Name |
Place |
Start |
End |
Full Name |
Wiemann |
Brandenburg, Havel |
|
|
Gebruder Wiemann |
Berlin Yacht |
Berlin, Eisenhuttenstadt |
|
|
Jachtwerft Berlin GmbH
VEB Yachtwerft Berlin
VEB Schiffswerft Berlin
|
Abeking & Rasmussen |
Bremen |
|
|
Abeking & Rasmussen |
Adler |
Bremen |
|
|
Adler Werft GmbH |
Atlas |
Bremen |
|
|
Atlas-MaK Maschinenbau GmbH
Norddeutsche Maschinen-u. Armaturen-Fabrik AG
Atlas Werke AG
|
Neptun Bartels |
Bremen |
|
|
Neptun-Werft Theodor Bartels & Co |
Rolandwerft |
Bremen |
|
|
Rolandwerft GmbH |
Watjen ind Leonhardt |
Bremen (Stefanikircheweider) |
|
|
Watjen & Leonhardt
C.Watjen & Co
A.G.Weser
|
Weser |
Bremen (Gropelingen) |
|
|
A.G.Weser
Deutsche Schiffs-und Maschinenbau A.G. (Deschimag)
|
Rickmers |
Bremerhaven |
|
|
Rickmers Werft
Rickmers Reismuhlen, Rhederei & Schiffbau A.G.
Rickmers Rhederei & Schiffbau A.G.
Norddeutsche Werft GmbH
Rickmers Werft
Rickmers Rhederei A.G.
|
Sieghold |
Bremerhaven |
|
|
Schiffswerft & Maschinenfabrik Max Sieghold
Siegholdwerft Bremerhaven G.m.b.H.& Co
|
SSW Schichau |
Bremerhaven |
|
|
SSW Schichau Seebeck Schiffswerft
SSW Fahr-und Spezialschiffbau
|
Bredo |
Bremerhaven |
|
|
Bremerhaven Dock GmbH (BREDO) |
Schichau-UW |
Bremerhaven |
|
|
Schichau-Unterweser A.G.
F.Schichau GmbH
|
Weser Seebeck |
Bremerhaven (Geestemunde) |
|
|
A.G.Weser Seebeckwerft
A.G.Weser, Werk Seebeck
Seebeckwerft A.G.
Schichau Seebeckwerft A.G.
|
Wolheim |
Cosel |
|
|
Caesar Wolheim |
Mutzelfeldtwerft |
Cuxhaven |
|
|
Mutzelfeldtwerft G.m.b.H.
Cuxhavener Schiffswerft Fr. Mutzelfeldt
|
Danziger Werft |
Danzig |
|
|
Danziger Werft u.Eisenbahnwerkstaten A.G.
The International Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Ltd
Danziger Werft u.Eisenbahnwerkstaten A.G.
Danzig Konigliche Werft
Danzig Kaiserliche Werft
|
Danziger Waggonfabrik |
Danzig |
|
|
|
P Fast |
Danzig |
|
|
|
A Freitag |
Danzig |
|
|
|
W Heinrich |
Danzig |
|
|
|
E Herbst |
Danzig |
|
|
|
Gebr Heyking |
Danzig |
|
|
|
Johannes Ick |
Danzig |
|
|
|
Johannsen & Co |
Danzig |
|
|
|
Klawitter |
Danzig |
|
|
J.W.Klawitter
Klawitter Werft-Betrieb-GmbH & Co
|
F Kropp |
Danzig |
|
|
|
Carl Steimmig & Co |
Danzig |
|
|
|
Samuel Strehlau |
Danzig |
|
|
|
Wojan |
Danzig |
|
|
|
Krupp Ruhrorter |
Duisburg |
|
|
Krupp Ruhrorter |
Berninghaus |
Duisburg |
|
|
Ewald Berninghaus |
Gutehoffnungshutte |
Duisburg |
|
|
Gutehoffnungshutte Sterkrade A.G. Rheinwerft Walsu |
Frerichswerft |
Einswarden (Weser) |
|
|
J. Frerichswerft |
Netke Mitzlaff |
Elbing |
1865 |
1872 |
|
Schichau |
Elbing, Danzig |
1855 |
1945 |
|
L Ulrich |
Elbing |
1568 |
|
|
H Groversen |
Elbing |
1641 |
1643 |
|
Bordingreederzunft |
Elbing |
1793 |
1815 |
|
Schiffs Societät |
Elbing |
1796 |
1822 |
|
C Chr Kluge |
Elbing |
1801 |
1825 |
|
Rosskampf & Kluge |
Elbing |
1801 |
1805 |
|
Gebr Mitzlaff |
Elbing |
1825 |
1872 |
|
D Fechter |
Elbing |
1826 |
1870 |
|
Hambruch Vollbaum & Co |
Elbing |
1856 |
1859 |
|
Sieboldt |
Elbing |
1880 |
|
|
F Schenck |
Elbing |
1909 |
1914 |
|
various from Elbing |
Elbing |
|
|
|
Kemer Sohn |
Elmshorn |
|
|
D.W. Kemer Sohn |
Cassens |
Emden |
1875 |
|
Cassens-Werft
1902:C.Cassens Schiffswerft
1979:Schiffswerft u.Maschinenfabrik Cassens GmbH
|
Schulte und Bruns |
Emden |
|
|
Schulte & Bruns Schiffswerft |
Thyssen |
Emden |
|
|
Nordseewerke Emden G.m.b.H.
