AUXILIARY SHIPS
Name |
Built |
Start |
End |
Note |
Ministro Ezcurra |
1914 |
|
aft.1940 |
Ministro Ezcurra class |
Punta Alta |
1937 |
1937 |
aft.1940 |
Punta Alta class |
unknown |
1955 |
1994 |
1994/97 |
Neosho class |
Name |
Built |
Start |
End |
Note |
Tehuelche
1963:Guardiamarina Zicari
|
1942 |
1960 |
|
King Salvor class |
Name |
Built |
Start |
End |
Note |
Corrientes
....:Teniente Pratt Gill
|
1944 |
1969 |
1971 |
LSM class |
Training Ships • Yachts • Presidential Yachts • Oceanographic Vessels • Research Ships • Survey Vessels •
Fishery Inspection Vessel • Buoy Tenders • Repair Ships • Supply Ship • Oilers • Water Carriers •
Antarctic Auxiliary Ships • Icebreakers • Salvage Vessels • Tugs • Ferry Boats • Service Boats • Prison Ships • Dredgers • Gantry Ship • Floating Cranes • Floating Docks
1 Training Ships (Buque escuela)
1 "Chacabuco" class
Denny & Co. - Dumbarton, 1600 t (774 grt), 76.3×9.2×3.7 m, machine worn out, 4x 75mm. Was to be commissioned as Waccamaw; built under cover name Tientsin.
Chacabuco /1864/1865 01.1884 ex corvette General Brown, 01.1868 ex- Amazonas, 1865 ex Adventure § 1893, hulk, 1895 coal hulk, # 1905-10
1 "Presidente Sarmiento" class sail frigate
Cammell Laird & Co. Ltd. - Birkenhead, 2733/2850 t, 85.5×13.3×5.5 m, 13 kt, 4x 120mm, 2x 76mm, 2x 57mm, 2x 37mm, 2x 7.62mm MG, 3x 512mm TT, 31+275 p. (+ 40 cadets).
Presidente Sarmiento 07.1896/08.1897/07.1898 § 12.1961, 05.1964 museum ship in Buenos Aires
1 "La Argentina" class
Vickers/Armstrong Ltd. - Barrow, 6500/8630 t, 164.9×17.2×5 m, 30 kt, 3xIII 152mm, 4x 102mm (1950 changed to 4xII & 1xIV 40mm), 8x 40mm, 2xIII 533mm TT, 556 p. (+60 cadets). Specifically designed as training cruiser. Pennant number assigned in 1953.
C.3 La Argentina 01.1936/03.1937/01.1939 1951-1961 cruiser in line, ® 1970, § 02.1974, #
1 "Bahía" class
Halifax Shipyards, 3100/5000 t (3828 grt/2820 dwt), 102×14.3×5.7 m, 15 kt, 2x 104mm, 2x 40mm, 2x 20mm, 4x 47mm SG, 100 p.
B.8 Bahía Thetis 1948/05.1949/08.1950 § 02.1974, #
1 "San Juan" class
W. Hawthorn, Leslie & Co. - Newcastle, 843/970 t, 63×10.1×3.4 m, 12.5 kt, 1x 76mm, 63 p.
Q.6 Madryn 1927/10.1927/02.1928 1961 ex survey ship Comodoro Rivadavia, 1937 ex San Juan § 1967
1 "Libertad" class sail frigate
Astilleros y Fabricas Navales del Estado SA - Río Santiago, 3025/3765 t, 91.7×13.8×6.7/11 m, 13.5 kt, 4x 47mm SG, 200 p. (+150 cadets).
Q.2 Libertad 12.1953/06.1956/11.1961
1 "Capitán Brizuela" class
Astillero Mihanovich - Carmelo, 1100 t (477 grt), 51.6×7.5×1 m, 740 hp.
Q.61 Capitán Brizuela 1933 01.1970 ex- n/u, 1957 ex Iris § 1981, 1986 abandoned
1 "Ciudad de Formosa" class
Unión Naval de Levante SA - Valencia, 2676 t (3956 grt/720 dwt), 105.5×17.4×8.2 m, 14 kt.
Q.31 Piloto Alsina /03.1962/1963 03.1981 ex- ferry Ciudad de Formosa § 1994, moved to civilian Escuela Naciónal de Nautica "Manuel Belgrano" school
~12 Yachts (Yate oceánico)
1 "Adhara" class
Comper & Nicholson YB Co. - London, 55 t, 21.3×4.3×1.8 m, 10 kt, 4 p.
Adhara 1910 1917 ex-, 03.1912 ex-private § 1968
1 "Itatí" class
Astillero J. Baader - Tígre, 28 t, 23.2×4.8×1.2 m, 150 hp, 6 p.
Q.73 Itatí 1942 c1946 ex LPI-1 Payuca II, 1944 ex-private n/u § 1970s
1 "West Solent" international class
EY.1 Cantere, 1948 Pollux 1943
1 3 t, 9×3.5×1.6 m.
Legh II bf.1940 $ 1947 § 1971/72, conserved in museum
4 "Yaney" class
Arsenal Naval de Buenos Aires, 2.5 t, 9×1.7×1 m. Names changed in 1949.
EY.13 Yaney Rigel 1948 § af.1975
EY.14 Vigilante Achernar 1948 § 1961
EY.15 Pepa Sirius 1948 § 1968
EY.16 Canopus Republicano 1948 § af.1975
4 "Grumete" international class
EY.17 Aldebaran Arsenal Naval de B. Aires 1948
EY.18 Bellatrix Arsenal Naval de B. Aires 1948
EY.19 Altair Base Naval de Pto Belgrano 1948 † 08.1960
EY.20 Castor Base Naval de Pto Belgrano 1948
8 "Maldonado" class
Arsenal Naval de Buenos Aires, 12 t, 5×2×1.7 m. All built in 1948 and § 1970/90s:
Maldonado, 11 de Junio, 9 de Febrero, General Rondeau, 30 de Julio, Nueva 25 de Mayo, 18 de Enero, 9 de Julio
3 "Dragon" international class
Betelgeuse, Arcturus and Antares (all built 1948)
1 "6 m" international type
19 t, 11.2×1.8×1.1 m.
EY.46 La Argentina 1938 03.1948 ex- Djinn § 1958/59
1 "Star" international class
12×2×1.1 m.
Vigilante (1948)
1 "Fortuna" class yawl
Arsenal Naval de Buenos Aires, 32 t, 19.5×2.7×4.3 m, 12-14 p.
