwone; § 13.11.24)

GIULIANA (1050 tk; 76,2×8,5×3,9 m; 1 MPV3, 700 KM, 1 śr, 11,9 w; tw; 4×57; z. 48. 191.: 2×76/40; WBr., ../.6.93; 19.7.12 ex br. s/s „Rhouma”; § 1928)

MISURATA (700 tk, 880 tp; 63,1×7,7×3,6 m; 1 MPV3, 781 KM, 1 śr, 12,5 w; tw; 2×47; z. 40. 191.: 2×76/40pl, 1 km; WBr., ../.6.94; 5.9.12 ex br. jacht „Arrow”; § 1924)

TOBRUK (700 tk, 850 tp; 61,0×7,6×3,6 m; 1 MPV3, 554 KM, 1 śr, 11,5 w; tw; 3×47; z. 40. 191.: 3×76/40, 1 km; WBr., ../.12.97; 3.8.12 ex br. jacht? „Evona”; § 1925)

 

TWp (1940-45)

CITTA DI SPEZIA (2474 BRT; 92,75×12,2×4,78 m; 1 SD6 Tosi, 1680 KM, 1 śr., 12,5 w; ../12.3.29; 9.12.41 ex m/s bzn; †27.8.43, 40 Mm na E od Brindisi 40°30’N 016°38’E, br. OP „Unruffled”, . t)

TWpàOMp ERIDANIA (7094 BRT; 125,3×16,2×7,86/7,95 m; 2 MPV3 STT, 5 k, 4600 KM, 2 śr., 13 w; AW.; 5.8.13/9.5.14; ex s/s bzn, 9.40 ex „Palestina”, 3.3.35 ex „Amazzonia”, 33 ex „Aquileia”, 27.12.23 ex „Innsbruck”, 4.21 ex a.w. bzn; rekw. 8.7.41; 2.9.41 zwrot; rekw. 22.12.41: OMp, Pula; zd. 14.9.43, Fiume; 16.9.43: nm. TWp bzn; †7.10.43, rej. Przyl. Promontore, pol. OP „Sokół”, 2 t)

 

ZRp (1940-45)

BERBERA (2093 BRT; 82,9×14,6×4,34 m; 2 SD6 Werkspoor, 1040 KM, 2 śr., 9 w; 2317 DWT; Hol.; ../../.6.31; ex m/s bzn, 33 ex wł. „Haliotis, 3.33 ex br. bzn, 31 ex hol. „Alida”; rekw. 27.12.40; 8.5.41 zwrot; rekw. 5.10.41; ‡21.11.41, koło Navarino, pol. OP „Sokół”, 2 t; †29.11.41, Navarino, br. sam.; ^; zd. 9.43, Split: Nm.; s†45, Split; ^ 49; §§)

CARNARO (8257 BRT; 152,0×18,1×8,37 m; 1 SD6 Fiat, 7300 KM, 1 śr., 15,5 w; 12215 DWT; ../..42; ex m/s bzn; rekw. 12.2.43; ‡24.5.43, 16 Mm na E od prz. Spartivento, pol. OP „Dzik”, 2 t; zd. 9.9.43, Neapol: Nm.; s†17.9.43, Neapol; ^; 47: m/s; przeb. 55: „Francesco Barbaro”; § 20.3.67; §§ Vado Ligure)

 

 

 

Hospital ships

 

Name Built Start End Note
Albaro 1890      
Brasile 1905      
Clodia 1905      
Cordova 1906 1915    
Ferdinando Palasciano 1899      
Italia 1905      
Marechiaro        
Re d'Italia 1907      
Regina d'Italia 1907      
R1 1911      
Santa Lucia 1912      
Gargano        
Urania        
Tevere 1912      
California 1920      
Vienna        
Helouan        
Gradisca 1913      
Cesarea        
Aquileia 1914      
Arno 1912      
Citta di Trapani 1929      
Po 1911      
Principessa Giovanna 1923      
Ramb IV 1937      
Sicilia 1924      
Toscana 1923      
Virgilio 1926      
Capri        
Epomeo        
Laurana        
Meta        
Orlando        
San Giusto        
Sorrento        

 

 

OSzp CALIFORNIA (13060 BRT; TP; ../..20; †11.8.41, Syrakuzy, br. sam., . bl)

 

 

RN 74, RN 75 (ex a.w. TR/SM „MT 50”, „MT 51”)

 

AURORA (26.9.20 ex a.w. „Uhl”)

BARBANE (26.9.20 ex a.w. „Teodo”)

FIANONE (26.9.20 ex a.w. „Pola”)

MARECHIARO (26.9.20 ex a.w. „Taurus”)

MARTE (26.9.20 ex a.w. „Vesta”)

TESEO (26.9.20 ex a.w. „Herkules”)

VITTORIO VENETO (26.9.20 ex a.w. „203”)

VOLOSCA (26.9.20 ex a.w. „Pluto”)

 

Armed pontoons (without propulsion)

 