Rheinstahl Nordseewerke G.m.b.H.
Thyssen Nordseewerke G.m.b.H.
|
Flensburger |
Flensburg |
|
|
Flensburger Schiffbau Gesellschaft
Flensburger Maschinenbau-Anstalt Johannsen & Soren
|
Norddeutsche Schiffbau |
Gaarden bei Kiel |
|
|
Norddeutsche Schiffbau A.G.
Schiff-und Maschinenbau 'Germania' A.G.
|
Seebeck |
Bremerhaven (Geestemunde) |
|
|
Seebeckwerft A.G.
A.G.Weser, Werk Seebeck
G.Seebeck A.G.
G.Seebeck
A.G.Weser Seebeckwerft
Schichau Seebeckwerft A.G.
|
Tecklenborg |
Geestemunde |
|
|
Johannes C.Tecklenborg A.G.
J.S.Abegg
Johannes C.Tecklenborg
DESCHIMAG, Werk Tecklenborg
|
Kesseler |
Greifswald |
|
|
Julius Kesseler |
Lange |
Grohn bei Vegesack |
|
|
Joh. Lange |
Blohm Voss |
Hamburg |
|
|
Blohm + Voss GmbH
Blohm + Voss AG
Blohm & Voss KG auf Aktien
Blohm & Voss AG
Blohm & Voss
Blohm & Voss AG
|
Brandenburg |
Hamburg |
|
|
Heinrich Brandenburg |
Janssen Schmilinsky |
Hamburg |
|
|
Janssen & Schmilinsky
....:Schiffswerfte und Maschinenfabrik
|
Reiherstieg |
Hamburg |
|
|
Deutsche Werft GmbH
Reiherstieg Deutsche Werft GmbH
Reiherstieg Schiffswerft & Maschinenfabrik
Godeffroy-Zeit Reiherstieg Schiffswerft & Maschinenfabrik
|
Renck |
Hamburg-Harburg |
|
|
G. Renck jr. |
Vulcan |
Hamburg |
|
|
Howaldtswerke Hamburg A.G.
Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG
HDW-Hamburg Werft & Maschinenbau GmbH
Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG
Vulcan-Werke
|
Stuelcken |
Hamburg (Steinwerder) |
|
|
H.C.Stulcken Sohn
H.C.Stulcken Wwe.
Stulckenwerft H.C. Stuelcken & Sohn
|
Hanseatische |
Hamburg |
|
|
Hanseatische Werft GmbH |
Deutsche Werft |
Hamburg |
|
|
Deutsche Werft GmbH
Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG
|
Hamburger Wft |
Hamburg |
|
|
Hamburger Werft
Deutsche Werft GmbH
|
Sietas |
Hamburg |
|
|
J.J.Sietas Schiffswerft
J.J.Sietas KG Schiffswerft G.m.b.H.& Co
|
Barthels und Luders |
Hamburg |
|
|
Barthels & Luders |
Bonne |
Hamburg |
|
|
Albert Bonne |
Norderwerft |
Hamburg |
|
|
Norderwerft Koser u.Meyer |
Stulckenwerft |
Hamburg (Altona) |
|
|
Stulckenwerft |
Koetter |
Haren/Ems |
|
|
Gebr.Koetter Schiffswerft-Saagewerk |
Germania |
Kiel (Gaarden) |
|
|
Friedrich Krupp Germaniawerft
Norddeutsche Schiffbau A.G.
Schiff-und Maschinenbau 'Germania' A.G.
|
Howaldt |
Kiel (Dietrichsdorf) |
|
|
Maschinenbau & Eisengiesserei Schweffel & Howaldt
Gebruder Howaldt
Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG
Kieler Howaldtswerke AG
Howaldtswerke AG
Howaldtswerke
Georg Howaldt, Kieler Schiffswerft
|
De_Stocks Kolbe |
Kiel-Wellingsdorf |
|
|
Stocks & Kolbe |
Kiel DY |
Kiel (Ellerbek) |
|
|
Kaiserliche Marine Werft
Deutsche Werke A.G.