Q.25 A.222 Q.74 Fortuna 1949
1 "Hércules" class
Arsenal Naval de Buenos Aires, 25 t, 9×3×1.5 m.
Altair (1949, 1949 ex Hércules)
7 "Deneb" class
Taller de Marina de Dársena Norte - B. Aires, 12 t, 10.2×2.3×1.7 m.
A.273 Y.38 Deneb 1950
Y.39 Capella 1950
Y.40 Vega 1950
Y.41 Regulus 1950
Y.42 Argus 1950
A.274 Y.43 Denebola 1950
Y.44 Formalhaut 1950
1 "Juana" class
Taller de Marina de Dársena Norte - B. Aires, 19.5×3×. m.
EY.58 Juana 1949/09.1952/1952 § 12.1959
1 "Gorila" class
Astillero "Ortholan" - Tígre, 10 t, 15×4.8×1.2 m, 220 hp, 4-6 p.
Gorila 1950 $ 09.1955, 1960 moved to CG, sanitary boat P-60
7 "Bermuda" international class sloop
Astillero de Franzatti Hnos. - Tígre, 6 t, 5×1.9×1 m.
Consecuencia, Agreable, Nancy, Enigma, Pepa, Eloisa, Juliet (all built 1971)
1 "Fortuna II" class sloop
Talleres Navales Dársena Norte SA - Buenos Aires, 17 t, 16.6×2.7×4.3 m, 14 p.
Q.26 Q.75 A.1222 Fortuna II 1976
1 "Itatí II" class sloop
Astillero Cadenazzi - Tígre, 80 t, 15 kt.
1 25 t yawl
Tijuca (1993)
1 sloop
Arsenal Naval de Buenos Aires, 80 t, 15 kt.
1 Presidential Yacht (Yate presidencial)
1 "Tecuara" class
195 t, 38×6.8×1.6 m, 2+5 p. Can be used as hospital ship. Based on Río Lujan.
Q.72 Tecuara 1928 or 1936 $ 1936
1 Oceanographic Ships (Buque oceanográfico)
1 ex-corvette, "Flower" class
Collingwood Shipyards Ltd. - Montreal, 995/1265 t, 62.6×10.1×3 m, 2750 ihp, 16 kt, 54-61 p.
Q.8 Capitán Cánepa 04.1940/11.1940/05.1941 01.1955 ex- Gasestado, 1947 ex- corvette K138 Barrie [§ 04.1945] § 1973
1 "El Austral" class
Burmeister & Wain Skibsværft - København, 571 t, 43.3×5.8×6.1 t, 400 bhp, 9 kt, 18-25 p. Pennant changed in 1970s.
Q.7 Q.47 El Austral 1931 04.1966 ex- Atlantis 1, ex- Atlantis § 1980s
1 C1-ME2-13a type
Avondale Marine Ways Inc., 1850/3886 t, 81.1×15.6×5.5 m, 13 kt, 24 p. Oceanographic research vessel, also could be used as icebreaker or transport ship.
Islas Orcadas 06.1956/01.1957/09.1957 1974 ex- T-AGOR-8 Eltanin § 1979
1 "Puerto Deseado" class
Astilleros "Astarsa" SA - San Fernando, 2133/2400 t, 76.8×15.8×6.5 m, 15 kt, 12+49 p. (+20 scientists).
Q.8 Q.20 Puerto Deseado 03.1976/12.1977/02.1979
2 Oceanographic Boats (Lancha oceanográfica)
2 "Keninek" class
Tígre, 20 t, 6.2×2.3×1.5 m, 90 hp, 1-4 p. Attached to "Almirante Brown" base in Antarctic.
Keninek and Kolenten (both 1965)
2 Research Ships
Both are civilian vessels owned by governmental Instituto Nacional de Investigación y Desarrollo Pesquero in Mar del Plata. Sometimes used for naval purposes.
1 "Doctor Eduardo L. Holmberg" class
Hitachi Zosen - Maizuru, 1162 grt/516 dwt, 62×11×4.3 m, 16 kt, 24 p. (+13 scientists).
Dr. Eduardo L. Holmberg /07.1980
1 "Capitán Oca Balda" class
Martin Jansen GmbH & Co. KG - Leer, 1067 grt/598 dwt, 65×10.4×4.2 m, 14 kt, 27 p. (+9 scientists).
Capitán Oca Balda 05.1982/02.1983/06.1983
2 Survey Vessels (Buque hidrográfo)
1 "Paraná" class
Cammell Laird & Co. Ltd. - Birkenhead, 515 t, 46.4×7.6×3.5 m, 11 kt, 4x 76mm, 1923: disarmed, ~80 p.
Uruguay 1873/03.1874/05.1874 12.1903 ex corvette § 11.1927, 1928-53 powder hulk, 06.1967 museum ship
1 "Patagonia" class
Cantieri Navali Triestini - Monfalcone, 1450 t, 64.9×10×3.9 m, 14 kt.
Patagonia /1885/02.1887 1909 ex corvette 1918 transport, § 11.1927, 1930 hulked in Ushuaia, # 1943/44
1 "Ingeniero Iríbas" class
360 t, 40.1×6.4×2.5 m, 10 kt, 40 p.
Ingeniero Iríbas 1891 1917 ex- Krause, ex M.O.P. 118-B § 1921, hulk F-118, # 1939
2 "San Juan" class
W. Hawthorn, Leslie & Co. - Newcastle, 843/970 t, 63×10.1×3.4 m, 12.5 kt, 1x 76mm, 63 p.
Q.6 San Juan, 1937 Comodoro Rivadavia 1927/10.1927/02.1928 1961 training ship Madryn, § 06.1967
Q.7 San Luís, 1937 Bahía Blanca 1927/09.1927/02.1928 § 03.1963
1 "Sotoyomo" class
Levingston Shipbuilding co. - Orange, 689/835 t, 43.6×10.2×4 m, 12-13 kt, 49 p.
Q.15 Chiriguano /08.1943/ 1980s ex aviso, 1965 ex tug, 08.1947 ex- ATA-127, 05.1944 ex ATR-49 § 1996
1 "Ushuaia" class
Base Naval de Río Santiago, 1275/1500 t, 64.3×9.6×3.5 m, 1200 bhp, 13 kt, 65 p.
Q.10 Ushuaia 08.1938/02.1940/12.1940 1953 ex transport c† 28.10.1973 canal Pta. Indio
1 ex-frigate, "Tacoma" class (S2-S2-AQ1)
Walsh-Kaiser Co. - Providence, 1430/2415 t, 92.6×11.4×4.2 m, 20 kt, 2x 105mm, 8x 40mm, 175 p.