Name Built Start End Note
Maggiore de Rosa   1917   Maggiore de Rosa class
Capitano Bianchini   1917   Maggiore de Rosa class
Capitano Masotto   1917   Maggiore de Rosa class
Robusto   1915   Robusto class
Valente   1916   Valente class
Trabaccolo 31   1916   Trabaccolo 31 class
Trabaccolo San Marco   1916   Trabaccolo 31 class
IS 7   1916   I.S.7 class
IS 10   1916   I.S.7 class
GB 95   1916   G.B.95 class
GB 114   1916   G.B.95 class
GB 120   1916   G.B.95 class
GB 133   1916   G.B.95 class
GB 233   1916   G.B.233 class
GB 234   1916   G.B.233 class
GB 337   1916   G.B.337 class
GF 257   1916   G.F.257 class
GF 354   1916   G.F.354 class
Forte   1918   Forte class
Sdobba   1918   Sdobba class
Tigre   1918   Sdobba class
Foca 1   1918   Foca 1 class
Foca 2   1918   Foca 2 class
Foca 3   1918   Foca 3 class
Foca 4   1918   Foca 4 class
Foca 5   1918   Foca 5 class
Lontra 1   1918   Lontra 1 class
Lontra 2   1918   Lontra 2 class
Lupo 1   1918   Lupo 1 class
Lupo 2   1918   Lupo 2 class
Topo 1   1918   Topo 1 class
Topo 2   1918   Topo 2 class
Topo 3   1918   Topo 3 class
Topo 4   1918   Topo 4 class
Topo 5   1918   Topo 5 class
Topo 6   1918   Topo 6 class
Topo 7   1918   Topo 7 class
Topo 8   1918   Topo 8 class
Topo 9   1918   topo 9 class
Zoccola   1918   Zoccola clas
Rana 1   1918   Rana 1 class
Rana 2   1918   Rana 1 class
Rana 3   1918   Rana 1 class
Rana 4   1918   Rana 1 class
[INS Ranon 1/2-1918 Ranon 1/2]   1918   Ranon 1/2 class
[INS Ranon 3/4-1918 Ranon 3/4]   1918   Ranon 3/4 class
Ranin 1   1918   Ranin 1 class
Ranin 2   1918   Ranin 1 class
Ranin 3   1918   Ranin 1 class
Ranin 4   1918   Ranin 1 class
Raganella 1   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 2   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 3   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 4   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 5   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 6   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 7   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 8   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 9   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 10   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 11   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 12   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 13   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 14   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 15   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 16   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 17   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 18   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 19   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 20   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 21   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 22   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 23   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 24   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 25   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 26   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 27   1918   Raganella 1 class
Raganella 28   1918   Raganella 1 class
Ranocchio 1   1918   Ranocchio 1 class
Ranocchio 2   1918   Ranocchio 1 class
Ranocchio 3   1918   Ranocchio 1 class
Faina 1   1918   Faina 1 class
Faina 2   1918   Faina 1 class
Faina 3   1918   Faina 1 class
Castoro 1   1918   Castoro 1 class
Castoro 2   1918   Castoro 2 class
Castoro 3   1918   Castoro 2 class
Castoro 4   1918   Castoro 2 class
[INS Castoro 5/6-1918 Castoro 5/6]   1918   Castoro 5/6 class
[INS Castoro 7/8-1918 Castoro 7/8]   1918   Castoro 7/8 class
Orso 1   1918   Orso 1 class
Orso 2   1918   Orso 1 class
Orso 3   1918   Orso 1 class
Orso 4   1918   Orso 1 class
Orso 5   1918   Orso 1 class
Martora   1918   Martora class

 

Auxiliary sailing ships

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Capraia goletta   1891 1920 various duties
Stella Polare screw brigantine 1883 1900 1911 scientific ship
Diligente scorridoio 1883 1883 1899 Diligente class
Vigilante scorridoio 1884 1884 1899 Diligente class
Gazzella armed sambuca   1890 1895  
Gazzella armed sambuca   1902 1909  
Antilope armed sambuca   1902 1914  
Cervo armed sambuca   1902 1904  
Camoscio armed sambuca   1903 1907  
Zebra armed sambuca   1903 1912  
Capriola armed sambuca   1903 1911  
Gazzella armed sambuca 1904 1909 1914  
Camoscio armed sambuca   1907 1914  
Cervo armed sambuca   1909 1913  
Daino armed sambuca 1910 1910 1914  

 

 

Dump barges

 

Name Type Built Start End Note
Betta 1 dump barge   1861 1894 Betta 1 class
Betta 6 dump barge   1861 1890 Betta 6 class
Betta 9 dump barge   1861 1891 Betta 6 class
Betta 12 dump barge   1861 1891 Betta 6 class
Betta 3 dump barge   1873 1889 Betta 3 class
Betta 10 dump barge 1883 1883 1923 Betta 10 class
Betta 11 dump barge 1886 1886 1923 Betta 10 class
Betta 2 dump barge 1883 1883 1923 Betta 2 class
Betta 3 dump barge 1891 1891 1924 Betta 2 class
Betta 4 dump barge 1889 1889 1923 Betta 4 class
Betta 7 dump barge 1893 1893 1923 Betta 4 class
Betta 5 dump barge 1894 1894 1943 Betta 5 class
Betta 1 dump barge 1899 1916 1921 Betta 1 class
Betta 6 dump barge 1886 1916 1940 Betta 6 class
Betta 12 dump barge   1921 1923 Betta 12 class
Betta 13 dump barge   1921 1922 Betta 12 class
Betta 14 dump barge   1921 1922 Betta 12 class
Betta 19 dump barge 1891 1921 1947 Betta 19 class
Betta 20 dump barge 1891 1922 1946 Betta 19 class
Betta 21 dump barge 1901 1922 1960 Betta 21 class
Betta 22 dump barge 1901 1922 1946 Betta 21 class
Betta 23 dump barge 1922 1922 1955 Betta 23 class
Betta 24 dump barge 1922 1922 1975 Betta 23 class
Betta 15 dump barge 1922 1922 1955 Betta 15 class
Betta 16 dump barge 1922 1922 1943 Betta 15 class
Betta 17 dump barge 1923 1923 1976 Betta 15 class
Betta 18 dump barge 1923 1923 1943 Betta 15 class
Betta 5 bis

1941:Stromboli

dump barge 1940 1940 1943 Betta 5 bis class

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.