Kriegsmarinewerft Kiel
|
Lindenau |
Kiel |
|
|
Schiffswerft u.Masch.Paul Lindenau GmbH & Co KG |
Kurfürstliche Werft (Peckelhering) |
Kolberg |
1677 |
1680 |
|
M F Ritzrow |
Kolberg |
1840 |
1845 |
|
G Moegenburg |
Kolberg |
1849 |
1862 |
|
R Lincke |
Kolberg |
1853 |
1859 |
|
F Richter |
Kolberg |
1853 |
1872 |
|
C M Most |
Kolberg |
1860 |
1865 |
|
H Borowski |
Kolberg |
1922 |
1923 |
|
SG Unterweser |
Lehe |
|
|
Schiffbauges. Unterweser |
Aluminium SW |
Lubeck |
|
|
Aluminium Schiffswerft GmbH |
Union-Giesserei |
Koenigsberg |
|
|
Union-Giesserei |
Flenderwerke |
Lubeck |
|
|
Bruckenbau Flender AG
Lubecker Flender-Werke AG
Flender Werft AG
|
Koch |
Lubeck |
|
|
Schiffswerft von Henry Koch |
Lubecker |
Lubeck |
|
|
Lubecker Maschinenbau Gesellschaft
Orenstein-Koppel & Lubecker Maschinenbau A.G.
Orenstein & Koppel A.G.
|
Lindenau |
Memel |
|
|
F. Lindenau Schiffswerft
Paul Lindenau
|
Gebr Maass |
Neustrelitz |
|
|
Gebrueder Maass |
Meyer |
Papenburg |
|
|
Jos. L. Meyer |
Rosslauer |
Rosslau |
|
|
VEB Rosslaur Schiffswerft |
Sachsenberg |
Rosslau |
|
|
Gebr. Sachsenberg A.G. |
Neptun |
Rostock |
|
|
VEB Schiffswerft Neptun
Act.Ges.Neptun Schiffswerft & Maschinenfabrik
Neptunwerft Rostock Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik
Rostocker Schiff u. Maschinenbau Act.Ges.
Act.Ges. "Hansa"
|
Rostocker |
Rostock |
|
|
Rostocker Schiffs & Maschinenbau A.G. |
Tischbein |
Rostock |
|
|
Maschinenbauanstalt und Schiffswerft von Albrecht Tischbein |
Abendroth |
Rostock |
|
|
Abendroth |
Aron & Gallnow |
Stettin |
|
|
Aron & Gallnow |
Moeller Holberg |
Stettin (Grabow bei Stettin) |
|
|
Moeller & Holberg
....:Stettiner AG
|
Nueschke Co |
Stettin |
|
|
Nueschke & Co. |
Oderwerke |
Stettin (Grabow bei Stettin) |
|
|
Stettiner Oderwerke, AG fur Schiffs-und Maschinenbau |
Ostseewerft |
Stettin (Stettin-Frauendorf) |
|
|
Ostseewerft AG |
Vulcan AG |
Stettin (Bredow bei Stettin) |
1851 |
1945 |
1851:Früchtenicht & Brock
1857:Stettiner Maschinenbau AG Vulcan
1911:Vulcan-Werke
1930:AG Vulcan Stettin
|
Wollheim |
Stettin (Stolzenhagen) |
|
|
Caesar Wollheim, Zweigwerft Stolzenhagen-Kratzwiek |
Froehling |
Stralsund |
|
|
Stralsunder Schiffswerft Otto Froehling |
Schuldt |
Stralsund |
|
|
Schiffswerft Georg Schuldt |
Volkswerft VEB |
Stralsund |
|
|
VEB Volkswerft Stralsund
Volkswerft G.m.b.H.
|
Klotzwefrt |
Swinemunde |
|
|
|
Mahrwerft |
Swinemunde |
|
|
Mahrwerft AG |
Ostswine |
|
|
|
|
Bremer Vulkan |
Vegesack |
|
|
Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u.Maschinenfabrik
Bremer Vulkan Werft GmbH
F.Ulrichs
Bremer Schiffbaugesellschaft
|
Lange |
Vegesack |
|
|
Johann Lange Werft
Carl Lange Werft
|
Unterweser |
Wesermunde |
|
|
Schiffbau Gesellschaft 'Unterweser' mbH
B.W.Riedemann & Co
Schiffswerft 'Delphin' GmbH
|
Barmann |
Wismar |
|
|
C.H. Barmann |
Mathias Thesen |
Wismar |
|
|
VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft
MTW Schiffswerft GmbH
Aker MTW Werft GmbH
|
Schichau-UW |
Bremerhaven,Wesermunde |
|
|
Schichau-Unterweser A.G.
Schiffswerft 'Delphin' GmbH
B.W.Riedemann & Co
Schiffbau Gesellschaft 'Unterweser' GmbH
|
Wilhelmshaven DY |
Wilhelmshaven |
|
|
Kaiserliche Marine Werft
Reichsmarine Werft
Wilhelmshaven Kriegsmarine Werft
Jadewerft GmbH
Jadewerft (Wilhelmshaven) GmbH
Neue Jadewerft GmbH
|
Comments (0)
You don't have permission to comment on this page.