Q.9 Comodoro Lasserre 1943/09.1943/01.1944 1963 ex frigate P.34 Santisima Trinidad, 07.1947 ex- PF-77 Hannam [§ 06.1946], 12.1945 ex- K505 Caicos, 12.1943 ex- Hannam § 02.1969, # 1970
1 "Cormorán" class
Astilleros y Fabricas Navales del Estado SA - Río Santiago, 82/102 t, 25.3×5×1.8 m, 11 kt, 3+16 p.
Q.15 Cormorán 1963/08.1963/02.1964
1 "Comodoro Rivadavia" class
Astilleros Mestrina SA - Tígre, 655/827 t, 52.2×8.8×2.6 m, 12 kt, 8+26 p.
Q.11 Comodoro Rivadavia 07.1971/11.1973/12.1974
2 V4-M-A1 type
Pendleton SY Co. - New Orleans, 1865 t (1117 grt/625 dwt), 58.3×11.3×5.5 m, 15 kt, 60 p. Also oceanic tug.
Q.17 Goyena /12.1942/07.1943 02.1976 ex aviso, 1965 ex- Dry Tortugas § 1982
2 Small Survey Vessels (Lancha hidrográfica)
1 40 grt, 45 hp.
Liza (1920, § 1938)
5 "ES-201" class
Astillero Cadenazzi - Buenos Aires, 1 t, 6×2.3×0.3 m, 100 hp, 2-3 p.
ES-201 to ES-205 (1963, §? af.1985)
1 "Petrel" class
Astillero Cadenazzi - Tígre, 52/54 t, 19.7×4.5×1.7 m, 12 kt, 8 p.
4 80 hp, 2-3 p.
EM-207, EM-210, EM-290, EM-291
1 7+ different launches
EM-4 (§ 1961)
EM-128 (190 hp, 4-5 p.)
EM-131 ($ 1961, 200 hp, 4-5 p.)
EM-264
EM-265
EM-291
Monte Blanco (in service)
1 Fishery Inspection Vessel (Buque instrucción pesquera)
1 "Luisito" class
Nishi Nippon Zosen Tekko KK - Shimonoseki, 22 t, 19 m.
3 Buoy Tenders (Balizador, 1998 Buque multiproposito)
1 "Alférez Mackinlay" class
L. Smit & Zoon - Kinderdijk, 783/1020 t, 65×9.5×3.3 m, 2x 76mm (occasionally), 9.5 kt, 50 p.
Q.11 Alférez Mackinlay 1912/03.1914/11.1914 1918-22 survey ship, 1945 salvage vessel, § 03.1964, # 1965/66
3 "Red" class
US Coast Guard Yard - Maryland, 525 t, 49.1×10.1×1.8 m, 12 kt, 2x 12.7mm MG, 6+25 p.
Q.61 Ciudad de Zárate /12.1970 07.1999 ex- WLM-688 Red Cedar
Q.62 Ciudad de Rosario /08.1964 07.1999 ex- WLM-685 Red Wood
Q.63 Punta Alta /06.1965 06.1998 ex- WLM-687 Red Birch
Repair Ships (Buque taller)
2 ex-LST landing vessels
Jeffersonville Boat & Machine Co., 2160/3776 t, 116.4×15.2×5 m, 10.5 kt, 2x 40mm, 120 p. Renamed in 03.1948.
Q.21 Ing. Maquinista Iríbas,
03.1948 Ingeniero Iríbas 03.1943/05.1943/07.1943 08.1947 ex- LST-81, 05.1946 ex- LSE-1, 07.1943 ex- ARL-5 § 08.1964, # af.1968
Q.22 Ing. Maquinista Hodesch,
03.1948 Ingeniero Gadda 03.1943/05.1943/07.1943 08.1947 ex- LST-82, 05.1946 ex- LSE-2 § 10.1960, 1968 Tierra del Fuego, § 1970s
1 Supply Ship (Buque logístico or Aprovisionador)
1 "Durance" class
Chantiers Navals de Brest, 7600/17800 t, 157.3×21.2×10.8 m, 19 kt, 1xII 40mm, 10+154 p.
B.1 Patagonia 12.1973/09.1975/04.1977 07.2000 ex- A629 Durance
1 Oilers (Buque tanque)
1 "Ministro Ezcurra" class
Greenock & Co. - Grangemouth, 1510/4180 t (2670 grt), 80.8×12.2×5.7 m, 10.5 kt, 45 p.
Ministro Ezcurra /04.1914/06.1914 § 03.1950, n/u, c† 23.03.1966 off Buenos Aires, #
1 "Aristóbulo del Valle" class
Great Lakes Eng. Works - Michigan, 1655/5802 t (4147 grt), 79.5×13.3×6.5 m, 9 kt, 54 p.
Aristóbulo del Valle /05.1917/06.1917 § 08.1921, n/u, § 1963
1 "Ing. Luis A. Huergo" class
Fore River SB Corp. - Quincy, 7923 t (3327 grt/5526 dwt), 104.7×8.2×6.7 m, 40-50 p.
Ingeniero Luis A. Huergo /03.1917/06.1917 § 10.1921, n/u, # 1960 or 1968
1 "12 de Octubre" class
Hawthorn, Leslie & Yoldt - Newcastle, 10000 t (6123 grt), 80×12×3 m, 9 kt, 20-25 p.
12 de Octubre 1920/04.1921/05.1921 § 10.1921, n/u, § 1953, # 03.1955
1 "Santa Cruz" class
Fairfield SB & Eng. Co. - Govan, 5700 t (3934 grt), 110.9×14.3×8.6 m, 12 kt.
Santa Cruz /06.1921/12.1921 § 03.1948, # 09.1948
1 "Belgrano" class
Base Naval de Puerto Belgrano, 1600/1900 t (800 dwt), 64×10.4×3.8 m, 1850 bhp, 8.5 kt, 40 p.
B.12 Punta Alta 1937/11.1937/1938 § c1988
2 T1-M-A2 type
2055 t (1445 grt/2253 dwt), 67.4×11.3×3.5 m, 10 kt, 37 p.
