| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Files spread between Dropbox, Google Drive, Gmail, Slack, and more? Dokkio, a new product from the PBworks team, integrates and organizes them for you. Try it for free today.

View
 

Alaska SC

Page history last edited by PBworks 11 years, 5 months ago

Alaska Steamship Company, Seattle

 

NameTonnageBuiltStartEndNote
Willapa333188218951897passenger ship
Ohio3488187318981909
Pennsylvania3104187318981910
Rosalie319189318991902
Dirigo843189819001914
Dolphin824189219011920
Jefferson1615190419041925
Olympia2682188719041910
Whatcom657190119041905
Aleutian5708189819051929
Indianapolis765190419061908
Chippewa996190019071908
Dora198

1913:320

188019081920
Edith2424188219081915
Santa Ana1250190019081923
Yucatan349718901908

1914

1911

1915

Northwestern3497189019091940
Seward3390190719091916
Victoria3167187019091954
Alameda3000188319101931
Latouche2332191019101940
Cordova2273191219121947
Mariposa3000188319121917
Alaska3678188919151921
Redondo679

1920:1130

1902191519481935:barge
Skagway1838190819191924
Kennecott8425192119211923
Alaska4515192319231954
Yukon5747189919231946
Aleutian6361190619291955
[Mount McKinley]4847191819311942
Curacao1503189519341940
Kenai336190419341942
Baranof4990191919361955
Columbia5270190619381946
Denali4302192719381954
Chief Washakie

1950:Chena

7216194219491971
Nadina72161944194919701964:containership
Iliamna7216194419511972containership
Tonsina72161944195419701964:containership
Fortuna7216194419551971
Galena3805194519551967
Nenana7216194419591970containership
Talkeetna7216194419591967containership
Oduna7216194519641965containership

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.