B.13 Punta Cigüeña Todd Galveston DD Inc. /08.1943/04.1944 02.1947 ex- Sulphur Bluff § 06.1961, 1962 Doña Isabel, § 1984
B.14 B.20 Punta Rasa Barnes-Duluth SB Co. /07.1942/07.1943 02.1947 ex- Salt Creek § 06.1969, 1970 Gauchito, § 09.1989
3 T1-M-BT1 type
St. John's River SB Co. - Jacksonville, 5930/6090 t (3210 grt/4150 dwt), 99.1×14.7×5.4 m, 1400 bhp, 11.5 kt, 72-90 p.
B.15 Punta Loyola 1944/03.1945/07.1945 12.1948 ex- Capitan, ex- AOG-64 Klickitat § 05.1964, 05.1966 n/u, 1968 Alkene, w† 09.01.1974 9°35'N 126°8'E
B.16 Punta Delgada 01.1945/04.1945/09.1945 1948 ex- Sugarland, ex- AOG-66 Nanticoke § 1983, dp† 04.03.1985 off La Plata
B.17 Punta Ninfas 12.1944/03.1945/08.1945 04.1948 ex- Black Bayou, ex- AOG-65 Michigamme § 08.1963, 05.1966 n/u, 1968 Moises, # 1976
1 "Punta Médanos" class
Swan, Hunter & Wigham Ltd. - Wallsend, 14352/16331 t (10676 grt/8250 dwt), 153×18.9×8.7 m, 18 kt, 99 p.
B.19 Punta Médanos 1949/02.1950/12.1950 § 02.1984, h† 20.06.1988 34°40'S 48°94'W
1 ex-landing vessel, LCI(L) type
G. Lawley & Sons - Neponset, 628 t, 48×7×1.7 m, 13 kt, 30 p.
B.22 Punta Lara /05.1944 09.1960 ex landing craft BDI №10, 1948 ex- LCIL-688 § 1961
1 "Ingeniero Julio Krause" class
Astilleros "Astarsa" SA - San Fernando, 8346 t (4814 grt/6000 dwt), 111.5×17.2×8.6 m, 10.5 kt, 32 p.
B.13 Ingeniero Julio Krause /1980/01.1981 03.1993 ex- n/u
1 "Ceibo" class
Astilleros "Astarsa" SA - San Fernando, 4341 grt/6794 dwt, 114.5×17.2×8.7 m, 14 kt.
Capitán Tulio Panigadi /10.1971/1973 1989 ex- Ceibo 1997 n/u
Water Carriers (Buque cisterna)
1 "Pilcomayo" class
J. Rennie & Co. - Greenwich, 420/490 t, 32.3×9.2×3.2 m, 9 kt, 40 p.
Bermejo /06.1875/ 1912 ex transport, 1898 ex gunboat § 1938, # 1949/55
1 Antarctic Auxiliary Ships (Buque polar)
1 "Fortuna" class whaler
A/S Framnæs m/V - Sandefjord, 250 t (166 grt), 30×6×3 m, 307 ihp, 8 kt, 18 p. Civilian chartered for 1923.
Rosita /11.1905 1924 Diomed, 1927 Clemente, extant 1942
1 "Fagertun" class
Chantiers Navals Anversois - Hoboken, 1500 t (851 grt), 64×9.5×4 m. Civilian chartered for 1934.
Rata /12.1903/01.1904 1923 ex- Villa Franca, 1922 ex- Fagerton, 1918 ex- Fagertun dw† 16.07.1947 40°52'S 60°33'W
1 "Dias" class trawler
Cook, Welton & Gemmell - Beverley, 166 t, 6.8×3.6×3.1 m, 45 hp, 9 kt, 16 p. Civilian chartered 1941-1942.
Dias /01.1906/02.1906 1926 ex- Kapsduen, 1919 ex- #2729 Viola III, 06.1915 ex- BF.968 Viola s† 1974 Grytviken, ⌂ 02.2004, laid up
1 "Don Samuel" class
Akers m/V - Oslo, 204 grt, 35.7×6.7×3 m, 750 ihp, 8 kt, 20 p. Civilian whaler chartered 1946-1947.
Don Samuel /07.1925/08.1925 w† 11.11.1951 King Haakon Bay
1 "Kista Dan" class
Ålborg Værft A/S, 1944 t (1244 grt/1265 dwt), 64.9×11.2×5 m, 11.5 kt. Civilian chartered 1967-1968.
Martin Karlsen /01.1952/05.1952 1967 ex- Kista Dan 1968 n/u, 1979 Benjamin Bowring, 1983 Arctic Gael, 1984 yacht Olympiakos (conversion planned, but cancelled), # 08.1998
1 "Bahía Paraíso" class
Astillero Príncipe y Menghi SA - Buenos Aires, 9200-9600 t, 132.8×19.5×7 m, 16-18 kt, 127 p. Pennant number changed c1986.
Q.6 B.1 Bahía Paraíso 1980/07.1981/11.1981 w† 28.01.1989 Bismarck Strait
1 Icebreakers (Rompehielo)
1 "General San Martín" class
AG "Weser" Seebeckwerft - Bremen, 4854/5301 t (1600 dwt), 85×18.6×6.4 m, 16 kt, 1x 102mm, 2x 40mm, 160 p.
Q.4 General San Martín 1953/06.1954/10.1954 § 1982
1 "Almirante Irízar" class
Oy Wärtsilä AB - Turku, 14900 t, 121.3×25×9.5 m, 17 kt, 2x Sea King helicopters, 135 p. Also support ship.
Q.5 Almirante Irízar 07.1977/02.1978/12.1978 d= 04.2007
Salvage Vessels (Buque de salvamento)
2 LT type
Marietta Manufacturing Co. - Point Pleasant, 982 t (574 grt), 43×10.2×4.8 m, 12 kt, 2x 20mm, 40 p.
Charrúa /1943 03.1947 ex- LT-224 § 1963, tugs floating base, § 1964
R.7 Guaraní /05.1945 02.1947 ex- LT-817 n† 14.10.1958
1 Minensuchboot 1916 (M 57) type
Tecklenborg - Geestermünde, 515/553 t, 59.3×7.4×2.2 m, 16 kt, 30 p.
A.8 Seguí 1916/12.1917/01.1918 12.1945 ex aviso, 02.1936 ex minesweeper M.8, 01.1923 ex- Marianne, 07.1921 ex- M 90 § 04.1950, 08.1951 chartered as hulk, b† 18.08.1963 Concepción del Uruguay
1 "Ranquel" class
Delaware, 1115 t, 58×11×3.5 m, 13 kt, 45 p.
Ranquel ?? 1955 ex- M.O.P. 249-B § 05.1960, # 1962
1 "San Julián" class
Wheeler SB Corp. - Whitestone, 930 t (560 grt), 53.6×9.9×3.4 m, 10 kt, 40 p.
B.7 San Julián 1944 11.1958 ex transport, 06.1947 ex- SVD-381, ex FS-281 § 1990
1 "Sotoyomo" class
Levingston Shipbuilding Co. - Orange, 689/835 t, 43.6×10.2×4 m, 12-13 kt, 1x 40mm or 2x 20mm, 49 p.
A.5 Diaguita /07.1943/ 01.1954 ex tug, 08.1947 ex- ATA-124, 05.1944 ex ATR-46 1965 aviso, § 1979
1 "King Salvor" class ocean salvage vessel
W. Simons & Co. - Renfrew, 1600/1750 t (1115 grt), 65.8×11.5×4 m, 12 kt, 80-82 p.
Q.81 Tehuelche, 04.1963 Guardiamarina Zicari 05.1941/05.1942/07.1942 04.1961 ex- Kingfisher, 04.1954 ex A291 King Salvor § 1974
2 ex-78ft Higgins MTB
Higgins - New Orleans, 38 t, 23.9×6.1×1.3 m, 40 kt, 4x 12.7mm MG, 12 p. Based in Ushuaia.
P.82 Alakush 1948 1972 ex LT №3 § 1984/85
P.84 Towwora 1948 1972 ex LT №5 § 1984/85
14 Tugs (Remolcador)
Fulton (1890s/1900s)
1 "Paulito" class
23 t, 9.5×3×1.3 m.
Paulito (1884, § 10.1970)
1 290 t, 28×5.1×1.5 m.
Gaviota (1909, 05.1931 ex Jenner, § 10.1955)
2 "Mero" class
A.F. Smulders - Utrecht, 180 t, 21.4×3.1×2.8 m, 9 kt, 7 p.
Mero 1907 1912 ex- M.O.P. 222-B § 02.1952
R.18 Corvina 1907 1912 ex- M.O.P. 223-B § 02.1959
2 "Ona" class
J. Thornycroft & Co. - Woolston, 450/615-620 t (345 grt), 39.6×8.5×3.1 m, 12 kt, 30-35 p. Pennant number changed in 1960.
R.9 Ona 1912/1913/08.1914 § 07.1967
R.10 R.2 Querandí 1912/07.1914/10.1914 § 1971
1 "Guaraní" class
95 t, 28×4.5×1.5 m, 300 hp, 5-7 p.
R.51, 01.1941 Guaraní 1916 § 1948/51
1 "202-B" class
J. Penn, 120 t, 18.5×4.3×2.1 m, 7 kt, 5-7 p.
202-B 1881 1916 ex- M.O.P. 202-B 1924 M.O.P. 202-B
1 45 t, 3-4 p.
206-B 1889 1917 ex- M.O.P. 206-B § 12.1921, 1922 M.O.P. 206-B
1 140 t, 21.8×4.5×2.5 m, 8 kt, 7 p.
Remolcador №1 1883 1917 ex- M.O.P. .. 1929 M.O.P. ..
1 76 t, 18.5×4.2×0.8 m, 6 kt, 7 p.
Remolcador №2 1881 1917 ex- M.O.P. 202-B [?] 1929 M.O.P. 202-B [?]
1 "229-B" class
Seebeckwerft - Bremerhaven, 245 t, 23×5×1.9 m.
R.3, 1928 R.52 ?? 1920 ex- M.O.P. 229-B 1936 M.O.P. 229-B
1 "Barstow" class
Bethlehem Co. - Boston, 437 grt, 45.7×8.4×5 m, 14 kt, 21 p.
Azopardo /09.1919 12.1922 ex- Barstow § 05.1941
2 "Mataco" class
W. Hawthorn, Leslie Ltd. - Newcastle, 450/600 t (339 grt), 42.4×8.7×3.5 m, 12 kt, 34 p.
R.6 Mataco 1927/01.1928/03.1928 § 1962
R.7 Toba 1927/12.1927/03.1928 ® 1964/65-1967, § 1980
1 "Abipón" class
Hamburg, 170 t, 19.9×5.4×2.8 m, 9 kt, 12 p.
Abipón 1904 08.1942 ex- Ajax § 09.1966
1 "Lules" class
Hamburg, 260 t, 14.5×3.6×1.5 m, 11 kt, 12 p.
Lules 1906 08.1942 ex- Ayudante § 07.1969
2 "Timbú" class
Schiffswerft (J&S) Altona, 253 t (237 grt), 33.9×6.7×3 m, 9 kt, 10-15 p.
Timbú 1906 08.1942 ex- Goliat, WW1 ex- n/u § 1959
Yagán 1906 08.1942 ex- Samson, WW1 ex- n/u § 1944
2 "Olco" class
J.L. Meyer - Papenburg, 185 t (173 grt), 30.8×6.3×2.9, 300 hp, 14 p.
Olco 1906 08.1942 ex- Hércules, WW1 ex- n/u § 07.1969
Vilela 1906 08.1942 ex- Cíclope, WW1 ex- n/u § c1949
1 "Haush" class
J.L. Meyer - Papenburg, 114 t (103 grt), 23.4×5.7×2.9 m, 11 kt, 12-16 p.
Haush 1906 08.1942 ex- Atleta, WW1 ex- n/u § 1946/47
1 "Comechingon" class
Schiffswerft (J&S) Altona, 113 t (120 grt), 22×5.8×2.3 m, 9 kt, 15 p.
Comechingon 1908 08.1942 ex- Aquiles, WW1 ex- n/u § 09.1966
1 "Ranquel" class
J. & A. van der Schuyt - Papendrecht, 281 t (227 grt), 33×7×3 m, 10 kt, 12-16 p.
Ranquel /06.1914 08.1942 ex- Almagro § 08.1954
2 "Puelche" class
Howaldtswerke - Kiel, 312 t (247 grt), 32.7×8.3×3 m, 8 kt, 10 p.
R.12 Huarpe 1927 08.1942 ex- Gigante § 1979
R.13 Puelche 1927 08.1942 ex- Coloso § 1970
1 "Mocoví" class
Taller de Marina de Dársena Norte - Buenos Aires, 280 t (35 grt), 24.4×6.7×3 m, 9 kt, 10-16 p.
Mocoví 1941/02.1942/04.1943 § 1963
1 "Caroline" class
Anvers, 300 t, 22×5×1.8 m, 8-10 p.
Caroline 1907 1943 ex-... § 1960
1 "Base Naval de Puerto Belgrano №1" class
Base Naval de Puerto Belgrano, 45 t, 16×2.9×1.4 m, 10 kt, 4-5 p.
Pengüin 1945 ex- №1 § c1959
1 "Marocain" class
Rosario de Santa Fé, 167 t, 31.7×6×3 m, 8 kt, 10 p.
Marocain 1911 1947 ex- § 05.1955
4 "Sotoyomo" class
Levingston Shipbuilding co. - Orange, 689/835 t, 43.6×10.2×4 m, 12-13 kt, 49 p.
A.5 Diaguita /07.1943/ 08.1947 ex- ATA-124, 05.1944 ex ATR-46 01.1954 salvage ship, 1965 aviso, § 1979
A.6 Yámana /08.1943/ 05.1947 ex- ATA-126, 05.1944 ex ATR-48 1965 aviso, § 1972/74
A.7 Chiriguano /08.1943/ 08.1947 ex- ATA-127, 05.1944 ex ATR-49 1965 aviso, 1980s survey ship Q.15 Chiriguano, § 1996
RHF.2 Sanavirón 1943 08.1947 ex- ATA-128, 05.1944 ex ATR-50 1965 aviso A.8 n/u, § 1990s
1 "Snohomish" class
Pusey & Jones - Wilmington, 570/880 t, 46.5×10×2.8 m, 10 kt, 15 p.
Mataras /03.1908/11.1908 03.1948 ex- Snohomish, 12.1934 ex- n/u § 02.1952
2 "Pehuenche" class
Astilleros y Fabricas Navales del Estado SA - Río Santiago, 330 grt, 32×8×2.9 m, 11 kt, 13-14 p.
R.29 Pehuenche /11.1948/1954 § 1984/85
R.30 Tonocote /1950/1954 § 1982
1 20 grt, 90 hp.
L-352-P Gobernador Godoy (1911, 1957 ex-, § 1960)
2 "Quilmes" class
Astilleros y Fabricas Navales del Estado SA - Río Santiago, 355/368 t, 32.5×7.5×3.3 m, 9 kt, 14 p.
R.32 Quilmes 03.1956/07.1957/03.1960
R.33 Guaycurú 08.1956/12.1959/07.1960
2 "Apache" class ocean tugs
Charleston Shipbuilding & Drydock Co., 1235/1674 t, 62.5×11.7×5.2 m, 2xII 40mm & 2x 20mm, 85 p.
R.40 Comandante General Irigoyen /11.1944/03.1945 07.1961 ex- ATF-152 Cahuilla 1966 aviso A.1 n/u
R.41 Comandante General Zapiola 11.1941/06.1942/01.1943 07.1961 ex- ATF-68 Arapaho 1966 aviso A.2 n/u, † 01.1976
2 "Querandí" class
Astilleros Vicente Forte - Buenos Aires, 247/270 t, 33.6×8.4×3 m, 12 kt, 30 p.
R.2 Querandí 1974/12.1977/08.1978
R.3 Tehuelche 1974/1977/11.1978
3 4 "Ona" class
209 t, 30.3×8.4×3.2 m, 12 kt, 2+8 p.
R.1 Huarpe ?? 10.1988 ex civilian § 1997
R.7 Ona 1964 10.1988 ex civilian
R.8 Toba 1963 10.1988 ex civilian based at Ushuaia
R.4 R.12 Mataco 1971 02.1994 ex civilian
6 "YTL 422" type
70/80 t, 20.4×4.3×2.4 m, 10 kt, 5 p. Till 06.1977 on lease.
• R. Jacob SY - City Island: R.16 Capayán 1945 03.1965 ex- YTL-443
R.18 Chiquillán 1944 03.1965 ex- YTL-444
R.5 Mocoví 1945 03.1969 ex- YTL-441
• H.C. Grebe Co. - Chicago: R.19 Morcoyan 1945 03.1965 ex- YTL-448
R.6 Calchaquí 1944 03.1969 ex- YTL-446
• Everett Pacific SB: R.10 Chulupí 1945 03.1969 ex- YTL-426
Port Ferry Boats
2 "Ferry Boat" class
Base Naval de Buenos Aires, 300 t, 20×8.8×1.8 m. Pennant numbers assigned in 1941.
B.31 Ferry Boat №1 1911 § 1951
B.32 Ferry Boat №2 1911 § 1953
2 "F-Y" class
Base Naval de Río Santiago, 400 t, 35×12×1.8 m, 500 hp.
F-Y-3 1950 § 1970/80s
F-Y-4 1950 § 1970/80s
Service Boats (Chata)
2 "Calchaquí" class
J. L. Meyer - Hamburg, 168 t, 40.4×8.4×2.4 m.
Calchaquí 1912 10.1946 ex- § 1964
Chiriguana 1912 10.1946 ex- § 1968
6 "Segunda" class
J. L. Meyer - Hamburg, 72 t, 30.2×6.3×1.7 m.
Segunda 1906 10.1946 ex- § 1968
Tercera 1906 10.1946 ex- § 1969
Cuarta 1906 10.1946 ex- § 1965
Y.114 Sexta 1906 10.1946 ex- § 1969
Septima 1906 10.1946 ex- § 1967
Y.115 Octava 1906 10.1946 ex- § 1969
1 "Atacama" class
Astilleros D. Giuliani - Concordia, 35 t, 19×6.2×1.5 m, w/o engine.
Atacama 1884 01.1955 ex- § 02.1970
3 "Artemisa" class
Williams & Denny Bros. - London, 181 t, 36.7×8.9×2.9 m.
Artemisa 1888 01.1955 ex- § af.1970
Hermes 1888 01.1955 ex- § 1970
Zeus 1888 01.1955 ex- § 1965
2 "Adria" class
London, 194 t, 45.3×8.7×2.6 m.
Adria 1889 01.1955 ex- § 1960/70s
Lesina 1889 01.1955 ex- § 1961
1 "Venecia" class
Buenos Aires, 162 t, 42×10.1×0.9 m.
Venecia 1889 01.1955 ex- § 1962
1 "Algerie" class
Doria y Poggi - Buenos Aires, 35 t, 18.9×6.2×1.6 m.
Algerie 1905 01.1955 ex- § 1970
1 "Trelew" class
San Fernando, 47 t, 24.4×7.6×1.2 m.
Trelew 1906 01.1955 ex- § 1970
1 "Caseros" class
Concordia, 37 t, 20.4×5.8×1.5 m.
Caseros 1906 01.1955 ex- § 1962
1 "Mocoreta" class
112 t, 40×7.2×2 m.
Mocoreta 1908 01.1955 ex- § af.1970
3 "21 m" type
47 t, 21.1×6.5×1.7 m.
Lago Nahuel Huapi Cía. Mihanovich 1912 01.1955 ex- § af.1970
Río Coyle Carmelo 1912 01.1955 ex- § af.1970
Río Pilcomayo Montevideo 1912 01.1955 ex- § af.1970
1 "Martineta" class
Astillero "Dekade" - Buenos Aires, 24 t, 15.1×4.6×1.2 m.
Martineta 1913 01.1955 ex- § af.1970
3 "Taragüi" class
Astilleros de Corrientes, 220 t, 30×6.6×1.8 m.
Taragüi 01.1963
Scala Cué 1963
Camba Punta 1963
Prison Ships (Buque prisión)
1 "Paris" class
A. & J. Inglis - Pointhouse, 2000 grt, 91.8×11×2.7 m, 8 kt, 2277 ihp, 85 p.
Justicia Social /10.1896/01.1897 09.1955 chartered ex- n/u, 1949 ex Paris, 1911 ex- n/u 1958 returned, # 1969
1 "Washington" class
A. & J. Inglis - Pointhouse, 659 t (2400 grt), 100.2×12.3×2.7 m, 8 kt, 2680 ihp, 45 p.
Washington /06.1906/10.1906 09.1955 chartered ex- n/u, 1915 ex Viena 1955 returned, § 1966, b† 03.06.1967 Riachuelo, 1981 ⌂ #
Dredgers (Draga)
1 875 t, 30×10×2.2 m, 660 hp.
Puerto de la Capital 1905 ex-private § 1911
1 Conrad Werft, 56.5×9.5×3.1 m, 9-10 kt, 25 p.
206-C 1904 1911 ex- M.O.P. 206-C 1921 M.O.P. 206-C
1 990 t, 34×10×2.2 m, 600 hp.
Cazón ?? 1912-30 and 1959-71 ceded ex- M.O.P. 302-C
1 400 t, 28×8.5×2 m, 600 hp.
Carmen Artal, 01.1941 Ballenato ?? $ 1915 § 10.1955
1 "M.O.P. 211-C" class
W. Simons & Co. - Renfrew, 580 t (2281 grt), 86.9×6.7×6.1 m, 9 kt, 44 p.
211-C /02.1912/1912 1917 ex- M.O.P. 211-C 1924 M.O.P. 211-C
1 "Cachalote" class
J.K. Smit, 350 t, 36×6.5×2.1 m.
E.54 B.28 Cachalote 1907 01.1941 ex- M.O.P. 18-C 1955 M.O.P. 18-C
1 "Empire Forager" class
W. Simons & Co. - Renfrew, 1995 t (2588 grt), 90×16×3 m.
La Descamisada /03.1946/04.1946 1949 ex- M.O.P. 229-C, 1947 ex- Empire Forager 1954 M.O.P. 223-C, # 1976
1 "Empire Sorcerer" class
Ferguson Shipbuilders - Port Glasgow, 800 t (2594 grt), 90.2×16×2.2 m.
Miguel Miranda /02.1946/04.1946 1949 ex- M.O.P. 230-C, 1947 ex- Empire Sorcerer 1955 M.O.P. 224-C, # 1988
1 1200 t, 100×20×2.2 m.
246-C 1940s? 1955 ex- M.O.P. 246-C 1955/56 M.O.P. 246-C
4 Floating Cranes (Grúa flotante)
1 2000 t, 55×18×2 m, 15-20 p.
Toba 1914 $ 1919 § 1929, # 1931
4 14 Kayser SY, 350 t, 25×18×1.9 m, non-propelled.
№1-№14 (1947)
2 Floating Docks (Dique flotante)
1 Le Creusot, 800 t.
Dique Flotante 1894 § 1936, #
1 1500 t, 91.5×18.3×12.5 m. Based at Dársena Norte.
2 1000 t, 55×18×5 m.
№1-№2 ($ 07.1947, § 1980s)
1 1000 t, 45× m. Based in Puerto Belgrano.
№3 ($ 1948, § af.1970)
1 750 t, 65.8×14×13.7 m. Based in Puerto Belgrano.
Y.3 Yerba 3 1958 ex- ASD-40
1 "Auxiliary Repair Dock 12" class
Pacific Bridge Co. - Alameda, 3500/5200 t, 150×21×3.5 m. Based in Mar del Plata. Till 09.1993 in lease.
Y.1 Yerba 1 1944 1961 ex- ARD-23
1 500 t, 65.8×13.3×. m. Based in Ushuaia.
Home Page
Different vessels (in service 1850/70s):
Itapirú (ex Río Negro, ex Feliz Colon; 05.1865 )
Triunfo
5 Avisos (Aviso)
Different vessels (in service 1850/70s):
Argentina
Avellaneda
Coronel Murature
Delfín
Gambetta
Guardián
San Antonio
Vigilante
3 "Bahía Blanca" class
Howaldtswerke - Kiel, 95 t, 30×5.4×3.2 m, 8 kt, 2x? MG, 18 p.
Bahía Blanca, 08.1918 Ushuaia 1888 1925 n/u, 08.1938 Albatros, § 10.1955
Gaviota 1888 § 1923
Golondrina 1888 § 1933
1 "Pampero" class
Forges et Chantiers Cie. - La Seyne, 240 t, 42.4×5.2×2.3 m, 13.5 kt, 30 p.
Pampero 1900 1904 ex- n/u § 07.1917, n/u
4 Minensuchboot 1915 type
480/510 t, 58.3×7.3×2.3 m, 16 kt, 3x 75mm, 40 p.
• Seebeckwerft - Bremerhaven: A.2 Fournier 1916/09.1916/10.1916 02.1936 ex minesweeper M.2, 01.1923 ex- Martha, 09.1921 ex- M 51 § 04.1937, hulked, # 1943
A.3 Jorge, 01.1940 Cormorán 1916/11.1916/11.1916 02.1936 ex minesweeper M.3, 01.1923 ex- Marga, 09.1921 ex- M 52 § 08.1946, #
A.4 King 1916/11.1916/12.1916 02.1936 ex minesweeper M.4, 01.1923 ex- Minna, 09.1921 ex- M 53 § 07.1937, hulked, 01.1941 training ship Teniente de la Sota, § 12.1946, # 1948
• Neptunwerft AG - Rostock: A.2 Bathurst 1916/09.1916/10.1916 1937 ex minesweeper M.1, 01.1922 ex- Maria, 09.1921 ex- M 48 § 12.1946, # 1951
5 Minensuchboot 1916 type
515/553 (A.9 525/564) t, 58.2×7.3×2.3 m, 16 kt, 3x 75mm, 40 p.
• Bremer "Vulcan" AG - Vegesack: A.5 Murature, 04.1938 Cormorán 1917/04.1918/06.1918 02.1936 ex minesweeper M.5, 01.1923 ex- Meta, 07.1921 ex- M 74 1940 museum ship
• Seebeckwerft - Bremerhaven: A.6 Pinedo 1918/01.1919/03.1919 02.1936 ex minesweeper M.6, 10.1922 ex- Melitta, 07.1921 ex- M 79 § 07.1951, hulked, extant 1972
A.7 Py 1918/01.1919/04.1919 02.1936 ex minesweeper M.7, 01.1923 ex- Margot, 07.1921 ex- M 80 † 22.10.1936 Buenos Aires, ⌂, § 01.1937
• Tecklenborg - Geestermünde: A.8 Seguí 1916/12.1917/01.1918 02.1936 ex minesweeper M.8, 01.1923 ex- Marianne, 07.1921 ex- M 90 12.1945 salvage vessel, § 04.1950, 08.1951 chartered as hulk, b† 18.08.1963 Concepción del Uruguay
• Atlas-Werke - Bremen: A.9 Thorne 1917/04.1918/06.1918 02.1936 ex minesweeper M.9, 01.1923 ex- Margarita, 07.1921 ex- M 101 § 12.1946, 07.1947 aviso A.9 Petrel, 1959 hulked, § 12.1966, extant 1992
1 7 "Sotoyomo" class
689/835 t, 43.6×10.2×4 m, 12-13 kt, 1x 40mm or 2x 20mm, 49 p. Also oceanic.tugs.
• Levingston SB Co. - Orange: A.5 Diaguita /07.1943/ 1965 ex salvage ship, 01.1954 ex tug, 08.1947 ex- ATA-124, 05.1944 ex ATR-46 § 1979
A.6 Yámana /08.1943/ 1965 ex tug, 05.1947 ex- ATA-126, 05.1944 ex ATR-48 § 1972/74
A.7 Chiriguano /08.1943/ 1965 ex tug, 08.1947 ex- ATA-127, 05.1944 ex ATR-49 1980s survey ship Q.15 Chiriguano, § 1996
A.8 Sanavirón 1943 1965 ex tug, 1962 ex survey ship, 08.1947 ex- ATA-128, 05.1944 ex ATR-50 § 1990s
A.9 Alférez Sobral 08.1944/09.1944.12.1944 02.1972 ex- ATA-187 Salish, 07.1948 ex ATA-128, 1944 ex ATR-114 1987-1996 §, based at Ushuaia
• Gulfport B&WW - Port Arthur: A.6 Yámana 05.1942/10.1942/01.1943 10.1975 ex- ATA-146 Maricopa, 07.1948 ex ATA-146, 05.1944 ex ATR-90, 01.1943 ex AT-146, 09.1942 ex BAT-2 § 1984, z† 1985
A.10 Comodoro Somellera 1944/02.1945/04.1945 10.1975 ex- ATA-210 Catawba, 01.1948 ex ATA-210, 05.1944 ex ATR-137 c† 19.08.1998 off Ushuaia
3 4 "Cherokee" class
1235/1674 t, 62.5×11.7×5.2 m, A.1-2: 2xII 40mm, 2x 20mm; A.3: 2xII 40mm, 2xII 20mm; A.6: 1xII 40mm, 2xII 20mm, 2x 12.7mm MG; 85 p.
• Charleston SB & DY Co.: A.1 Comandante General Irigoyen /11.1944/03.1945 1966 ex tug R.40 n/u, 07.1961 ex- ATF-152 Cahuilla
A.2 Comandante General Zapiola 11.1941/06.1942/01.1943 1966 ex tug R.41 n/u, 07.1961 ex- ATF-68 Arapaho b† 10.01.1976
A.3 Francisco de Gurruchaga 11.1944/03.1945/06.1945 07.1975 ex- ATF-156 Luiseno
• United Engineering Co. - Alameda: A.6 Suboficial Castillo 04.1943/09.1943/08.1944 09.1993 ex- ATF-113 Takelma
2 V4-M-A1 type
Pendleton SY Co. - New Orleans, 1865 t (1117 grt/625 dwt), 58.3×11.3×5.5 m, 15 kt, 60 p. Also oceanic tugs.
A.3 Goyena /12.1942/07.1943 1965 ex- Dry Tortugas 02.1976 survey ship, § 1982
A.4 Thompson /12.1942/06.1943 1965 ex- Sombrero Key § 1979
1 "MarSea" class
Quality Shipyards Inc. - Houma, 1100/1640 t, 56.3×12.3×4.0 m, 13 kt, 2x 12.7mm MG, 4+11 p.
A.2 Teniente Olivieri /10.1981/ 11.1987 ex- MarSea Ten
Auxiliary Patrol Boats (requisited and armed during Falkland War)
1 "Forrest" class
J.W. Cook & Co. - Wivenhoe, 250 t (144 grt), 26.2×6.8×2.5 m, 320 bhp.
Forrest /09.1967/ 04.1982 ex- n/u returned 06.1982, c2000 Jenny II
1 "Monsunen" class
H.C. Christensens Staalskibsv. - Marstal, 230 grt, 42.3×6.5×2.8 m, 8.5 kt, 2x 7.62mm MG.
Monsunen /08.1957/ 04.1982 ex- n/u, 1970s ex- n/u b= 05.1982, returned 06.1982, 1992 Navisur, 2000 Navarino
Lively (small tug, required 04.1982, returned 06.1982)
1 "Millerntor" class (oil rig tender)
J.G. Hitzler Schiffswerft - Lauenburg, 495 grt/756 dwt, 53.5×11.3×3.5 m, 8 kt, 2x 7.62mm MG.
Yehuín /10.1967/ 05.1982 ex- n/u, 11.1979 ex- Millerntor 06.1982 Falkland Sound, 06.1991 Scotia Venturer, 08.1994 River Express, 2003 Fishtug
Comments (0)
You don't have permission to comment on this page.